Sold2020Cigarette Tobacco Tin Signs & Thermometer LotLot of 4 including a Winston thermometer sign, no thermometer, L&M cigarette palm push tin sign, and 2 Chesterfield tin signs. These signs were removed from a Country's BBQ restaurant and have not beeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 - Union 76 Signs Thermometers PricersLot consists of 2 metal 7600 pricers. Both have patina and the 7600 has been hand painted to the front. The 76 shield is double sided and constructed of cardboard. It has general age wear present. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 4 Medicine Tin Signs & ThermometersLot of 4 including 5" x 13.5" Beeman's B-Q-R for Cold discomforts & B-G-O for skin diseases thermometer, Tum thermometer 4" x 9", Vicks Cough Drops sign, 4.25" x 23", and O-POI-ZO Cough Syrup sign. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alka-Seltzer and other Enamel Thermometer Signs, Group of 2Lot 4 Alka-Seltzer and other Enamel Thermometer Signs, Group of 2 ”Be Wise Alkalize” Alka-Seltzer advertising sign, accompanied by Kolynos Crema Dental tube shaped Thermometer sign largerSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: CIGARETTE, CIGAR & TOBACCO-RELATED ITEMS.This lot of four tobacco-related items consists first of a strip sign advertising Councilman Cigars, with beveled edges and a light area of paint loss under the "N" and "C" in "Councilman." The secondSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 4 Advertising SignsLot contains 3 advertising signs and 1 thermometer advertising Laho's Hardware. Signs are all metal and the Karo sign has some rust where the paint has worn off. See photos. Largest sign measures 10.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 4: Assorted Advertising Signs.Included in this lot is a sign from Rex-Roy Cigars that is framed behind glass, a Hires Root Beer sign, a Tums thermometer, and a Frank's Fruit Beverages advertising serving tray. The Hires sign doesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gulf Tire Sign and 3 Thermometers including a John DeereLot of 4 Items, all show some kind of condition except the John Deere is in very nice condition. Size varies throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Advertising Items, Blatz Beer, Bears, Hickok Belts +Lot of 4 Advertising Items, Blatz Beer, Hickok Belts +. Included are a metal Blatz Beer figure with a wood base, a Bears' Honeydew Cigarettes framed metal sign, a metal Guide lamp service kit caddy, aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Top, & Chesterfield tin litho cigarette signs- 17 3/4”Top, & Chesterfield tin litho cigarette signs- 17 3/4” x 11 3/4”, Camel cigarette adv thermometer- 13.5” x 5.75”, 3 pcsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Tobacco signsThree tobacco sign lot including 18" x 12 1939 Avalon Cigarettes cardboard sign with 4 corner holes wrapped in cellophane, Kite Mentholated Cigarette NRA Member sign with 4 corner holes wrapped in celSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 9 VINTAGE ADVERTISING SIGNSELECTRIED RCA RADIO LIGHT UP HANGING SIGN--PERFECTION MOTOR OIL CARDBOARD SIGN--EIGHT BALL DRINK SIGN--TINTEX METAL SIGN--MERKER OIL SANTA ANA, CA THERMOMETER--ARISTOCRAT CIGARETTE TIN SIGN--PAL SODASee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: TIN CIGAR AND CIGARETTE SIGNS.This lot consist of three cigar and cigarette signs. The first is a L & M Cigarette door push in unused condition. Second is a Winston Cigarette thermometer in unused condition. Lastly is a Call AgainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of six mixed enameled metal advertising and thermometer signsSix (6) mixed enameled metal advertising and thermometer signs consisting of Doral Cigarettes, Weedol Motor Oil, Kools Cigarettes, Copenhagen Tobacco, larger Kools Cigarettes, Coca ColaSee Sold Price
Sold20201943 WW2 Soldier Honey Cut Tobacco & Domino CigaretteTwo Signs in this lot including 22" x 10" Honey Cut framed cardboard sign with bright colors and a stain at top and 12.5" x 19" Domino The mild Cigarette cardboard sign with 4 corner holes, edge wear,See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 4 Vanity Grooming Accessories & MoreLot Includes 1 thermometer with case, 1 hand held wooden mirror, 1 brush (appears to be Bakelite), & 1 leather lined & metal cigarette case. Mirror measures approximately 9.75 inches tall 4 inches widSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coca Cola lot with die cut bottle sign and thermometers1947 5.25" x 16.75" tin die cut bottle sign in good condition with minor spotting. 1957 5.25" x 17" tin die cut bottle thermometer with light scuffs, scratches, and smudges. 4.75" x 16.5" Donasco tinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Coca-Cola Figural Bottle Advertising PiecesComprised of: 1 - 1930's era tin Coca-Cola bottle-shaped sign with thermometer. Scratches and rust throughout. 4-1/2"W x 16-1/2"H. and 1 - Porcelain enamel metal Coca-Cola bottle shaped sign. Sign hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tobacco advertising lot of 3Lot of 3 including 12" x 18" Smoke Camel Cigarettes tin sign with excellent color, a 5.75" x 13.5" 3d Winston thermometer working and in excellent condition, and a 5.75" x 13.25"3d L&M cigarette thermSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Advertising Signs Champale, Cavalier and Camel Cigarettes and Pinch Hit TobaccoLot of 3 Advertising Signs Champale thermometer, Cavalier and Camel Cigarettes double sided small sign and Pinch Hit Tobacco small porcelain sign.See Sold Price
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare Russian Soviet Silver Cigarette case Commemorating Industrial Revolution$500
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Mikado Royal Crown Derby Knife Creamer Box$35