Sold2023TENNYSON, Alfred, Lord. The Works. LIMITED EDITION, “Poet Laureate Edition." With a TENNYSONTENNYSON, Alfred, Lord (1809-1892). The Works of Alfred, Lord Tennyson. New York and London: G. P. Putnam’s Sons, 1909. 8 volumes, 8vo. Photogravures from original designs by Frederick Simpson CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large MacKENZIE CHILDS Glazed Pottery Column Floor LampLarge MacKENZIE CHILDS Glazed Pottery Column Floor Lamp, Vintage. A variety of pastel floral and checkerboard paint designs. Original shade and finial. -- Dimensions: H: 78 inches: W: 22 inches: D: 22See Sold Price
Sold2018Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Jardiniere c1908-1909Early unsigned Dirk van Erp hammered copper jardiniere c1908-1909. Excellent original red-brown patina. 8"d x 4 3/8"h. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packagingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juan Calavaza Old Pawn Zuni Circa 1950's Original Snake Design Bolo TieSterling Silver | Genuine Turquoise | Juan Calavaza Old Pawn Zuni Circa 1950's Original Snake Design Bolo Tie | Zuni Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Approximate Weight: 78 Grams | DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mariano Fortuny (1871-1949) ItalyPallucco Fortuny Studio 76 Tripod floor lamp after the original 1907 design, made in Italy, shade 34 x 34 x 14”, base height adjusts, overall as pictured 78 x 32 x 37”, in good working ordSee Sold Price
Sold2019L&JG Stickley Upholstered Evenarm Settle c1910L&JG Stickley upholstered evenarm settle c1910. Unsigned. Built with the patented four-post constructed legs. Excellent original finish. 78.5"w x 34.25"h x 30"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts Stained Glass Window Dutch Windmill c1910Arts & Crafts stained glass window of a classic Dutch windmill c1910. A couple of cracked panels, otherwise excellent condition. Unsigned. 72"h x 36"w. Original frame 78"h x 41"w. Spend $5000 or moreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mies Van Der Rohe Knoll Modern Barcelona DaybedA Barcelona day bed for Knoll, designed by Mies van der Rohe (1886-1969). Modernist design with original premium camel leather upholstery. Marked to underside KNOLL.Dimensions: 16 X 78 X 38 in. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2016Adams Express Railroad Lantern.The globe has an etched design on the front but is not original. Dated 1909. On the top of the lantern it is embossed and says “Adams & Westlake Company Chicago”. Lantern has minor tarnishing andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Design Natutal Agate Original Stone StatueBeautiful Design Natutal Agate Original Stone Statue Dimension: 116 x 53 x 32(mm) 4.57 x 2.09 x 1.26(inches) Weight: 0.78 lbs/355 g The total weight does not include the base. The base is included aftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lines: A Half Century of Yacht Designs by Sparkman and Stephens 1930-1980Lines: A Half Century of Yacht Designs by Sparkman and Stephens 1930-1980 published by David Godine 2002, edition 78/250, signed, in original slipcaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edison Mimeograph Typewriter No. 1, 1894Edison Mimeograph Typewriter No. 1, 1894 Manufacturer: A.B. Dick & Co., Chicago. Exceptionally rare up-stroke machine in uncomparable design. 78 characters. Type scale replaced. – Original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Standard Talking Machine Style X Gramophone, c. 1909Standard Talking Machine Style X Gramophone, c. 1909 Chicago/New York, USA, Oak case with original decal, turntable for 78-rpm discs with large diameter center hole, mica reproducer, flower horn, Ø 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Standard Talking Machine Style X Gramophone, c. 1909Standard Talking Machine Style X Gramophone, c. 1909 Chicago/New York, USA. Oak case with original decal, turntable for 78-rpm discs with large-diameter inner hole, mica reproducer, morning glory hornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Standard Talking Machine Style X Gramophone, c. 1909Standard Talking Machine Style X Gramophone, c. 1909 Chicago/New York, oak case with original transfer, turntable for 78-rpm discs with large-diameter inner space, mica reproducer, metal horn, Ø 17See Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts Four-Panel Screen c1910Arts & Crafts Four-Panel Screen c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original finish. 68"h x 78"w. Each panel 68"h x 19.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Unsigned Dirk van Erp Hammered Brass Flared VaseEarly Unsigned Dirk van Erp Hammered Brass Flared Vase c1906-1909. Unsigned. Inset spotted bottom. Excellent original patina. 7.25"h x 4"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage 1970s Max Bill Modern Design PosterBill, Max 1908 - 1994max bill - galerie im erkerSilkscreen 197124.8 x 30.7 in. (63 x 78 cm)Printer: oVCondition Details: (A) tiny tears and minimal creasing at the bottom edge on the leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Good US Pre WW I Springfield Armory Bolo Knife & Original Scabbard. Well Marked and Dated 1909.Good US Pre WW I Springfield Armory Bolo Knife & Original Scabbard. Well Marked and Dated 1909. Total length (inside scabbard if present) : 17 7/8", Blade length : 12". ~ . Detailed condition reportsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Gustav Stickley Craftsman Homes Book 1909Original Gustav Stickley Craftsman Homes Book 1909. Light stain to upper right of cover, cover slightly seperating from spine. All pages intact. 11"h x 8.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Stickley 3/4 Bed c1910Gustav Stickley 3/4 Bed c1910. Signed with red decal and paper label. Excellent original finish. 44.5"h x 46.5"w x 78.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Unsigned Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Flared VaseEarly unsigned Dirk van Erp hammered copper flared vase c1909-1910. Excellent original red patina. Inset spotted bottom. Probably a D'Arcy Gaw form late 1909 or early 1910. They did not start signingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sasanian Persian Bronze Head Philip of MacedoniaSasanian Persian Bronze Head Philip of Macedonia ( 359‚336 BC). Original gold splash. 6" height without stand. Provenance: Ex-collection of H. Medill Sarkisian (1909-1993), Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryGeorge Ohr Biloxi 1880s-1909 Studio Art Pottery Bisque Ceramic Pitcher Vessel$5,000