Sold2021Crown Ducal Ware Porcelain Bucket Pail HummingbirdsCrown Ducal Ware Porcelain Bucket Pail Hummingbirds. Fine Porcelain. England. Size: 10.25h x 13.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASE AND LID England, 20th centuryA PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASE AND LIDEngland, 20th century The external surface finely decorated in gold with fish among aquatic grasses on a blue ground, “Carlton Ware / Made in England /“ TrSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Royal Crown Derby Repousse Ware Gilt Porcelain Vase.A Royal Crown Derby Repousse Ware Gilt Porcelain Vase. Together with a Royal Crown Derby gilt porcelain double-handled covered urn. All bearing maker's mark 10.25" x 6.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Doulton Chang Ware Vase, Decorated by Charles Noke and Harry NixonRoyal DoultonDecorated by Charles Noke and Harry NixonChang Ware Vasecirca 1925earthenwaremarked "Royal Doulton / Made in England / Noke / HN"10 1/4 x 3 3/4 inchesProvenance: Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moorcroft, William - Macintyre Florian Ware porcelainMoorcroft, William (1872-1945) Macintyre Florian Ware porcelain Vase (1898-1905) Description: Marked below Florian Ware Macintyres & Co., Burslem, England, signed W. Moorcroft Des. Dimension (PO): 11See Sold Price
Sold202125 Crown Ducal Decorated Porcelain PlatesBritish, both sets with crown mark over "Crown Ducal England", 12 titled "The Pickwickians Leaving the Golden Cross", 10 in; 13 with fox hunting scenes, 10 in. Provenance: Estate of T. Kenneth and KarSee Sold Price
Sold2021WEDGWOOD EMBOSSED QUEEN'S WARE PORCELAIN SERVICEgreen printed factory mark "Wedgwood of Etruria and Barlaston / Made in England Wedgwood Embossed Queen's Ware", comprising: 8 dinner plates (10 1/2" dia.); 4 luncheon plates (10" dia.); 8 square salaSee Sold Price
Sold2023JH ENGLAND CHINOISERIE EGYPTIAN PORCELAIN VASESA pair of English lidded porcelain urn vases made in the Chinoiserie manner. The exteriors of vases are covered with polychrome Egyptian Revival motifs. Each lid is adorned with a figurine made in a sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlton Ware Fantasia vase, exotic birds, trees, 7 1/4”Carlton Ware Fantasia vase featuring two exotic birds in flight above a colorful magical landscape. Height 7 1/4 inches. Marked Carlton Ware, Made in England below. Fine overall crazing.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set 12 Early Imari Frog Plates C 1825Set 12 antique Asian pattern plates, Marked for New Stone, Spode 3248, Stoneware, Ironware, Chinese Porcelain, antique Asian Dinner ware. Made in England, Each plate measures 9.5 inches diameter, setSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wedgwood Fairyland Lustre Vase, Humming Birds'Flying Humming Birds' lustre on a dark blue mottling exterior. Orange crimson mottling lustre interior. Porcelain, with gilt outline decoration. Wedgwood gilt Portland vase mark and MADE IN ENGLAND,See Sold Price
Sold2021ROYAL CROWN DERBY, ENGLISH PORCELAIN PAINTED VASEROYAL CROWN DERBY, ENGLISH PORCELAIN HAND PAINTED VASE C 1900, H 12" With trade mark and "England". Deep green accent. Raised band of gold flowers. Retailed by "Osler" London. Best quality.From the esSee Sold Price
Sold2021DERBY PORCELAIN, GOLD ENCRESTED VASES C 1850 PAIRDERBY PORCELAIN, GOLD ENCRESTED VASES C 1850 PAIR H 7" W 4" Hand decorated. Pedestal bases. Made in England. Finest qualityFrom the estate of Lois Jacobs, Grosse Pointe Shores.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wedgwood Fairyland Lustre Charger Plate'Ghostly Wood' fairyland lustre surface. Porcelain, with gilt outline decoration. Wedgwood gilt Portland vase mark and MADE IN ENGLAND, Z4968 to the bottom base. This item has its original box: 14.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wedgwood Fairyland Lustre Lily TrayFlight of Birds; lustre exterior with the Jumping Faun' fairyland lustre interior. Porcelain, with gilt outline decoration. Wedgwood gilt Portland vase mark and MADE IN ENGLAND, Z4968 to the bottom baSee Sold Price
Sold2019Royal Crown Dinner Plate Set 87 piecesDinner Plate Set from Royal Crown Derby, made in England. English Porcelain 87 pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton Porcelain Sung Ware Noke Flambe VaseRoyal Doulton England Porcelain Sung Ware Noke Flambe Vase, circa 1910. Vibrant red with blue flowers. Royal Doulton mark to the underside and signed "Sung" to one side, "Noke" to another, as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique ROYAL CAULDRON CAULDRON dinner serviceAntique serving pieces partial dinner service set , porcelain partial china set , group lot Made in England Est. 1774. Crown stamp Souvenir and individual stamps. Porcelain marked for Roryal CauldronSee Sold Price
Sold2017HARRY NIXON (1886 - 1955); ROYAL DOULTONThree Sung ware Flambé vases, England, early 20th c. Glazed porcelain All marked, two with artist cypher Tallest: 7" x 3 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase lamp - LohanProvenace: from a New England, Ma Estate; 19th cen, reticulate moriage lohan motif, famille rose deocration, measures 31 cm ht, made into a lamp in early 20th cenSee Sold Price
Sold202312 Minton for Tiffany & Co. Cobalt Luncheon PlatesSet of 12 Minton for Tiffany & Co. porcelain luncheon plates. Cream, with gilt decoration and cobalt and gilt rims. All with red globe and crown Minton's Tiffany & Co. New York Made in England marks.See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Crown Derby, Two Vases and a Covered UrnRoyal Crown Derby(England, founded 1750)Two Vases and a Covered Urnearly 20th centuryporcelaineach signed with firm's mark to the underside and the third further marked "W.H. Glenny Sons & Co., BSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES NOKE (1858 - 1941); F. ALLEN; ROYAL DOULTONBottle-shaped Sung ware Flambé vase with bird and berries, England, early 20thc. Glazed porcelain Royal Doulton stamp, SUNG stamp, and artists signature 8" x 6 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLC54 pcs Vintage Blue & White Porcelain Dish Assortment. Royal China Willow Ware, Liberty Blue. See$20
3 days LeftJasper52ROYAL CROWN DERBY KINGS IMARI Coffee Espresso cup Saucer set 1904 England #1270$20
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRoyal Crown Derby Cream Jug & Royal Chelsea Miniature Creamer$25
3 days LeftJasper52Royal Crown Derby Green DERBY PANEL Creamer Milk Jug Covered Sugar Bowl England$110