Sold2019Sterling Silver Repousse Vanity MirrorDESCRIPTION: A vanity top heart shaped beveled mirror with sterling silver repousse and monogrammed frame decorated in relief with birds, faces, snakes and flowers. Hallmarked. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGISee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Silver Vanity Hand Mirror, PoppiesArt Nouveau Sterling Silver Repousse Vanity Hand Mirror, Decorated with Poppies. Marked on Side. 7.5 inches L x 5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Assembled sterling silver floral repousse vanity setAssembled sterling silver floral repousse vanity set. Includes mirror, hair brush and clothes brush, all Gorham, and one small brush marked sterling. Mirror measures appx 8 3/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of (45) Sterling Silver HollowareCollection of assorted sterling silver holloware, to include Unger Bros repousse box, vanity mirror, compotes, dishes, candle sticks, and salt & pepper shakers 6"h x 6.5"w x 6.5"d / largest ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER VANITY SET 4 PCSArt Nouveau period embossed / repousse sterling silver vanity set, including mirror, two brushes, and a cut crystal dresser / powder jar. Pattern depicts cupid shooting an arrow at a lady. All piecesSee Sold Price
Sold20207 Piece Whiting Sterling Repousse Vanity Dresser Set.Antique 7 Piece Whiting Co. Sterling Silver Repousse Vanity Dresser Set. Stamped with a hallmark and marked "Sterling 4831 925/1000 Fine". Grouping of brushes, a mirror, nail items, hot iron, and buttSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Antique Sterling Silver Easel Back MirrorAn English Victorian easel back table top vanity mirror. Features ornate sterling silver relief repousse designed frame, with monogram and dated 1891-1916 at top. Dark wood easel back. No apparent makSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tiffany Repousse Sterling Silver StandingSterling silver vanity mirror. Made by Tiffany in New York, circa 1900. The oval form with floral and scroll motif all-over the frame, the hand beveled oval glass is original. The back with original vSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Sterling Silver Vanity GroupVery nice large of Fancy Victorian and Repousse Vanity items including Mirrors and Brushes. Intricate and beautiful designs from Foster & Bailey, Gorham, Wallace and more. One Brush is likely SilverplSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chawner Sterling Silver Mirror EnglandVictorian Art Nouveau Easel Back Vanity Mirror covered in red velvet fabric topped with a handmade Repoussé sterling silver Art nouveau piece, intricately decorated with winged angels , acanthus leafSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victorian Sterling Silver Dresser Table Top MirrorVictorian sterling silver framed vanity mirror. Beautiful floral repousse with letter "K" engraved at top of frame. Sterling filigree over velvet / cloth backing. Painted black wood easel back. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Vanity Set & OthersGroup of 6 sterling silver dresser items including sterling and 14k gold Bliss compact, Elgin sterling compact (6.89 oz troy together), sterling floral repousse clothes brush, sterling vanity mirror,See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of repousse sterling silver vanity items6 pieces, comprising: Gorham hair brush, garment brush and shoe horn; Stieff heart shaped pin tray, Towle garment brush, and a hand mirrorSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER VANITY GROUPING(6) pieces. Including Gorham sterling silver Art Nouveau vanity mirror; (2) Gorham Art Nouveau repousse sterling shaped dishes; (3) sterling and crystal vanity boxes with repousse lids. Dimensions: (LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Turkish Sterling Silver Wall MirrorsCollection of three repousse floral motif 900 fine silver vanity wall mirrors. Oval diameter 6 1/4 in. x 4 5/8 in. and 5 1/4 in. x 4 1/4 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian British Sterling Silver Vanity SetBritish sterling silver vanity set with repousse decoration, including a dressing table form jewelry box, a tray, trinket or powder boxes (2), a hand mirror, hair brushes (2), and clothes brushes (2).See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver Buttercup Vanity SetFrom GorhamSilversmiths sterling silver repousse Buttercup matching set of dresser mirror, brush and comb Mirror length 9 1/2 in. Provenance: the Estate of a former McNay Museum curator, Jean WilliaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Vanity Collection Brush Mirror Comb etcSterling Silver Vanity Collection Brushes Mirrors Combs etc Dresser Articles Lot Comprising: 1x Unger Brothers Repousse Art Nouveau Sterling Hand Brush "Love's Dream" Figural Angel Putti Kissing a PerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Vanity Dressing PiecesGorham repousse sterling silver brush and mirror. Fine dressing pieces. Early 20th century. Monogrammed. Dimensions: 9 1/2" X 5" and 8 1/2" X 3" Total weight: 15.2 avg. oz. overall including mirrorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Antique Sterling Vanity Table AccessoriesCollection of Art Nouveau repousse sterling silver dressing table hand mirrors, brushes, file and shoe horns, no matching pieces; makers include Blackington, International and Wallace Silversmiths. LSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Vanity Suite.An Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Vanity Suite. Comprising a hand mirror, a hair brush and a comb; all bearing repousse Art Nouveau decoration of flowers around a maiden's head Hand mirror: 10" x 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017An assembled Gorham sterling silver vanity setCirca 1900, each with repousse floral garlands, scrolls and putti, comprising a curling iron heater (lacking iron), four brushes, a mirror, a cut glass and silver powder jar and a cased comb, each witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Wallace Sterling Repousse Vanity MirrorFrom Wallace Silversmiths, repousse scroll vanity mirror with loop handle Diameter 4 5/8 in. Provenance: a Boerne, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we seSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company2pc Webster Company Sterling Silver Vanity Hair Brush and Mirror Hand Chased$100
6 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Edwardian R. Blackington Sterling Silver Hairbrush Hand Mirror Vanity Set$390
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Edwardian R. Blackington Sterling Silver Hairbrush Hand Mirror Vanity Set$390
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery3pc Adie Brothers Sterling Silver w/ Guilloche Enamel Vanity Set, c1935$350
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyLa Pierre Mfg Co. Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Vanity Clothes Brush c1900$40
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyTheodore Foster & Bros F&B Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Vanity Clothes Brush$60
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyBirmingham 1897 Henry Matthews Sterling Sterling Silver Vanity Clothes Brush$80
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGorham Sterling Silver Vanity Clothes Brush c1900 Repousse hand chased floral$50