Sold2015A LADIES LEFT HANDED 9CT SOLID GOLD ROLEX HALF HUNTERA LADIES LEFT HANDED 9CT SOLID GOLD ROLEX HALF HUNTER BRACELET WATCH CIRCA 1920s D: White enamel dial with chapter ring. M: 15 jewel manual wind movement, signed Rolex. C: Circular hinged case with whSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Design BookHenri Rapin, La Sculpture Decorative Moderne. Charles Moreau, Paris, c. 1920s. Portfolio loose half tone plates. Art Deco Sculpture and Design: Lalique, Max Blondat, Emile Bernaux, Mathieu Gallerey, SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Empire Style Interior Design BookWaldemar Hessling, Vorbilder im Empire-Stile Innenausstattung und Mobel. Paris, 1920s. Portfolio with loose half tone and color plates, as issued. Comprehensive pictorial guide to Empire furniture andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tramp Art Mirror w Stars, Hearts & Half MoonsTitle: Tramp Art Mirror with Stars, Hearts & Half Moons Provenance/Additional Information: Expressive tramp art mirror with heart topped stars and tulip surround. Circa 1920s. In excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022H. Rapin La Sculpture Decorative Moderne Art Deco PortfolioCirca 1920s Paris Art Deco architectural design and décor portfolio series 1-3 by H. Rapin and C. Moreau. Each portfolio includes 32 various photo plates. Measures 12 1/4" x 16 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Circa 1920's Wood Doll HouseIn pine of story and a half cottage with front porch, polychrome ink printed details, left side with hinged wall opening to interior, American circa 1920's, 10 1/4 x 9 1/4 x 10" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022[4] Four Assorted Circa 1920s ART DECO BRONZE FIGURATIVE ASHTRAYS - Archer, Nudes[4] Four Assorted Circa 1920s ART DECO BRONZE FIGURATIVE ASHTRAYS - Archer, Nudes. Original dark patina finish. size: 2x triangles (3.25 x 4.5), 2x rectangles (3 x 3.5)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of Pencil and Ink Prototype Drawings forA Collection of Pencil and Ink Prototype Drawings for Beardslee Chandelier Co. Chicago, Circa 1920s comprising 48 sheets in a black portfolio, 43 sheets in individual sleeves and 5 sheets mounted to mSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF WELLER 'ARDSLEY' STEPPED IRIS VASESCirca 1920s, unusual step form vases in the form of irises, one vase signed under the base with a half kiln inkstamp. Measure 9.75 x 5.5 inches each. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Early 20th C Wrought Iron Garden GatesAntique Early 20th C Wrought Iron Garden or Driveway Gates. Salvaged from a circa 1920s home in Bronxville, New York. Each half measures approximately 64 x 45 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Woodrow Wilson bronze plaquecirca 1920s; tondo with profile relief portrait of Wilson and the motto "The World Cannot Be, Half Slave, Half Free" in raised letters, 11 3/4 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Men's 1920s/30s English Wool Great CoatMade in England for Toepfer & Bellack circa 1920s-30s. Full length double breasted overcoat with a raglan shoulder, period details - a belt back, large flap pockets and closure at the neck, half linedSee Sold Price
Sold2024MANUEL, HENRI. FRENCH ACTRESSES IN FUR. 1920sMANUEL, Henri. FRENCH ACTRESSES IN FUR FASHIONS. Circa 1920s. Gilt-decorated paper folder housing 6 loose half-tone photographs of French and Belgian women in various furs; many notable actresses, incSee Sold Price
Sold20182 After Salvador Dali lithographs NudesAfter Dali, Salvador (Spanish 1904-1989), The Beloved is as Fair as a Company of Horses and RETURN, RETURN, SHULAMITE, from the Song Of Songs Portfolio, circa 1971, lithographs printed in colors glittSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kenneth Hartwell Portfolio (10)Ten Artwork, mostly female nudes conte crayon with arabesque,the largest 20" x 13" includes one watercolor three are signed, circa 1920'sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gaveau of Paris grand piano, circa 1920s, 76"lCirca 1920s, six-leg Gaveau of Paris grand piano, satinwood and rosewood inlaid, with well chased dore' bronze mounts, Modele 3, serial number 72976, in excellent condition, 41"h x 76" l x 58.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022WEDGWOOD FAIRYLAND LUSTRE PLATE IMPS ON A BRIDGE PLATE, Disney Fantasia circa 1920s. Each plate isWEDGWOOD FAIRYLAND LUSTRE PLATE IMPS ON A BRIDGE PLATE, Disney Fantasia circa 1920s. Each plate is hand-painted and thus unique unto itself 'Imps On A Bridge' is a work of the 20th century designer, DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artistica Barovier Murano Vase Circa 1920sArtistica Barovier Murano Vase Circa 1920sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton Wardrobe Trunk, Circa 1920sLouis Vuitton wardrobe trunk, having an orange Vuittonite canvas exterior, interior with two drawers and seven hangers, circa 1920s, 44 1/2" x 22" x 16 1/2". Good condition. Includes Louis Vuitton booSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Malles Goyard Shoe Steamer Trunk, Circa 1920sGoyard (French, founded 1853), circa 1920s. A rare Goyard shoe steamer trunk covered in Goyard signature chevron canvas with brown leather banding and leather bail carrying handles with stamped initiaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Circa 1920s ANTIQUE MINT ART DECO ROOM SIZE CHINESETitle: Circa 1920s ANTIQUE MINT ART DECO ROOM SIZE CHINESE NICHOLS RUG 9x11 MUST SEE Origin: New York Size: Size 9x11 Material: wool ANTIQUE ROOM SIZE ART DECO CHINESE WALTER NICHOLS RUG Circa 1920s wSee Sold Price
Sold2015A RARE SOLID SILVER CARTIER TRAVEL CLOCK CIRCA 1920s,A RARE SOLID SILVER CARTIER TRAVEL CLOCK CIRCA 1920s, REF. 4650 D: Silver guilloche dial with Roman numerals. M: 8 days key wind platform movement, back plate signed Cartier & numbered C: RectangularSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1920's Spalding Figural Batting TrophyTerrific Figural Batting Trophy is a work of sculpting art. All original with original base. 21" tall with an American Legion Emblem on the base. .See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A WEDGWOOD FAIRYLAND LUSTRE PEDESTAL BOWL, ENGLISH, CIRCA 1920s$475(2 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsCirca 1920s Art Deco Skyscraper Table Lamp with Green Slag Glass Panels 19 in. height$120(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftVerma Estate DepartmentCirca 1920s Art Deco Diamond Filigree Ring in 18 Karat White Gold$125(4 bids)
9 hrs LeftVerma Estate DepartmentCirca 1920s Tiffany & Co. Natural Pearl Hat Pin in Platinum$100(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsCirca 1920s Impressionist Oil on Board Painting "Ducks in Sunlight" Signed Illegible, Framed$100
9 hrs LeftVerma Estate DepartmentCirca 1920s Art Deco Synthetic Sapphire and Diamond Ring 14K Two tone Gold$150(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftVerma Estate DepartmentCirca 1920s Diamond Ring with Filigree Design in 18K White Gold$75(2 bids)