Sold2016ISLAMIC SELJUK BRONZE FLASKIslamic Seljuk bronze flask; of pear form with raised base and narrow neck with flared mouth, with rows of tear-drop bosses to body and rim; Circa 11-12th Century AD; H: 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Islamic Seljuk Bronze Lion Figurine14th century AD. A sturdy cast standing lion with rectangular base between the front paws, T-shaped base between the rear paws and tail. 333 grams, 91mm (3 3/4"). Property of a London gentleman; acquiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Islamic Seljuk Bronze Footed Dish c.9th century AD.Ancient Islamic Seljuk Bronze Footed Dish c.9th century AD. Size 7 1/4 inches diameter, 3 3/4 high. Large bronze shallow dish with three Lion feet, decorated with floral and Kufic Arabic inscription.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Islamic Seljuk bronze Lion c.12th century AD.Ancient Islamic Seljuk bronze Lion c.12th century AD. Size 5 1/4 inches length. 3 3/4 inches high. A Large Hollow Bronze Lion with Open work. Perfect condition. From Arizona Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Islamic Seljuk Bronze Footed Dish c.9th century AD. Size 7 1/4 inches diameter, 1 1/4 high.Ancient Islamic Seljuk Bronze Footed Dish c.9th century AD. Size 7 1/4 inches diameter, 1 1/4 high. Large bronze shallow dish with flared rim, decorated with Sphinx and floral design. Kufic Arabic insSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Islamic Seljuk Bronze Lion c.9th century ADAncient Islamic Seljuk Bronze Lion c.9th century AD. Size of Lion 1 3/4 inches length.Fine Hollow Bronze Lion with incised hair. Condition:perfect. mounted. Provenance: from the estate of Robert ThompSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Large Islamic Seljuk Bronze Ladle c.10thAncient Large Islamic Seljuk Bronze Ladle c.10th century AD. Size 17 inches length. unusual large bronze ladle decorated with a band of Arabic inscription?. Provenance: Ex Private New York city collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Islamic Seljuk Bronze Footed Dish c.9th century AD. Size 7 1/4 inches diameter, 1 1/4 high.Ancient Islamic Seljuk Bronze Footed Dish c.9th century AD. Size 7 inches diameter, 3 inches high. Cast bronze shallow dish with three Lion feet, decorated with floral and Kufic Arabic inscription. RaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Islamic Seljuk Bronze Sphinx c.10th century AD.Ancient Islamic Seljuk Bronze Sphinx c.10th century AD. Size 2 3/4 inches high. A cast bronze terminal depicting Sphinx, part of a vessel. Provenance: Ex NYC Collection acquired from Bonhams London 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Islamic Seljuk Bronze Ibex attachment Brooch PinCirca 12th Century AD. From a pin, decorated with incised concentric circles. Size 1-5/8 inches H. + base. Acq Royal Athena GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Ancient Islamic Seljuk Bronze Vase c.10th centuryLarge Ancient Islamic Seljuk Bronze Vase c.10th century AD. Size 9 1/4 inches high. A Large Bronze footed vase decorated with etched kufic inscriptions with floral design. Condition. Missing the bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Islamic Seljuk Bronze Sphinx c.10th Cent. AD.Islamic Seljuk Bronze Sphinx c.10th Cent. AD. Size 1 3/4 inch high. Unusual cast hollow bronze Sphinx vessel, choice patina. Ex Private New York City collection acquired in the New York Market.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Islamic Seljuk Bronze Bird c.9th century AD.Ancient Islamic Seljuk Bronze Bird c.9th century AD. SIze 1 3/4 inches high. Fine cast bronze Bird with suspension loop on its back. choice patina. Provenance: Ex Private NYC Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Ancient Islamic Seljuk Bronze Rings c.9thLot of 2 Ancient Islamic Seljuk Bronze Rings c.9th century AD. Size 1 1/2 inch length. Ring size 5.25 . Fine lot of 2 cast bronze rings with ornate design. Ex Private New York City collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Islamic Seljuk Bronze Oil Lamp: Pinnacle of Medieval Craftsmanship (11th-12th Century AD)Dimension: 150x90mm Rarity Level: Extremely Rare Considering its origins from the Seljuk era and the sophistication of its design, this bronze oil lamp serves as a remarkable relic from a time when IsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Islamic Seljuk Bronze Bracelet c.9th century AD.Ancient Islamic Seljuk Bronze Bracelet c.9th century AD. Size 2 1/4 inches diameter. Cast bronze bracelet decorated with floral design, with incrustation patina. Ex Private NYC collection acquired 197See Sold Price
2023Islamic Seljuk Bronze Lamp Oil Lid with Crescent Lunar Symbol (11th-13th Century AD)This remarkable ancient relic is the lid of a lamp oil container from the Islamic Seljuk era, dating back to the 11th-13th century AD. Crafted from bronze and measuring approximately 5 cm (1.97 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Islamic Seljuks Bronze WeightRARE Islamic Seljuks Bronze Weight, Circa 10th -11th century AD, 85 grams, diamond shape with lion engraved. Size:4.5 cm x 3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 3 Ancient Near Eastern Bronze Animals c.1st millLot of 3 Ancient Near Eastern Bronze Animals c.1st Millenium BC. size 3 3/8- 2 1/2 inches high. Lot of 2 Ancient Luristan Bronze Animals together with early Islamic Seljuk bronze handle with Lion headSee Sold Price
Sold2021Islamic Persian Seljuk Bronze Candlestick c.10thIslamic Persian Seljuk Bronze Candlestick c.10th century. Size 19 3/8 inches high. Fine Cast large footed bronze candlestick, decorated with Kufic inscriptions and floral design. nice patina. Rare andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Islamic Persian Seljuk Bronze Mortar c.10th century.Islamic Persian Seljuk Bronze Mortar c.10th century. Size 6 5/8 inches diameter, 5 1/8 inches high. Fine Cast bronze Mortar decorated with two bands of Kufic inscriptions and dirds design, nice blackSee Sold Price
Sold2019VERY RARE ISLAMIC SELJUK CAST BRONZE CIRCULAR MIRRORA VERY RARE ANCIENT ISLAMIC SELJUK CAST BRONZE CIRCULAR MIRROR Probably Anatolia, CIRCA 12TH CENTURY Cast with Very Stylish Kufic Insriptions. sprays of foliage within abenedictory inscription band inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Islamic Persian Seljuk Bronze Mirror With Lion.Ancient Islamic Persian Seljuk Bronze Mirror With Lions c.9th century AD. Size of mirror 4 1/8 inches diameter. Rare Bronze Mirror with Human headed lions facing with Kufic Inscriptions borders. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian or Islamic Bronze Pilgrim FlaskIndian Mughal or Islamic Bronze Pilgrim Flask, in 17thc. style, crescent shaped body with volute terminals engraved with peacocks centering a medallion containing Islamic calligraphy. Dimensions: 10See Sold Price
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique Islamic Seljuk Style Persian Gold Silver Inlaid Brass Pen box Case$1,000