Sold2016Imari vase,Taisho period, mounted as lampJapanese polychrome decorated Imari vase now mounted as a lamp, Taisho period, having panels depicting a scholar in a landscape setting with flowers and birds, resting on a wooden base, vase 10"h x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Imari melon-form vases mounted as lampsPair of Japanese Imari porcelain vases now mounted as lamps, Taisho period, of melon form with fluted bodies and inverted rims, each decorated with reserves and cartouches depicting phoenixes and birdSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Imari vases now mounted as lampsPair of Japanese Imari porcelain vases now mounted as lamps, Meiji period, of baluster form with flared rims, each decorated with reserves depicting trees and flowers alternating with cartouches of biSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Japanese Imari Porcelain VaseLarge Japanese Imari Porcelain Vase , probably Meiji Period (1868-1912), faceted bottle-form decorated with landscapes and bird-and-flower panels, h. 18 3/4 in., mounted as a lamp, h. (incl. finial) 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Imari Porcelain Vase Mounted Lamps, PairPair of Japanese Imari Glazed Porcelain Vases Mounted as Table Lamps, with gilt metal bases and black lampshades. Overall: 24" H x 12" Diameter. Provenance: From an Upper West Side estate located at tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Imari Vases Mounted as LampsJapanese, 19th/20th C. Vase: 9-1/2"h Overall: 24-1/2"h Provenance: Property from a Private Princeton, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Imari Vases Mounted as LampsPair of Imari vases mounted as electrified oil lamps with bronze mounts, chimney and frosted glass globes. [31" H x 8" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) Japanese Imari melon-form vases, 10"hPair of Japanese Imari porcelain vases, Taisho period, of melon form with fluted bodies and inverted rims, each decorated with reserves and cartouches depicting bids in a garden on a striped backgrounSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Imari Vase Mounted as a LampJapanese Imari Vase Mounted as a LampThe vase 8 1/4 x 5 1/2 in. diam., 13 x 5 1/2 in. diam. (to socket).The Collection of a Rockefeller Family’s Parish-Hadley Designed HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Imari Vase Mounted As a LampJapanese Imari vase mounted as a lamp, the ribbed vase with traditional decoration in cobalt and rust on a carved wooden base. 33" H (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2017English Imari porcelain vase mounted as lampEnglish Imari porcelain vase mounted as lamp, 19th c., probably Derby or Coalport, 10.25"h (excl. fittings) Provenance: Palmetto Hall: The Jay P. Altmayer Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Imari style vase, mounted as lampJapanese Imari style vase, mounted as lamp, vase 16-1/2" h, 31" h overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Imari Vase mounted as a lampLot 58 An Imari Vase mounted as a lamp Provenance: a Long Island Estate An Imari Vase mounted as a lamp, 20th Century, porcelain, wood base, electrical fitting height: 8 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Imari Type Vase mounted as LampImari-type porcelain vase mounted as lamp; overall good condition, not tested for working over; including shade H 29" x D 17 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, JAPANESE IMARI VASES MOUNTED AS TABLE LAMPSJapanese. Pair of Imari palette porcelain vases, mounted as table lamps, having gilt accents and lion head masks; with shades. Not examined off of bases for marks. Approx. of one, h. 19" (to socket);See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Japanese Imari Vase as a Lamp.Large Japanese Imari vase mounted as a lamp. With floral decoration throughout. From a Hollis, NY estate. Dimensions: vase (only) measures approx. 16.5" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR JAPANESE DECORATED IMARI PORCELAIN VASES, MOUNTEDPAIR JAPANESE DECORATED IMARI PORCELAIN VASES, MOUNTED AS LAMPS, MEIJI. HEIGHT 32"/VASE HEIGHT 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Imari-Style Vases as LampsPair of Imari-style vases, mounted as lamps. [Overall: 25" H; Vases: 12" H x 7 1/4" Diam.]. No finials; some lamp elements missing.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C Imari Vase Mounted As A Banquet Lamp19th C Imari Vase Mounted As A Banquet Lamp. 37" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Decorative Imari Porcelain Vase Mounted As a LampDecorative Imari Porcelain Vase Mounted As a Lamp Height of Vase 13.5 in. Height Overall 29.5 in. Dimensions: Height of Vase 13.5 in. Height Overall 29.5 in. Circa: 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2024IMARI PORCELAIN VASE MOUNTED AS TABLE LAMP. 19th century. - Vase portion, H: 10 in.IMARI PORCELAIN VASE MOUNTED AS TABLE LAMP. 19th century. Panels of mythical bird and floral decoration; shaped square teakwood stand. - Vase portion, H: 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Imari Porcelain Bottle Vases Mounted as LampsPair of Chinese Imari Porcelain Bottle Vases Mounted as Lamps 21 x 10 in. diam. (to socket). Property from The Joukowsky Collection Mallett, London.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Imari Porcelain Floor VaseJapanese Imari Porcelain Floor Vase Meiji-Taisho Period Of tapering ovoid form with everted rim. Height 36 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Imari porcelain vases, each mounted as a lampPair of Imari porcelain vases, each mounted as a lamp with painted and applied floral decoration on a stained wood stand, vase 17 1/2", with stand 26". Estate of Marilyn Ware, Strasburg, PA.See Sold Price
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAN ORMOLU MOUNTED CUT GLASS VASE, IN THE MANNER OF THE ST PETERSBURG GLASS FACTORY£4,500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo Chinese wucai vases, one mounted as a lamp, Transitional period€1,200
21 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge Chinese Republic period famille rose porcelain peacock vase 17" H$200
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA659 Antique French Hand Painted & Gilt Porcelain Vase mounted as Lamp C.1850$20
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Patinated and Mixed Metal 'Crayfish' Vase, Meiji/Taisho Period 日本明$600
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese monochrome teadust-glazed vase mounted as a lamp, 18/19th C.€1,600
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Porcelain 'Dragon and Shishi' Vase, Signed, Meiji/Taisho Period$400
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisJapanese Satsuma Millefleur Hand Painted Miniature Porcelain Vase Meiji/Taisho$100
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Imari Molded Porcelain Vase, Edo Period 日本江戶時代$500