Sold2017Zeit-Echo 1914-1916Heading: (Zeit-Echo) Author: Haas-Heye, Otte, publisher Title: Zeit-Echo: Ein Kriegs-Tagebuch der Künstler, Volumes 1 & 2 Place Published: Munich Publisher:Graphik Verlag Date Published: 1914See Sold Price
Sold20211598 Munster / Petri Map of Europe -- Europa das einTitle: 1598 Munster / Petri Map of Europe -- Europa das ein Drittheil der Erden nach gelegenheit unserer zeit beschrieben Cartographer: Munster / Petri Year/Place: 1598 c., Basel Map Dimensions (in.):See Sold Price
Sold2021VaseJapan, Meiji-Zeit. Bronze, eingelegt mit Gold, Silber, Kupfer und Shakudo. Darstellung eines Falken, der ein Kaninchen jagt. Hals verziert mit geometrischen Motiven mit Nunome-zogan in Gold. H 36 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017KÄTHE KOLLWITZ (German, 1867-1945)Etching and aquatint; "Aufruhr," 1899, printed ca. 1946-48 from Ein Weberaufstand (Weaver’s Revolt) (unframed); Unmarked; Printer: Von der Becke, Munich; 11 3/4" x 12 1/2" (plate)See Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 21+1 Modelle der 70er Jahre21 Modelle der 70er Jahre und ein Veteran aus juengerer Zeit (in OVP), teils massiv verstaubt, ueberwiegend sehr gut (Wiking Konvolut)See Sold Price
Sold202119 Century German Hand Painted KPM Porcelain Plaque19 Century German Hand Painted KPM Porcelain Plaque "Aus der Zeit der Medicier" (From the Time of the Medici) KPM Porcelain Plaque. Hand painted porcelain plaque, signed "Kro*ller" in the lower left cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bunte Pflaumenvase mit Blumen und Vögeln, hergestellt während der Qianlong-Zeit der Qing-DynastieBunte Pflaumenvase mit Blumen und Vögeln, hergestellt während der Qianlong-Zeit der Qing-DynastieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horological BooksHorological Books 1) "The Orpheus Clocks", London 1972, P.G. Coole & E. Neumann, 164 pages. - 2) "Alle Zeit der Welt", German Chronometric Society 2002, exhibition catalog, 296 pages. - 3) "Uhren in GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Pechstein (1881-1955); Titelblatt zu 'Ein Dorf'; Der Morgen, from Ein Dorf; (2)Max Pechstein (1881-1955) Titelblatt zu 'Ein Dorf'; Der Morgen, from Ein Dorf (Krüger H.193, H.194), 1919 Woodcuts on laid J.W. Zanders paper with watermark, each signed in pencil, dated and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTO Wrapped Statues (Project for Der Glyptothek, Munich, West Germany).CHRISTO Wrapped Statues (Project for Der Glyptothek, Munich, West Germany). Color screenprint and collage of three offset prints on Arches Cover paper, 1988. 890x685 mm; 35x27 inches (sheet), full marSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Europa das ein Drittheil der Erden nach Gelegenheit unsern Zeiten", Sebastian Munster, ca. 1569"Europa das ein Drittheil der Erden nach Gelegenheit unsern Zeiten". (First Map of the Continent of Europe). Basle, ca. 1569. Sebastian Munster (German 1488-1552), was a cartographer, cosmographer, anSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGO CAUER 1864 Bad Kreuznach - 1918 ebd.HUGO CAUER 1864 Bad Kreuznach - 1918 ebd. JUGENDSTIL-KAMINUHR MIT DEM GENIUS DER ZEIT Deutsch, KPM Berlin, um 1900 Porzellan, dezente polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 60,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue ZepSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steuben, Carl August von (Bauerbach 1788–1856 Paris)Steuben, Carl August von (Bauerbach 1788–1856 Paris) Tanzende Esmeralda. Öl auf Leinwand. 73,5x60 cm (spitzbogenförmig). - In äusserst dekorativem geschnitztem Rahmen aus der Zeit. - Beigegeben:See Sold Price
Sold2023John Stezaker (1949 Worcester - lebt in London)Untitled. 2011. Collage (Postkarte ueber Fotografie) 20,8 x 25,4 cm. Im Objekt-Rahmen freigestellet und unter Glas gerahmt: 41,7 x 53,2 cm. Verso ein Etikett der Gisela Capitain, KOeln. Dort mit den WSee Sold Price
