Sold20164 - Butterscotch Amber Bead Bracelets; 66.5 Grams4 - Butterscotch Amber Bead Bracelets; total weight 66.5 Grams. See images for more information.See Sold Price
Sold20164 - Butterscotch Amber Bead Bracelets; 66.5 Grams4 - Butterscotch Amber Bead Bracelets; total weight 66.5 Grams. See images for more information. --------------------------------------------------------This lot was purchased by Mazen Dahabreh, GarlaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Baltic Amber bracelet butterscotch beadsItem: Vintage Baltic Amber bracelet butterscotch beads ø13.5-16mm 24.8 gr Gemstones: Baltic amber Weight: 28.4 grams Size/Dimensions: round beads ø13.5-16mm, wrist size 16-17cm Additional InformatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four (4) Pc Amber CollectionFour (4) Piece Collection of Amber Including a Large Butterscotch Amber Nugget, a Butterscotch Nugget and Silver Bracelet, a Butterscotch Amber Bead Bracelet and an Amber Bead Bracelet. Large nugget mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Baltic amber beads bracelet 21.5 grItem: Antique Baltic amber beads bracelet 21.5 gr Baltic amber Weight: 21.5 grams Size: ø12.5-13.4 mm toffee butterscotch colour Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Long Butterscotch Amber Bead Necklace; 34.5GLong Butterscotch Amber Bead Necklace; 34.5 grams. Length 34 inches (86.4 cm.). Necklace without closure. See images for more information.See Sold Price
Sold20182x Baltic amber beads bracelets 30.4 grItem: 2x Baltic amber beads bracelets 30.4 gr Metal: - Gemstones: Baltic amber Weight: 30.4 grams Size: ø12 mm Additional Information: cognac&cherry translucent in the light Please note that this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Butterscotch Amber Bead Necklace; 59.8GButterscotch Amber Bead Necklace. Approximate total weight 59.8 grams. Approximate length 18 3/4 inches (47.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2022Lg Vintage Chinese Butterscotch Amber Bead; 37.5GLarge Vintage Chinese Butterscotch Amber Gourd-shaped Bead, well polished and with a tapered center hole. Weight 37.5 grams. Height 2 1/4 inches (5.7 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Butterscotch Amber Bead Necklace8 3/4" long. Baltic Amber. Weighs 24.63 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Butterscotch Amber Bead NecklaceGenuine Polished Butterscotch Yolk Baltic Amber Beads Necklace Cognac Color Olive Shaped Length of Necklace 31.5" 66.4 Grams Slight wear in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out ofSee Sold Price
Sold202215 Large Egg Yolk / Butterscotch Amber Beads On A String 35.4 MM To 43.0MM And 274.99 Grams15 Large Egg Yolk Amber Beads On A String 35.4 MM To 43.0MM And 274.99 Grams. Measure 25" Long. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photSee Sold Price
Sold2018Huge vintage bracelet butterscotch amber designItem: Huge vintage bracelet butterscotch amber design bakelite beads Weight: 54 grams Size: beads ø19mm, length 18cm in total Additional Information: colour: deep beeswax Please note that this lot haSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Butterscotch Amber Pearl Bead NecklaceApproximate Dimensions: 20.625 in (Unclasped Length) x 10 in (Clasped Length) x 21.71 x 15.09 x 15.16 mm (Largest Amber Bead) x 4.66 mm (Pearl Bead Diameter) x 29.7 grams in weightSee Sold Price
2021A Butterscotch Amber Pearl Bead NecklaceApproximate Dimensions: 20.625 in (Unclasped Length) x 10 in (Clasped Length) x 21.71 x 15.09 x 15.16 mm (Largest Amber Bead) x 4.66 mm (Pearl Bead Diameter) x 29.7 grams in weightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese 34 Bead Butterscotch Amber; 47GAntique Chinese 34 Bead Butterscotch Amber Necklace with Chinese gilt wire closure; total weight 47 grams. Age related wear and craquelure to amber. Length of necklace 19 1/4 inches (49 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese 34 Bead Butterscotch Amber; 47GAntique Chinese 34 Bead Butterscotch Amber Necklace with Chinese gilt wire closure; total weight 47 grams. Age related wear and craquelure to amber. Length of necklace 19 1/4 inches (49 cm.)**********See Sold Price
Sold20182x Baltic amber bracelets beads ø11 & 14 mm, 37.4 grItem: 2x Baltic amber bracelets beads ø11 & 14 mm, 37.4 gr Metal: Gemstones: Baltic amber Weight: 37.4 grams Size: ø11 mm, 14 mm Additional Information: cherry colour Please note that this lot has aSee Sold Price
Sold2020113 g. butterscotch 100% natural Baltic amber set ofTotal weight: 113 gram Necklace weight: 85 gram Beads size: 6-20 mm Circum.lenght: 750 mm Bracelet weight: 27 gram Beads size: 7x16x25 mm Length bracelet: 750 mm Stone: 100% natural Baltic amber TreatSee Sold Price
Sold202191g Vintage +C1:C83Baltic amber butterscotch necklaceTotal weight: 91 gram Necklace beads size: approx 18-18 mm Round length: 580 mm Bracelet beads size: approx 18-18 mm Length bracelet: about 65 mm Stone: 100% natural Baltic amber Treatment: melted ConSee Sold Price
Sold202091g Vintage Baltic amber butterscotch necklace braceletTotal weight: 91 gram Necklace beads size: approx 18-18 mm Round length: 580 mm Bracelet beads size: approx 18-18 mm Length bracelet: about 65 mm Stone: 100% natural Baltic amber Treatment: melted ConSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art deco bracelet Baltic amber beads silver clasp rareItem: Art deco bracelet Baltic amber beads silver clasp rare shape Metal: sterling silver 925/1000 Gemstones: Baltic amber Weight: 14.4 grams Size: beasd ±14mm, 16 cm in total Additional Information:See Sold Price
Sold2016A Baltic Butterscotch Amber Mila Beaded BraceletA Baltic Butterscotch Amber Mila Beaded Bracelet: comprised of circular beads with a total weight of approximately 30 grams; Size: D: 3"; (bead) D: 17mm; Weight: 30 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Baltic amber bracelet big beads ø18.5mmTitle: Baltic amber bracelet big beads ø18.5mm Gemstones: Baltic amber Weight: 42.4 grams Size: beads ø18.5 mm, total length 17 cm Additional Information: deep butter colour, elastic knotted ReserveSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersTwo amber bead necklaces; a row of butterscotch hand-knotted graduated oval amber beads from 10.0 mm£280
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GRADUATED AMBER BEAD NECKLACE. Ovoid beads of butterscotch colour in graduating sizes with screw£70(2 bids)
5 mins LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE NECKLACE EARRINGS AND BRACELET 100GR NATURAL BALTIC BUTTERSCOTCH AMBER$275(1 bid)
5 mins LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA STUNNING MODERNIST STERLING SILVER BRACELET BUTTERSCOTCH AMBER$150(1 bid)
Nov 03Modern JewelryNEW 14K YELLOW GOLD HOLLOW HP BEAD BRACELET 4mm 14K Yellow Gold Approx. 040 Gauge (4.0mm Wide) High$375
Nov 03Modern JewelryNEW 14K YELLOW GOLD STAZIONE BEAD ROLE BRACELET 4mm 14K Yellow Gold Approx. 400 Gauge (4.0mm Wide)$440
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage 14K Yellow Gold Turquoise Beads & Pearl Double Knot Open Bangle Bracelet$1