Sold2017INDIAN BRONZE FIGURE OF VISHNUtstanding on a lotus base with his principal right hand and left hand resting on his hip, dressed in an ankle-length dhoti Provenance: Estate of Louis & Annette Kaufman 26 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Indian bronze figure of ShivaMonumental Indian bronze figure of Shiva, 19th/20th c., South India, eight-armed Lord Vishnu depicted standing atop the vanquished demon symbolizing evil, 56"h x 24.5"w x 13"d (bronze), with custom woSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indian Bronze Figure of VishnuNortheast India, Early Pala Dynasty, ca. 9th century. The four-armed deity standing on tiered base. Deep green patina. Ex: Nancy Wiener Collection. MEASUREMENTS 5 7/8 inches tall / 15 cm SHIPPING $25See Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Bronze FigureIndia,Ca. 19th century Depicting a standing female attendant on elaborate tall base. H. 16 1/8".H. 41.5 cm Ex: Doris Wiener CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020An unusual large Southwest Indian bronze figure of aAn unusual large Southwest Indian bronze figure of a goddess, probably Bhudevi Kerala, 16th century Depicted standing in erect samabhanga posture, bearing a lotus stem in her left hand and adorned inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Indian Bronze Figure of Durga Height 9 "A Large Indian Bronze Figure of Durga 18th century or earlier The multi-armed figure stands atop a lion and a demon emerging from the body of a buffalo. Height 9 inches C Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Antique South Indian Bronze Figure of VishnuFine Antique South Indian Bronze Figure of Vishnu. Size: 7'' x 4.5'' x 4'' (18 x 11 x 10 cm). Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All Acceptable Bidding Commences at thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Indian Bronze Figure of KrishnaEast India, ca. 17th-18th century. An impressive figure of Venugopala standing in tribanga on tiered lotus base. Beautiful deep, red-brown glossy patina. MEASUREMENTS Height: 14 1/4 inches / 36.3 cm SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large American Indian Bronze figure of a Chief SigLarge American Indian Bronze figure of a Chief Signed on wood Base. Total H 24", total of the base 12". Provenance; From collection of a distinguished American collector. Please note the absence of aSee Sold Price
Sold2019A South Indian Bronze Figure of Nataraja Height 14 3/4A South Indian Bronze Figure of Nataraja 19th century the deity depicted dancing on the prostrate dwarf on a lotus base, balanced with one foot and arms radiating, the face with benevolent expression,See Sold Price
Sold201617th C. Indian Bronze Figure Depicting RamaIndia, ca. 17th to early 18th century. Standing bronze figure of Rama, 7th Avatar of the Hindu god Vishnu and hero of the Hindu epic Ramayana. He stands on integral square base, holding his hands togeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Northeast Indian Bronze Figure of VishnuNortheast Indian Bronze Figure of Vishnu 5 1/2 x 2 x 1 1/4 in. Property from the Moke Mokotoff CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020A tall Indian bronze figure of Hindu Goddess DeityA tall Indian bronze figure of Hindu Goddess Deity Parvati or Sri Devi, Tamil Nadu, India, H.43cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chola style Indian Bronze Figure, 6" high on plinth.Chola style Indian Bronze Figure, 6" high on plinth.See Sold Price
Sold2021Indian bronze figure of Ganesha & Southeast Asian(lot of 2) Indian bronze figure of Ganesha together with a Southeast Asian Buddha head, 12"h x 6"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RARE 17TH/18TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE FIGURE OF AA RARE 17TH/18TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE FIGURE OF A BUDDHISTIC MALE modelled upon a polychromed flower base inscribed in calligraphy. 22 cm x 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019* An Indian Bronze Figure of Mucalinda Height 14* An Indian Bronze Figure of Mucalinda bengal, 18th/19th century the figure depicted seated in dhyanasana on a square throne with both hands folded at front, the face cast with a serene expression flaSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Pair of Indian Bronze Figures of Deities Height 42* A Pair of Indian Bronze Figures of Deities 19th century each figure depicted standing on a rectangular base, the body swayed to the side. Height 42 inches. Estimate $600-800 Property from the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of an Indian Bronze Figure of Tara and Two Brass Figures of DietiesGroup of an Indian Bronze Figure of Tara and Two Brass Figures of Dieties Unmarked. The largest 3 1/2 x 2 x 1 in. Property from the Collection of Dr. Charles HayesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Indian Bronze Figure on TigerKerala; c. 18th century. Height; 9.5" (12 cm) Ex: Paul Walter collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Bronze FigureSouth India,Ca. 17th - 18th century Well modelled depiction of Narasimha with consort. H. 4.25".H. 10.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryFemale Native American Indian Warrior in Feathered Headdress Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure$300