Sold2018G. ARISSE Bronze Doves w/ Marble & Onyx SculptureLovely art deco style sculpture. Depicts a trio of bronze birds with two of the three drinking from a green onyx "pool". Signed on base G Arisse. Measures 11 3/4" x 22" x 8". Good overall condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Salvado Voltas Femme Art Deco SculptureLovely bronze statue of woman and cheetah representing the Art Deco period. Statue set on marble base with green marble accents. Felt bottom on base. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 24"L x 6.5"W x 17See Sold Price
Sold2022G. DUVERNET SCULPTUREG. Duvernet Art Deco sculpture of "Oblivion", faux bronze finish over metal with marble plinth, circa 1920. 19"h x 4" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2024G. Gori Roggia Art Deco bronze sculpture.Georges Gori (French, 1900-1944). A "Roggia" or "Menneville" Art Deco bronze figural sculpture on marble base. Carved hands and face. Marked "Roggia" on base. 13" x 16" x 6".Repairs to one hand.See Sold Price
Sold2024LALIQUE MASK DE FEMME SCULPTURELalique French frosted glass plaque sculpture Mask De Femme. Art Deco design with face of a woman surrounded by fish. Signed on bottom side. Measures 12.5" x 12.5". This was displayed in the Monahan &See Sold Price
Sold2017Original Art Deco FigurineAn Original Art Deco Figurine of a Girl Feeding Birds. Circa 1925. Restored finish. Signed G. Arisse on the marble. 18"H x 22"W.See Sold Price
Sold2020École américaine - Femme aux lévriersÉcole américaine (XX) Femme aux lévriers Description (FR): Sculpture art deco en bronze à base de marbre, non signée Description (EN): Art deco bronze sculpture with marble base, unsigned DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique French Crystal Masque de Femme SculptureA Lalique French crystal plaque titled "Masque de Femme." Features an Art Deco face of a female and stylized dolphin fish, with a frosted and polished finish. Incised maker's mark "LALIQUE FRANCE." PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020ART DECO GEORGES GORI SCULPTURE WOMAN W/ BORZOISFrench Art Deco spelter and marble sculpture, Woman with Borzois, signed G. Gori (Georges Gori, French, fl.1920-1940), rising on stepped marble base, with restoration, hairline fractures to face, apprSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mid Century Art Deco Chiparus Style Bronze Sculpture onMid Century Art Deco Chiparus Style Bronze Sculpture on Black Marble Base. Depicts a deco dancer posing while looking up. Marked "1953, G.W.D." on obverse side. Good condition. Measures 13" H x 16-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Steve Resnick Studio Art Deco Illuminated Glass Large Sculpture. Laminated finish base with etched gSteve Resnick Studio Art Deco Illuminated Glass Large Sculpture. Laminated finish base with etched glass panel. Dimensions: Height: 42 inches, Width: 55 inches, Depth: 8.5 inches. --- - - We offer curSee Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO CARVED ALABSTER FEMALE BUST SCULPTUREItalian Art Deco carved two-tone alabaster sculpture, Female Bust in Knit Cap, signed G. Pedrini (?), approx 11.25"h, 7"w, 4"d, 10lbs **Provenance: from a fine Wimberley, Texas estate** Start Price: $See Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Tereszczuk bronze and glass art deco figural lampPeter Tereszczuk (Austrian, 1895-1925), bronze and glass panel figural table lamp w/standing maiden in the art deco style, this artist is known for figural lamps and sculpture during this periodSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Art Deco Bronze Jugendstil Bust "Acting Coy"Art Deco into Art Nouveau figural Jugendstil 3/4 portrait bust sculpture "Buste de femme souriante (Bust of Smiling Woman)" or "Acting Coy" after Georges Van der Straeten (1856-1928) of girl with upswSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Eterna .935 Silver Watch PendantTitre : Art Deco Eterna .935 Silver Watch Pendant Description (FR) : Montre pendentif Eterna, 15 Jewels, Boitier en argent .935, avec ca chaine en or plaquer, fonctionelle , poid total : 55,5 g DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Art Deco Sculpture, Lee DuranModern Art Deco Sculpture, Lee Duran Lee Duran (American, 1941 - 2014), Modern Art Deco Aluminum Sclupture "Streamliner". No. 3/25. This is a streamlined locomotive sculpture based on the design of thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Table lamp, France, around 1920, Art-Deco, Sculpture inTable lamp, France, around 1920, Art-Deco, Sculpture in shape of a female dancer, spray cast, 1 focal points, electrification not examined, approx. 