Sold2023Coca Cola Take Some Home Today With Sprite Boy and Drink Coca Cola 5 cents Paper Advertising1947 Coca Cola Sprite Boy six pack window sign and 1950 Drink Coca Cola button window ad with bottle and boy. Both ads are shrink wrapped on cardboard and appear to be in excellent condition with brigSee Sold Price
Sold20201954 Coca Cola Paper Sign "Give Yourself A Break"29.5" x 16.5" Framed paper store window sign with bright colors, glossy finish, and a small tear in the upper left corner. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIORSee Sold Price
Sold2020NOS 1950's Drink Coca Cola Window Sign24.5" x 11" New old stock paper store window sign in excellent condition. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Coca Cola Paper Window Signs Circa 1950's19" x 18.75" Enjoy Food Coca Cola paper window sign with edge wear. 24.5" x 11" Good with Food Coca Cola window sign excellent condition. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THISSee Sold Price
Sold20192 NOS Coca Cola Paper Window Signs2 New old stock paper signs circa 1950's 22.5" x 7" & 24.5" x 11" both in excellent unused condition. Both signs are wrapped in shrink wrap with foam board for protection. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THESee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca Cola advertising LotLot of 5 Coca Cola advertising including a new old stock 1951 Good with food window sign, Santa Holiday fun paper sign, Santa things go better with Coke paper sign, 1962 enjoy a float with Coke posterSee Sold Price
Sold2021We Sell Coca-Cola "Part of Every Day" w/Bottle SignSingle-sided self-framed cardboard sign, has a easel back or a string hanger, has excellent color and shine, marked Snyder & Black, dated 1942, also comes with window paper banner, 14.5"x22", rated 9+See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Coca - Cola 5¢ Paper Sign.Framed behind glass. The sign is in excellent condition with some vertical fold lines. (Excellent). Frame : 28" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2021NOS 1950's Drink Coca Cola 5 cent window sign25.5" x 12" New old stock framed window sign in excellent condition with bright colors and unused Kleen Stik tabs still on the sign. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THISSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Coca-Cola Paper Advertising Sign.Sign was made by Ketterlinus, Philadelphia. The sign displays great with a closed tear on the top right edge and some minor surface loss on the bottom center edge. It is protected in a plastic frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Coca Cola Enjoy Food sign and Santa stand up18" x 18" Paper Coca Cola window sign in a proctive cover and a cardboard Santa stand up with scuffs, scratches and edge wear. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTIOSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 5: Early Coca-Cola Banners, Signs & Kite.One banner is in poor condition with cloth loss. The other cloth banner does have strong colors with some paint loss, it does display quite good. There is a kite kit that is unused as well as two papeSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONTEMPORARY COCA COLA 5 CENT SIGNCONTEMPORARY COCA COLA 5 CENT TIN SIGN W/RICE PAPER STILL ON 36" X 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Paper Sign, Coca-Cola, 1947Paper Sign, Coca-Cola, 1947, 8.5" x 25", "And Take Home", Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Coca Cola Sign LotLot of 5 cardboard and paper signs with bright colors. Some signs may have minor bends and scuffs. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS.See Sold Price
Sold20231952 Coca Cola Paper Santa Sign1952 Coca Cola Paper Santa Sign, 23.5" x 44.25" overall, "Stock Up For The Holidays", New Frame, Woody Auction Cannot Ship This Item - It Must Be Picked Up In Person In Douglass, KS, Or Shipped Via ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 5: Coca-Cola Signs & Photographs.Included is a 1952 diecut Coca-Cola cactus sign, a Coca-Cola bottle sign which is shrunk wrapped onto cardboard, a photograph from a 1923 Coca-Cola convention from Georgia, an early photograph showingSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 5: COCA-COLA PAPER LITHOGRAPH CALENDARS.This is a lot of five Coca-Cola calendars. The first is a 1965 calendar with a man and woman enjoying bottles of Coca-Cola, no signs of visible damage. The second is a 1966 calendar showing a man holdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hanging Advertising Paper Sign Coca-Cola Circa 1950sHanging Advertising Paper Sign Coca-Cola Circa 1950s, 14" x 10.5", "Six Bottles In This New Handy Container", Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Paper Coca-Cola Advertising Sign.This very early sign was made by Ketterlinus, Philadelphia. It has very rich, unfaded colors. There is some scattered edge wear mostly noticeable on the top left and a 1” closed tear on the bottom rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Come in... we have Coca Cola Sprite Boy Sign27" x 11.5" 1940's 50's Framed cardstock window sign with bright colors and a bend in the middle and on the left edge.See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola Sign, Drink Coca-Cola 5 Cents-Please Pay When Served, reverse-painted glass in greenCoca-Cola Sign, Drink Coca-Cola 5 Cents-Please Pay When Served, reverse-painted glass in green w/white lettering, orig paper backing, c.1920's-1930's, Exc cond in newer frame, sign out of frame measurSee Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsEARLY WOODEN CASES FILLED WITH MINI COCA-COLA BOTTLES & REPLACEMENT BOTTLES$150