Sold2016DUNHILL FOR CARTIER, STERLING SILVER "CORONA" CIGARETTEDUNHILL FOR CARTIER, STERLING SILVER "CORONA" CIGARETTE LIGHTER, ENGRAVED INITIALS, 1937. HEIGHT 2 13/16"See Sold Price
Sold2020Table and Pocket Cigarette Lightersincludes Dunhill, Zippo, in silverplate, glass, metal and leather +N Cartier sterling silver combination letter opener/lighter, monogrammed Dimensions: Smallest "Korona" coin 2" x 1 1/4", Dunhill 2 3/See Sold Price
Sold20158 PC SILVER LOT CARTIER GORHAM 12.17 TROY OZEight piece silver case and pill box lot. Total weight is 12.17 troy ounces. Featuring an Italian 925 box for Cartier, a Dunhill Fourteen karat and sterling cigarette case and a wood lined cigar box bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cartier Sterling Silver Cigarette BoxesFrench. A pair of sterling silver cigarette boxes by Cartier, one labeled Camel, the other Egyptian Deities, with spline and grooves for attaching; lg. 4.5, wd. 3 in. (each), silver wt. 13.34ozt (415See Sold Price
Sold2022DUNHILL STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE BOX First Half of the 20th Century Approx. 9.0 troy oz.DUNHILL STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE BOXFirst Half of the 20th CenturyLattice design. Marked “Dunhill Paris”. Height 1.25”. Length 7.25”.Approx. 9.0 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Cartier Sterling Silver Cigarette BoxA Cartier Sterling Silver cigarette box. Signed at base. Monogrammed T.H.S. 1939 J.F. Dev. Dimensions: 6" X 4" X 1 1/2"Total Weight: 11 oz. Provenance: Goshen, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier Sterling Silver Cigarette BoxCartier Sterling Silver Cigarette Box with Silver Hallmarks. Cartier signature very faint due to age. Box does have some slight dings and some surface scratches. Also missing wood insert separation piSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dunhill Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseDunhill sterling silver cigarette case, with hallmarks for Birmingham, England, 1932, 4.5 by 4.25 inches, 6.5 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Dunhill Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseArt deco. With gold initials WG. Approx. 3 1/2" x 3". Approx. 4 ozt (126 grams). From the estate of Bent Ove Petersen.See Sold Price
Sold2021DUNHILL STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE HOLDER TIPDUNHILL STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE HOLDER TIP. IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold20184 pc DUNHILL STERLING ART DECO LIGHTER +Vintage Art Deco Era Dunhill Sterling Silver Corona Lighter. monogrammed in Deco Block Letters 2 3/4". In addition there are three (3) Sterling Silver Matchbook covers by S. Kirk & Son, Baltimore, allSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier 14k rose gold & sterling cigarette caseCartier sterling silver cigarette case, 14k rose gold pinstripe and plate, signed Cartier NEW YORK, measures 4.5" x 3", very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier French Sterling Silver Cigarette Box 280g.An elegant vintage Cartier sterling silver cigarette box. Hinged and lidded sterling silver case with wood panel interior. Incised design to lid featuring a shield with duck waterfowl bird, and scrollSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andrew A. Taylor for Cartier Sterling BoxAndrew A. Taylor for Cartier Sterling Silver Cigarette Box. Stamped and numbered 212 on the base. Monogrammed top. Measures 1-1/4" x 6" x 3-7/8". Condition: One small minor ding to the top otherwise gSee Sold Price
Sold2018DUNHILL Sterling Silver Watch Cigarette Case RARECrafted of sterling silver with 18k gold accents. Smoking box consists of cigarette case, integrated lighter and watch. Engine turned design with gold gilt interior. Engraved with JOE initials. BearsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Sterling Silver & 18K Gold Cigarette CaseCartier Sterling Silver & 18K Gold Cigarette Case 5 troy ounces. In original Cartier case. 4 x 2 5/8 in. For new customers purchasing silver, gold, or jewelry, we require payment by wire or checkSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cartier Enameled Sterling Silver Lighter & CigaretteThey measure 2.5" tall x 2 3/8" square.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dunhill & Emil Brenk Sterling Silver Cigarette BoxEngine turned sterling silver clad with wood bottom and interior box with German marks EB for Emil Brenk and Dunhill sterling. 1 in H x 4 in W x 5 L, 11.17 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: Sterling Silver Cigarette Cases - DunhillGroup of two British sterling silver cigarette cases. One Dunhill mid-century sterling silver cigarette case. Applied brass badge with Veterinary Crest on outer body. Impressed "Presented by NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dunhill English Gilt Sterling Silver Shagreen Cigarette Case and Lift Arm LighterSterling Silver Monogramed. 1920's. Lighter dimensions: Height-1.25" Width- 1.5" Depth- .25". Cigarette case dimensions: Height- 3.75" Width- 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold20162 Sterling Silver Dunhill Cigarette LightersSwitzerland; 20th century. Two signed sterling silver Dunhill lighters. The smaller one is monogrammed D. H. on top. Dimensions Height: 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021SILVER. Assorted Grouping of Sterling and EnglishSilver flatware and Tobacciana. Includes a Cartier gold-plated ribbed gas powered lighter - stamped, "Cartier Paris"; a signed sterling silver cigarette case with an interior gold wash - stamped "SterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co sterling silver cigarette case & Dunhill lighter, 4.4 troyTiffany & Co sterling silver cigarette case & Dunhill lighter, 4.4 troySee Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier Vintage Sterling & Enamel Cigarette CaseCartier Vintage Solid Sterling Silver & Black Enamel Cigarette Case W/Abalone, Mother of Pearl & Onyx Details in Original Box - This rare piece is a vintage solid sterling silver cigarette case by CarSee Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncWWII Dunhill Sterling Silver Trench Lighter$110(3 bids)
May 05SJ AuctioneersCARTIER STERLING SILVER MUST DE CARTIER Vendome Trinity Ballpoint Pen With Box$300