25x19x8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art-Deco sculpture, approx. 1930Art-Deco sculpture, approx. 1930 , metal chromed, pedestal with blue french synthetical (crack), Diana with bow in Art-Deco pose, approx. 15.5 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold201814K W/G art deco diamond ring, with GIA reportA beautiful 14K W/G art deco diamond ring, center a gem quality diamond, wt. 1.57ct, G/VS1 (see GIA report), size 7.65See Sold Price
Sold2022DIMITRI H. CHIPARUS (ROMANIA/FRANCE, 1886-1947)DIMITRI H. CHIPARUS (ROMANIA/FRANCE, 1886-1947) PATINATED BRONZE, C. 1925, H 14.5", LADY HOLDING BOOK An Art Deco sculpture by Dimitri Haralamb Chiparus. Depicting a young lady holding a book behind hSee Sold Price
Sold2019A. WALTER & P. DUBERRY: SculptureImportant Art Deco sculpture of a young woman, in nuanced green-yellow pate de verre, by P. Duberry and Amalric Walter, signed "A. Walter Nancy" and "P. Duberry." Literature: Edith Mannoni "Les PâtSee Sold Price
Sold2019A. WALTER & J. DECOMPS: SculptureArt Deco sculpture by Amalric Walter and Jean Descomps, of a woman dancer in a dramatic pose with her arms outstretched holding a drape. Signed "A. Walter Nancy" and "Jean Descomps." [8 x 12 1/2 x 4 1See Sold Price
Sold202318K W/G 1.0ct F/VS 1 diamond ring w/ GIA certificateBeautiful 18K W/G art deco diamond ring, center a gem quality diamond wt. 1.0ct in F/ VS 1 quality (GIA certificate), size 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful 18K W/G art deco diamond necklaceBeautiful 18K W/G art deco diamond necklace (15.8"L) set with approx. 165 brilliant cut excellent quality diamonds, all diamonds in VS and G/H quality, total diamond wt. approx. 6.0ct, wt. 33gmSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER [imputée] - Femme avec un coq - Watercolor, gouache, and ink drawing on paper$6,000
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Sculpture Aquamarine Vaseline Glass Jewellery Bowl 1930' H.Hoffmann$105(9 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Sculpture ' Chrysis ' Malachite Jade Glass Hood Ornament 1930' H.Hoffmann$235
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPierre Faquays Art Deco Mistress of the Dance Statue$110(3 bids)
21 hrs LeftBidhausOriginal Erte Art Deco Bronze Sculpture of Woman, Signed and Numbered 251/300, 15in x 8in$10
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome LALIQUE Frosted Crystal Art Deco Falcon Sculpture$290(4 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament Sculpture ' Chrysis ' Vaseline Uranium Glass 1930' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$82(11 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament Sculpture ' Skull ' Vaseline Uranium Glass 1930' H.Hoffmann$32(7 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Glass Sculpture VICTOIRE Hood Ornament ' Spirit Of The Wind ' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$195
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Uranium Glass VICTOIRE Hood Ornament ' Spirit Of The Wind ' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$215
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Malachite Jade Glass Sculpture ' Victoire ' Car Mascot 1930' H.Hoffmann$245
Oct 13Art Glass StoreGlamorous Art Deco Alexandrite Glass Paperweight ' Gold Fish ' Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann$175
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Alexandrite Glass VICTOIRE Hood Ornament ' Spirit Of The Wind ' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$245
Oct 13Art Glass StoreAquamarine Vaseline Glass ' Spirit Of The Wind ' VICTOIRE Hood Ornament 1930' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$245
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament ' Head Eagle ' Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann Uranium Glass Paperweight$195