Sold2016JACQUELINE ALGEE ROUND MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGJacqueline Algee round painting of a seaside house or shack. Signed on left side. Measures 12.3" in diameter. Condition: good, see images. Weight: 1.2 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pinkytoast Gouache “Big Eye Roller Derby Girl”Pinkytoast round mixed media painting on wood panel, gouache, ink, “Big Eye Roller Derby Girl-Retro Pinup In Vintage Skates”, 2013. Signed and dated en verso. Excellent condition. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024S. Hile (American) Mixed Media Abstract PaintingDESCRIPTION: S. Hile (American) Mixed media painting, titled: 'Go Round II' featuring a circular steel foundation painted with abstract design. Signed (Lower Middle) 'S. Hile' verso inscribed with titSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Saral Abstract Mixed MediaSigned on lower left corner in graphite, possibly reads Jacqueline Saral. Subject depicts an abstract mixed media painting with layers of black and white paint over tones of warm yellows and reds. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nicholas Mirandon 1945-2018 Celestial 45" PaintingNicholas Mirandon (American, 1945-2018). An original mixed media resin painting on round board. A colorful celestial work depicting abstract shapes and forms evoking the cosmos. Artist signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kwame Akoto/Almighty God (Ghanaian, b. 1950)Kwame Akoto/Almighty God (Ghanaian, b. 1950), mixed media painting on board. "The Eyes Of The Lord Moves Round In All Places Beholding The Good & Evil". Size: 11.75'' x 15.75'', 30 x 40 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Melohs 1908-1982 Marine Seascape PaintingCharles Melohs (American, 1908-1982). An original mixed media painting on parchment paper. Watercolor and pastel. Titled "Lower Bay N.Y. No1". A round porthole view depicting a sail boat and the distaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Melohs 1908-1982 Cityscape Oil PaintingCharles Melohs (American, 1908-1982). An original mixed media painting on parchment paper. Watercolor and pastel. Titled "Manhattan Mood." A round porthole view depicting the Manhattan skyline in NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Melohs 1908-1982 Marine Seascape PaintingCharles Melohs (American, 1908-1982). An original mixed media painting on parchment paper. Watercolor and pastel. Titled "Cape Fleet." A round porthole view depicting sailboats, with slanting sun raysSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Melohs 1908-1982 Marine Seascape PaintingCharles Melohs (American, 1908-1982). An original mixed media painting on parchment paper. Watercolor and pastel. Titled "At Sea." A round porthole view depicting boats at sea. Signed lower right withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Huggins Acrylic on Canvas Round Abstract PaintingVictor Huggins (Virginia/North Carolina 1936-2007), Mixed media and acrylic on canvas abstract modern painting with geometric shapes and patterns, rendered in shades of purple, green, gray, and blue.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO JACQUELINE BALOGH WATERCOLOR PAINTINGSMixed media paper of watercolor with acrylic overlay in abstract form, signed on the lower right "Jacqueline Baloogh 1990" and titled on the back "A Sunny Day." H:25in(63.5cm) W:31in(78.7cm) Mixed medSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE THI LUU VIETNAMESE MIXED MEDIA PAINTING OF MOTHERLe Thi Luu, Vietnamese, 1911 to 1988, mixed media, ink and gouache, painting on silk, Mother and Child. Signed lower left. Framed. Le Thi Luu was a painter born in Vietnam, was one of the very few womSee Sold Price
2023ESTONIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY YULLO SOOSTERYullo Ilmar Sooster, Estonian, Soviet era, 1924 to 1970, mixed media painting on wood board depicting a Surreal composition, 1966. Signed and dated, lower right. Framed. Provenance: Shapiro Auctions NSee Sold Price
Sold2021ESTONIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY YULLO SOOSTERYullo Ilmar Sooster (Sovite, Estonian, 1924-1970) mixed media painting on board, Junipers, 1970. Signed and dated lower right. Sooster, one of the largest representatives of unofficial art. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ESTONIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY YULLO SOOSTERYullo Ilmar Sooster (Sovite, Estonian, 1924-1970) mixed media painting on board, Junipers, 1970. Signed and dated lower right. Sooster, one of the largest representatives of unofficial art. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023James F. Gill (American, 1934-) Pop Art Mixed Media PaintingJames F. Gill (American, 1934- ) Painting. Untitled. Pop-art, mixed media, wax encaustic on masonite 1969 painting. Signed lower right Gill ‘69. Painting measures 9 inches high, 15.5 inches wideSee Sold Price
2023Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988), Mixed Media Painting on CanvasJean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988), Mixed Media Painting on Canvas Image Size: 12 by 16 in. (30 by 40 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Jean-Michel Basquiat (December 22, 1960 - AuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tim Hawkinson, mixed media paintingTim Hawkinson, mixed media painting, Tim Hawkinson (American, b. 1960), "Lounge", 1993, pastel on fabric (bathrobes) on wood panel with upholstery tacks, unframed, pen signed, titled, and dated versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manuel Ocampo, Ospital San Lukas, Mixed Media PaintingArtist: Manuel Ocampo, Filipino (1965 - ) Title: Ospital San Lukas Year: circa 1990 Medium: Mixed Media on Canvas, signed verso Size: 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
2024FRENCH MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY PAUL CEZANNE W COAPaul Cezanne, French, 1839 to 1906, mixed media painting on paper, Still Life with Flowers in a Vase, 1888. Signed lower right. Framed. An original paper label of Musee d Orsay, exoedition 1986, stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), Mixed-media PaintingPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Mixed-media Painting mage Size: 11 3/4 by 8 1/4 inches (30 by 21 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower left), with Gallery Label Pablo Ruiz Picasso born (1881-See Sold Price
2023Marc Chagall (1887-1985), Mixed-media PaintingMarc Chagall (1887-1985), Mixed-media Painting Image Size: 11 3/4 by 8 1/4 inches (30 by 21 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right), with Gallery Label Marc Chagall (1887-1985) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGCHEMIAKIN, Mikail, (Russian/American, 1943- ): Harlequin with Stage Actors and Audience, Mixed Media Lithograph/Watercolor Collage, sight size 29" x 19 3/4", painting measures approximately 19" x 16 1See Sold Price
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsA Reimagined Flower BY Magda Holden Created in 2022 with Mixed Media Painting on Paper Original£130