Sold2023A pair of Italian Art Nouveau cast vases of squared form after Francesco Flora, decorated withA pair of Italian Art Nouveau cast vases of squared form after Francesco Flora, decorated with female figures and flowers in relief. Signed lower. Approx. 16 1/4" high (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Liberty Display in Silver Plate Stand withGreat elegance, Italian Art Nouveau Silver Plate vase or fruit holder in Silver Plate and leaf decorations, with Green Irridescent Glass Vase, 1900. Height: 9.06 in. (23 cm)Width: 10.24 in. (26 cm)DepSee Sold Price
Sold2022White Italian Porcelain Art Nouveau Woman Flower VaseWhite Italian Porcelain Art Nouveau Woman Flower Form Vase. Marked: Made in Italy. Art Nouveau Woman in full relief on vase. size: 25 in. h. x 14 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Italian Glass Vases Art Nouveau Transfer DecorationTwo Italian Glass Vases Art Nouveau Transfer Decoration. Size: 11.25 in. height, 6 in. wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Italian 800 Silver Vase w HandlesArt Nouveau Italian 800 Silver Vase w Handles. Hallmarked on base. Art Nouveau style handles. Measures 5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold202220th Century Italian, Mangani Porcelain Art Nouveau -Style Cachepot20th Century Italian, Mangani Porcelain Art Nouveau-Style CachepotMangani Porcelan, 20th Century Italian art nouveau-style porcelain cachepot on gilt bronze base. The body of vase having hand-paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Barbotine Majolica Art Pottery VaseAntique Art Nouveau, Italian Barbotine Majolica art pottery vase with pears and pear blossoms. Dimensions Width: 9 1/8" Depth: 8 1/4 Height: 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Bud VaseA turn of the century Art Nouveau Spelter bud vase by Francesco Flora (Italian, b. 1857). Sculpted body with flattened sides depicting two Nymphs with flowing hair in a Bronze patina. Signed "Flora" aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A RINDSKOPF ART GLASS VASE WITH PIETRA DURA BOXESThe Austrian Art Nouveau art glass vase attributed to Rindskopf is accompanied by two Italian boxes with leather covering on one and ebonized finish to the other - both with pietra dura semi-preciousSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Art Nouveau style bronze figural vasesPair Art Nouveau style bronze figural vases, 20th c., Italian, draped beauty, double sided two handle cast bronze vases, in verdigris patina, "Venturi Arte" foundry mark, 14.5"h x 7"w x 5.25"d ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Faience Majolica Pottery Vase LampITALY, 19-20TH CENTURY An Italian faience majolica art pottery vase lamp. The vase is beautifully decorated with an Art Nouveau stylized cartouche of a female with reverse cartouche decorated with a lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Murano Style Italian Hand Blown Art Glass VaseHand Blown Murano style splatter art glass hand blown vase in yellow with orange and smoky brown accents. Abstract art nouveau top with embedded stitches in finish design. Signed, A. Tabiouslu. Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau vase, Amphora workArt Nouveau vase, Amphora works, Riessner, Stellmacher & Kessel, Turn-Teplitz, Bohemia, around 1900-1918, model no .: 461/52, Mon. MW, ceramics, glazed in light and dark green and purple, round body,See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau vase, Argy-Rousseau, Paris, around1919Art Nouveau vase, Argy-Rousseau, Paris, around1919, 'Chrysanthemes', pate de verre, glass with rose-colored and blue inclusions, trippleembossment of blossoms, deepened signature, onbase marked FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Pair of Sevres Art nouveau VasesANTIQUE PAIR OF SEVRES FRENCH ART NOUVEAU PORCELAIN VASES circa 1910 Marks: S (in blue underglaze), FRANCE (stamped to mount)The vase with painted sinuous floral decoration on a lustre ground, portraiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉMILE GALLÉ (Nancy, France, 1846 - 1904). Art Nouveau vase, ca.1900. In multilayered acid-etchedÉMILE GALLÉ (Nancy, France, 1846 - 1904).Art Nouveau vase, ca.1900.In multilayer glass and acid etched with flowers and foliage.Signed on one side.The vase appears to be lowered at the top mouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magnificent 14.5" high sterling silver Art Nouveau vase with figural woman, dragonfly, and figuralMagnificent 14.5" high sterling silver Art Nouveau vase with figural woman, dragonfly, and figural flowers, has ceramic inside, to hold water better. ( small hairlines on top of ceramic insert near thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sevres Chateau des Tuileries Art Nouveau VaseSevres Chateau des Tuileries Art Nouveau Vase, of baluster form decorated with a standing maiden with a halo of gilded flowers, with large rubrum lilies and gilded curling tendrils flanking, reservedSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Art Nouveau, VaseFrench Art Nouveau Vase with insects and fern leaves c. 1895carved, enameled and gilt glass 4.125 h x 4.25 dia in (10 x 11 cm) Vase features a cicada, a cricket, a wasp and an earwig. SpuriousSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOSER ENGRAVED FLORAL ART NOUVEAU VASE.This exquisite vase stands 18” and has two-layer cased marquetry cameo cut insets, a trailing marquetry stem, a shaded glass blank, floral relief cutting around the rim and intaglio body engraviSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moser Karlsbad Intaglio Enamel Art Nouveau VaseMoser Karlsbad vase with layers of cased glass exposed with a cameo and intaglio cutting and green round pontil. A large amethyst iris blossom is cameo cut on the center front against a clear ground wSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY (United States, 1848 - 1933). Art Nouveau vase "Lilies", ca. 1910. SignedLOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY (United States, 1848 - 1933). Art Nouveau vase "Lilies", ca. 1910. Signed "L.C.T. 889A" on the base. Another vase with similar characteristics is referenced in the book "The ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023MOSER ENGRAVED FLORAL ART NOUVEAU VASE.This exquisite vase stands 18” and has two-layer cased marquetry cameo cut insets, a trailing marquetry stem, a shaded glass blank, floral relief cutting around the rim and intaglio body engraviSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Arnhem, Holland. Antique art nouveau vase in glazed ceramics with hand-painted flowers and foliage.$260
6 days LeftJasper52Regina, Holland. Antique art nouveau vase in glazed ceramics with hand-painted flowers and foliage.$320
6 days LeftJasper52Large antique art nouveau vase with handles in glazed ceramics. Hand-painted flowers and foliage on$340
6 days LeftJasper52Antique Zsolnay art nouveau vase in glazed stoneware. Rare red glaze. Early 20th century.$420
6 days LeftJasper52Zsolnay art nouveau vase in glazed ceramics modeled with sitting woman. Beautiful luster glaze.$700
6 days LeftJasper52Zsolnay art nouveau vase in glazed ceramics modeled with sitting woman. Beautiful luster glaze. 20th$700