Sold2018VINTAGE SILVER PLATE CHAMPAGNE/WINE COOLER. HEIGHT 29"VINTAGE SILVER PLATE CHAMPAGNE/WINE COOLER. HEIGHT 29"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Silver Plate Wine/Champagne CoolersPair of silver plate wine/champagne coolers, the trim and handles highly decorated with detailed scrolls, the rim and liners in two parts and removable. [9 1/2" H x 10" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Silver Plate Wine/Champagne CoolersPair of silver plate wine/champagne coolers with highly decorated trim and handles, the rim and liners in two parts and removable. [10 1/2" H x 9 1/2" Diam.]. Each with a small dent on interior lip, oSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE COLLECTION SILVER PLATE WINES & MOREThis stunning collection of vintage drinkware and serving pieces showcases a variety of beautifully crafted items. The set includes an array of silver-plated goblets and chalices, perfect for any formSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christian Dior Silver Plate Bottle CoolerChristian Dior Silver Plate Bottle Cooler 9 1/2 x 5 3/4 x 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022SHEFFIELD SILVER PLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLER, H 10", DIA 9"SHEFFIELD SILVER PLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLER, H 10", DIA 9" A Sheffield Silver Co. silver plate champagne cooler. Offers a gadrooned edge with lion form handles. Bearing signature branding to the undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christofle Silver Plate Champagne Cooler BucketChristofle silver plate champagne cooler bucket. French, 20th century. In the "Malmaison" pattern. Of bucket form, having a pedestal base and two acanthus leaf handles. Height 9".See Sold Price
Sold2020An American Silver-Plate Butter CoolerAn American Silver-Plate Butter Cooler James H. Simpson, Baltimore, MD, Second Half 19th Century the lid with a cow finial surmounting a body in the form of an acorn. Height 8 1/8 inches. Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2015SILVER PLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLERSILVER PLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLER H 10.5" DIA 10":Unmarked. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2015SHEFFIELD SILVER PLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLERS, PAIRSHEFFIELD SILVER PLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLERS, PAIR, H 10",:Made in England. With removable inserts for ice. Footed, stag head handles. H 10 1/2", W 11 1/2" For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH SHEFFIELD SILVER PLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLERS, PAIRENGLISH SHEFFIELD SILVER PLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLERS, PAIR H 10" Gadroon edge. Hand engraved lion crest. Very elegant W. 10". Provenance: A Carlisle, MA private collector.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of silver plate champagne coolers, executed in thePair of silver plate champagne coolers executed in the Georgian taste the urn form with bead trim the exterior bowl incised with a rearing lion motif 8""hSee Sold Price
Sold2015SHEFFIELD SILVER CO. SILVERPLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLERSHEFFIELD SILVER CO. SILVERPLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLER, H 9 1/2", DIA 9":Classic urn-form with gadrooned rims, flanked by lion's mask-and-ring handles. With removable liner. Made in the USA. For a high resSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Silver Plate Champagne Coolers Grape Leaf MotifPair of silver plate champagne coolers with grape leaf motifs on handles, bases, removable tops and wreath like trimmings on either side of bodies. Excellent condition. Each measures 11" x 9.5" x 11.2See Sold Price
Sold20211930 ELKINGTON SILVERPLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLERElkington (British, 20th century). Silverplate champagne cooler with ring handles. Appropriately marked with date code for 1930. Approx. h.8.875", dia 8.5" (top rim)See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Rudolph Collection silverplate shell coolerA large Rudolph Collection silverplate nautilus shell form champagne coolerfourth quarter 20th centuryStamped The Rudolph Collection.height 16in (41cm); length 17in (43cm); width 12in (30.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022WMF SILVERPLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLER/ ICE BUCKETLarge silverplate champagne cooler/ ice bucket, WMF (Wurttembergische Metallwarenfabrik), West Germany, bail handle, lobed form body, rising on cast feet, monogrammed, threaded hole to underside, lackSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTOFLE 'VERTIGO' SILVERPLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLERFrench silverplate "Vertigo" champagne cooler, Orfevrerie Christofle, Paris, 20th c., with ring handles, approx 7.5"h, 10.25"w, 8.25"d, 3.5lbs (for shipping purposes only) Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Georgian-Style Silverplate Champagne CoolerGeorgian-Style Silverplate Champagne Cooler , engraved "Queen of Carnival, 1976", removable liner, gadroon border, lion and ring handles, h. 9 1/4 in., w. 7 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016SILVERPLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLER AND STAND 2 PIECESSILVERPLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLER AND STAND, 2 PIECES, H 26":The champagne bucket measures H.10", Dia.9 3/4"; together with a column form silverplate stand, H.16". Both appear to be unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Silverplate Champagne CoolerLarge 5 Bottle Silverplate Champagne Cooler/ Punch Bowl. 15 1/2" in dia, 11" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) SHEFFIELD SILVERPLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLERS(pair) Sheffield silverplate urn-form champagne coolers, removable liner revealing ice chamber, two handles with satyr mask joins, grapevines, foliage, and shell motifs throughout the body, rising onSee Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot -Silver-plate Milk Pitcher & Tea Leaf Strainer from the White Star Line Ocean Liner$200(3 bids)
445 Lots AwayThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Antique Silver Plate Chain Mail Purse, 10 ozt$20(3 bids)
274 Lots AwaySTAIRPair of Elkington & Co. Silver Plate Models of Roman Kantharos on Plinths$250(2 bids)