Sold2018Platte Langnau, 1780–1800. Keramik, über cremefarbenemPlatte Langnau, 1780–1800. Keramik, über cremefarbenem Fond ornamentaler Dekor in Engobenmalerei. D 30 cm. - Kleine Erhaltungsmängel.See Sold Price
Sold2016PORSCHE Ulmer Keramik plate, rare, good conditionPORSCHE Ulmer Keramik plate, rare, good condition German Description PORSCHE Ulmer Keramik Teller, selten, guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2018Decketerrine Langnau, datiert "1814". Keramik,Decketerrine Langnau, datiert "1814". Keramik, cremefarbener Fond. Im Inneren Blumendekor in Engobenmalerei und Jahreszahl "1814". Aussen braun-gelb-manganfarben marmoriert. H 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Teller Heimberg, 19.Jh. Keramik, schwarz-braunTeller Heimberg, 19.Jh. Keramik, schwarz-braun engobiert. Im Spiegel Darstellung einer Frau am Brunnen in polychromer Engobenmalerei. Inschrift: "Anno 1830". D 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Teller Delft. 20.Jh. Keramik. Im Spiegel SelbstporträtTeller Delft. 20.Jh. Keramik. Im Spiegel Selbstporträt des Künstlers Rembrandt van Rijn in naturalistischer Sepiamalerei. Floraldekor am Rande des Teller. D 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20152 Teller, Heimberg Um 1900. Keramik, rotbraun2 Teller, Heimberg Um 1900. Keramik, rotbraun engobiert, Vogel- bzw. Dreihasenmotiv. D 28 cm. - Kleine Bestossungen.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fundkiste, Frisierkommode, Laubsägearbeit, mit 6Fundkiste, Frisierkommode, Laubsägearbeit, mit 6 Schubladen und Spiegel, H: 25 cm, mit einigen Parfum-Miniatur-Fläschchen, Puppen-Geschirr, glasierte Keramik, ungem., 15 Teller, 2 Platten, etw. WeihSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lissitzky, El (1890 Potschinok - Moskau 1941)Teller mit suprematistischem Dekor. Keramik mit schabloniertem, roten Dekor auf schwarzem Fond. Kratzer. Geprägte Nr. 2864. Um 1925. D. 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202220 pieces, ceramic, jugs, cans, plates, for a middle-sized kitchen German Description 20 Teile,20 pieces, ceramic, jugs, cans, plates, for a middle-sized kitchen German Description 20 Teile, Keramik, Krüge, Kannen, Teller, für mittelgr. KücheSee Sold Price
Sold2021TellerTürkei, Iznik, 17.Jh. Keramik. Polychrome florale Muster auf weissem Grund, Spiral- oder Wellenmuster in Schwarz in der Fahne. D 25,5 cm. - Diverse Fehlstellen.See Sold Price
Sold2022TELLER UND ZWEI KRUEGETELLER UND ZWEI KRUEGE Deutsch, Siebenbuergen, 18./19. Jh. Keramik, roetlicher Scherben, blau-weisse Glasur. H. 19 und 28,5 cm (Kruege), D. 32,5 cm (Teller). Flaechendeckend dekoriert mit floralen MotSee Sold Price
Sold2018Deckelterrine Langnau, datiert "1812". Werkstatt amDeckelterrine Langnau, datiert "1812". Werkstatt am Höhenberg 1. Keramik, cremefarbener Fond. Im Inneren Bär in Engobenmalerei. Aussenseiten mit gestupftem Dekor. Granatapfelgriff. - Rand repariert.See Sold Price
Sold2016Teller Japan, um 1900. Satsuma-Keramik.Teller Japan, um 1900. Satsuma-Keramik. Chrysanthemen-Form. Figürliche Darstellungen in diversen Paneelen. Signiert Gyokushu. D 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020KAKADU Deutsch, 1925 Keramik, rötlicher Scherben,KAKADU Deutsch, 1925 Keramik, rötlicher Scherben, glasiert, polychrom gefasst. H. 48 cm. Am Sockel und am Boden bez. und dat. 'F.Hartl 1925'. Auf hohem Sockel Darstellung eines sitzenden Kakadus.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1801 Draped Bust Dime JR-1 10c Graded ms62 details By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1801 JR-1 Draped Bust Dime 10c Graded ms62 details By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin my highest reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Order of Agricultural Merit (1932)Grand Officer`s Set, 1st Model. Neck Badge, 56 mm, gilt Silver, one side enameled, obverse with wreath of oak leaves and corn ears, in the centre with Carol II`s cipher, with original suspension ring,See Sold Price
Sold201518KT 78 GRAMS HEAVY CUBAN LINK NECKLACE CHAIN 25 InchClassic CubanHeavy Caliber Necklace.6.4mm wide2.8mm thick25 Inches (wearable length)18kt. pink gold 78 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fantastic Sunset Unique original serigraph Andy Warhol from 1972 Unique Edition OriginalAndy Warhol from 1972 "Sunset" Unique Original Serigraph Silkscreen in colors. Trial Artist Proof Andy Warhol from 1972 "Sunset" Unique Edition Original Serigraph Silkscreen in colors. Trial Artist PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016*GEORGIAN STYLE SIDEBOARDBy Kittinger Colonial Williamsburg, marked inside drawer, having shaped top over conforming base, fitted with single drawer over 4 doors, raised on square tapering legs, approximate height 42 1/2", wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CELADON QILIN CHARGER, 21"DIAMChinese celadon charger, approx 3.5"h, 21"diam, 19.25lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Oil and Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Via Casino, Avalon Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 22 H x 38 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 37 W inches ARTIST BIOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Oil and Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Via Casino, Avalon Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 22 H x 38 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 37 W inches ARTIST BIOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Oil and Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Via Casino, Avalon Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 22 H x 38 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 37 W inches ARTIST BIOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Oil and Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Via Casino, Avalon Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 22 H x 38 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 37 W inches ARTIST BIOSee Sold Price
1 day LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroScottish Regency Wrought Iron Bench, circa 1820$200(5 bids)
1 day LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroScottish Regency Wrought Iron Bench, circa 1820$1,100(2 bids)
5 days LeftFlying Pig Auctionsca 1820 coin silver covered sugar urn by Fletcher & Gardiner, Philadelphia - 1811-1827) - 10 1/2"$600(6 bids)
3 days LeftBilly The Kid Auction HouseVintage Navajo Plain Silver Story Teller Cuff Bracelet$40(3 bids)
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA side-by-side flintlock shotgun by Fischer in Mehlis, circa 1820€3,000
9 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsAtocha Era 8 Reales Shipwreck Coin Set In 14K Yellow Gold Bezel Pendant Dat 1700$1,200
May 16Eldred'sSHERATON DROP-LEAF STAND Circa 1820 Height 29". Width 21.5" plus two 11" drop leaves. Depth 18.5".$200
Featured3 days LeftFichter KunsthandelT. ENDER (1793-1875), Italian parkland, around 1820, Watercolor€1,400