Sold2024ATTR. ANTONIO NICOLO G. JACOBSEN (AMER.1850-1921).'Steamship Apache', 1907. Oil on board. Signed and dated lower right. From a Tuckahoe, NY collection. Dimensions: 22" h x 35.75" w. Frame: 27.75" h x 41.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Jacobsen (NY,NJ,1850-1921) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (New York, New Jersey, Danish, 1850 - 1921) NAME: Steamship YEAR: 1907 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some flaking. Some craquelure. Some small scattered inpaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO JACOBSEN (AMERICAN / DANISH, 1850-1921) "BRAZOS" MARINE PAINTINGANTONIO JACOBSEN (AMERICAN / DANISH, 1850-1921) "BRAZOS" MARINE PAINTING, oil on board, depicting a double-stack steamship at full steam under billowing clouds, flying the American flag and a "BRAZOS"See Sold Price
Sold2021(19th c) AMERICAN SCHOOL STEAMSHIP "RANEE"Flying the German Civil (Ensign) flag. oil on paper board 11 x 14 1/2 inches. unsigned. framed 12 1/2 x 16 inches. *Suggested to be in the manner of Antonio Jacobsen.See Sold Price
Sold2017"Annie H Smith," Antonio Jacobsen, Oil on Board(Dutch/American 1850-1921) Jacobsen, famed painter of ships whohailed from Hoboken, New Jersey. Portrait of a ship. Signed, lowerright and dated 1917. 11-1/2"h x 19-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Jacobsen Signed Oil on Board c. 1916An antique oil on board painting by Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (American, 1850 - 1921) circa 1916 titled "Glad Tidings" depicting a large sailboat and three freighter boats at sea. It is signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Jacobsen Maritime Oil on BoardAntonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (Danish-American, 1850-1921) oil on board, maritime scene depicting ships under a cloudy sky, bearing artist's plaque on frame, unsigned, bearing Roger King Gallery (NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSEN (New York/NewANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSENNew York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921The steamer Vederland. Signed and dated lower right "A. Jacobsen 1910".Oil on board, 22" x 36". Framed 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSEN (New York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921), "The Nueces"., Oil onANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSENNew York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921"The Nueces". Signed and dated lower right "A. Jacobsen 1915".Oil on board, 20" x 33.25". Framed 23.75" x 37.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSEN (New York/NewANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSENNew York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921An American ship at sea. Signed and dated lower right "Antonio Jacobsen 1912".Oil on board, 21.5" x 35.75". FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022B J Harnett; Maria Della Salute, Venice, Oil BoardB. J. Harnett (1847 - 1914); Santa Maria Della Salute with Steamship, Venice, Oil on Board signed lower left corner recto; framed. Height of art 6 1/4 inches (16 cm.) X width of art 9 1/4 inches (23.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Carrie Evelyn Armstrong (American/Louisiana)Carrie Evelyn Armstrong (American/Louisiana, 20th c.) , "Unloading Cotton from a Steamship", oil on canvas board, signed lower left, 18 in. x 24 in., framed, overall 22 1/4 in. x 28 1/4 in. x 1 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvatore Colacicco- BOSTON BELLE - O/BSalvatore Colacicco, Italian, b.1935, Sail and Steamship BOSTON BELLE, oil on board, signed lower left, verso titled Dimensions: 20 x 30, framed 23 x 33See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Jacobsen "Cunard Steamship Campania at Sea" oilANTONIO JACOBSEN (American 1850-1921) "Cunard Steamship Campania at Sea" Oil on canvas. 22 1/2 x 36 inches; Frame: 28 1/2 x 42 1/4 inches. Unsigned. Provenance: Purchased from the Vallejo Gallery in NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Jacobsen Oil on Canvas Wrapped on Board "Portrait of the Steam-Sail Ship Monroe"Antonio Jacobsen (1850-1921) Oil on Canvas Wrapped on Board "Portrait of the Steam-Sail Ship Monroe", unsigned, as the canvas was apparently cut down, in molded wood frame 18 in. x 44 in. Framed 20.75See Sold Price
Sold2016OIL ON BOARD "STEAMSHIP EAGLE OF ST. LOUIS" SGN. A.OIL ON BOARD "STEAMSHIP EAGLE OF ST. LOUIS" SGN. A. SCULLY 16.5X20.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Jacobsen (American/Danish, 1850–1921) The James S. WhitneyAntonio Jacobsen (American/Danish, 1850–1921) The James S. Whitney Signed and dated 'A. JACOBSEN 1914' bottom right, oil on board9 1/8 x 17 1/8 in. (23.2 x 43.5cm) Provenance PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brian Coole. New Bedford. Seascape depicting New Bedford harbor scene with clipper ships andBrian Coole. New Bedford. Seascape depicting New Bedford harbor scene with clipper ships and steamship and lighthouse. Oil on panel/board. Signed lower right. Framed. Sight: 17 x 30in. Overall: 22 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2016George Hathaway 19th Century ptg. "Portland Lighthouse"George M. Hathaway (British/American, 1852 - 1903), Portland, Maine Lighthouse and Buildings with extensive Coastal Shipping including Steamship and Sailboats, oil on academy board, 6 x 10.25 inches,See Sold Price
Sold20212pc Victor Qvistorff ''Steamship Scenes'' 1938-39 Oil2pc Victor Qvistorff (1883-1953 Danish) ''Steamship Scenes'' 1938-39 Oils on Board. Includes an image with tugboat 12.5''x18'' image, 16''x21'' framed. Also a steamship docked 14''x19'' image, 17''x22See Sold Price
Sold2016Misc. Artwork LotMisc. artwork lot including etching signed "Cassaro", pastel signed "Anna Bean", still life signed "Jacobsen", lithograph signed "Marzelle", oil on board signed "Craig Rabadoux".See Sold Price
Sold2018"S.S. Newa . ." Steam Ship O/B"S.S. Newa . ." Steam Ship O/B, oil on board. [158] (MCAS4463)(AC) Dimensions: Art: 17" x 25.5" Frame" 19" x 27" Provenance: Cascone Collection of Arts and AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Jacobsen - SteamshipLot 26 Antonio Jacobsen Danish/American (1850-1921) Steamship (1898) oil on canvas signed lower right 22 x 36 inches Provenance: a Centre Island, Oyster Bay collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSEN (New York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921), "Black Ball LinerANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSENNew York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921"Black Ball Liner Columbia". Signed and dated lower right ìAntonio Jacobsen 1917". Titled lower left.Oil on board, 14" x 20".See Sold Price
May 29Adam's AuctioneersJames Humbert Craig RUA RHA (1887-1944) Steamship Oil on canvas board, 22.5 x 30cm (8.9 x 11.9'') Si€0
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ BOARD, INDUSTRIAL LANDSCAPE SGND HARRITON (ABRAHAM HARRITON) 17" X 32"$100
BonhamsGourlay Steell, RSA (British, 1819-1894) Lord Strathnairm's Arab charger 39 x 44 1/8in (99.1 x 1...$7,000
1 day LeftJasper52Painting ATTRIBUTED TO Thomas Pulgini, Listed American Artist, Oil/Board Abstract Red on Blue$320
1 day LeftJasper52Painting ATTRIBUTED TO Thomas Pulgini Listed American Pop Artist Oil/Board Figuree Woman$320
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage Painting ATTRIBUTED TO Thomas Pulgini Listed American Pop Artist Oil/Board Figure Woman$320