Sold2020A kneeling FigureKnieende Figur Mit Sockel / with base Speckstein. H 7 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. Besonders zu erwähnen ist der seltene Sockel aus der Zeit vor dem 2. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ferdinand von Schill (1776 - 1809) - an autograph, after 1800Ferdinand von Schill (1776 - 1809) - an autograph, after 1800Tinte auf Papier. Ein Blatt einseitig beschrieben, unten ein Teil der Datierung "7ten März" und eigenhändige Unterschrift "SchillSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz Bottomplate for Leica IIIc graySeltenes original Ersatzteil aus der Zeit des 2. WK - in neuwertigem Zustand, im original Einwickelpapier. Rare original spare part from the period of WWII - in practically like new original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoni Tàpies(1923 Barcelona - 2012 ebenda) Informelle Komposition "ohne Titel" Farblithographie/Velin d"Arches, 1970. Tàpies ist ein Hauptvertreter der informellen Kunst in Spanien. Das Blatt wurde 1970 als JahrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Loetz Böhmisches Glas2 vols. Ricke/Vicek/Adlerova/Ploil, Lötz Böhmisches Glas 1880 - 1940, vol. 1 Werkmonographie; vol. 2 Katalog der Musterschnitte, Munich 1989.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gottfried Brockmann Bilderbogen der Arbeiter 15Brockmann, Gottfried (German, 1903-1983), Bilderbogen der Zeit I. Arbeiter [Images of the Time, I. Workers], 1927, inscribed by Brockmann to Herr Kugelmann on the second page, bound volume of 15 linocSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier-Saugnier Vers une Architecture. Mit zahlr. Abb. Paris, G. Crès et Cie, o.J.Architektur Le Corbusier-Saugnier Vers une Architecture. Mit zahlr. Abb. Paris, G. Crès et Cie, o.J. Deuxième Èdition. XI. 230 S. Gr. -8°. HLwd. der Zeit mit goldgepr. RTitel u. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Ottler - an advertising poster "DER Touristik - Urlaub mit dem Ferienexpress", 1950Otto Ottler - an advertising poster "DER Touristik - Urlaub mit dem Ferienexpress", 1950Otto Ottler, aus dem Archiv von Willi Engelhardt, um 1950. Ein Werbeplakat der DER-Touristik: "Urlaub mit dem FeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two French steel helmets M 26 (Adrian), 1930s - 1940sTwo French steel helmets M 26 (Adrian), 1930s - 1940s Stahl, khakifarben lackiert. Ein Helm der Infanterie (Granatemblem "RF") und ein Helm der Artillerie (gekreuzte Kanonenrohre "RF"), jeweils kompleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Puppenstuben-Kaufladen, Holz, Innenseiten verspiegelt,Puppenstuben-Kaufladen, Holz, Innenseiten verspiegelt, starker Holzwurmbefall, mit Schaufenstern, Zubehör nicht aus der Zeit, ca. 1930, B: 63 cm, T: 28 cm, H: 80 cmSee Sold Price
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHOver 70 German and international photos, mostly by the Munich press photographer Kester, 1st half of€150
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFerdinand Barbedienne (1810 - 1892) - a fire-gilt bronze "Diana of Versailles", Paris, 19th century€480
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHHubert Kaplan (born 1940) - Pasture at the Tegernsee, Munich, 2nd half of the 20th century€600
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHApprox. 70 photos of the Wittelsbach family from the archive of the Munich press photographer€340
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA stone axe, a flanged axe and a socketed axe, Copper Age and Bronze Age, mid-3rd millennium to 8th€300
Jul 06World of Antiques, Inc.17" Large Antique 19 Century German Hand Painted KPM Porcelain Plaque$3,000
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHEmperor Franz Joseph I of Austria - an embroidered portrait of the young emperor, circa 1850€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Congolese cihongo mask of the Chokwe and a small Songye "fetish figure"€240
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA military postcard album and civilian literature, 18th - 20th century€100
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHThree shakos for members of the Brunswick/Hanoverian troops, 19th/20th century€480
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing the Smolenskaya Mother of God with silver oklad, late 19th century (icon),€800
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHeld, Louis o.T. (Henry Van de Velde am Entwurfstisch 1908). Späterer Abzug aus den 1980er€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA pendant with Sekhmet head over a neck collar decoration, bronze, Late Period, early to mid-1st€300