2024Dark Brown Mink Ladys Long Sleeve Fur Coat JacketDeep brown color with high sheen. Satin fabric lined interior with floral sprigs. Measures : 26" in length. Sleeve ~ 22". Bust ~ 38". Hook closure. No apparent markings or makers stamps. Condition: GoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ladies Fur Coat and JacketTwo fur coats including: dark gray Persian Lamb with mink collar, Pelze H. Frankenberger Meisterbetrieb Furth full length and Kersten's furs by Francis Raccoon hooded jacket. Note: size tags not foundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Full Length Ladies Dark Ranch Mink CoatFull length ladies dark ranch mink fur coat. American, ca. late 20th century to contemporary. Has tag reading "Blackglama - World's Finest Dark Ranch Mink / Great Lakes Mink Association". Numbered SF2See Sold Price
Sold2022Penn Fifth Ave New York Blond Mink Jacket Fur CoatLadies knee length blonde mink fur coat. Designed with a lapel collar.. All Measurements are approximate. Coat / jacket measures approximately 39 in length from top of shoulder to waist. Shoulder to sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Designer Luxury Ladies Dark Brown Mink Fur CoatA vintage designer three-quarter length ladies mink fur coat. Rich chocolate brown fur. Interior lined in silk, with embroidered monogram in collar. Two blind exterior pockets. Measurements put the coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ladies Fur Shoulder Shawl StoleLadies Fur Shoulder Shawl Stall Condition Used Dimensions 21 Inches Length fox mink rabbit real fur coat jacket Out of New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ladies Fur Shoulder Shawl StoleLadies Fur Shoulder Shawl Stall Condition Used Dimensions 22 Inches Length fox mink rabbit real fur coat jacket Out of New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christian Dior VTG Mink & Fox Full Length Fur CoatA stunning vintage Christian Dior designer long fur jacket. Dark brown mink fur, with glamorous silver fox fur collar. Jacket features two pockets, with front hook closure. Retains original CHRISTIANSee Sold Price
Sold2020Astmann Dark Brown Corded Mink Fur Jacket LargeVintage dark brown corded mink fur woman's jacket, by Astmanns Furs. Large medium length jacket features a draw chord that ties at waist, and front zipper closure. Silk interior lining. Approximate meSee Sold Price
Sold2016LADIES HY FISHMAN DARK BROWN MINK FULL LENGTH COATLadies full length dark brown mink coat, Hy Fishman Furs, NY, lining detailed with personalized stitching, 19"w (shoulder) 22"l (arm); 48"l (full length), 5.25lbs *Provenance: From the estate of Jo AnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ladies Whiskey Mink Stroller Coat, Female PeltsKakas Furs (American (Boston), founded 1925). A knee length ladies stroller style mink coat constructed of whiskey colored likely female mink pelts with a wide notched shawl collar and full length sleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dark Brown Reversible Ladies Short Mink Fur CoatAmerican, late 20th century. Reversible three button dark brown mink coat or jacket having a wing collar with hook and eye clasp at neck and complimentary brown/pewter leopard patterned lining. No makSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mink Fur Jacket AssortmentMink Fur Jacket Assortment Three items including a car length, double breasted, blonde mink coat, in a light and dark chevron pattern, tag says 'Marshall Fields', two short blonde mink fur jackets, onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ladies Full Length Mink CoatDark Brown / Black Vintage Natural Mink Fur Coat with Connecticut Furriers of New Britain Label. Monogrammed inside lining. Approximately size medium. Good Condition. No visible damage or repairs. lenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dark Brown Mink Jacket Dittrich Furs DetroitFrom Detroit furriers Dittrich. Chest 50" Overall length 34"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lady’s Fur Jacket.Lady’s three-quarter length fur jacket. Deep espresso brown sheared fur with mink collar and rolled cuffs. Carl W. Herrmann Inc 100 label. Length: 32 ½ inches from nape under collar at back. ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ladies Long Fur Coat or JacketLadies Long Fur Coat or Jacket Dark Colored Condition Used Dimensions 34 inches in Length Out of New York City estateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ladies Fur Jacket with StripeLadies Fur Coat or Jacket Dark Color with Brown Stripe Condition Used Dimensions 24 Inches Mink Wild Cat Fox Real Animal Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ladies dark brown mink fur shawlladies dark brown mink fur shawl in good condition. Fur is made by Bullwinkles fur. Shoulder - Shoulder 17". Shoulder - Length 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Dyed Mink Fur Woman's Lady Sleeveless Vest JacketHand crafted fur jacket. Measures approximately 26" in height. Armpit to armpit 37" in length. Size tag reads M. No other tags or labels. Condition: Good overall condition having mild use and surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ladies' Mink Stole Natural Dark Fur CapeLadies' mink stole natural dark fur cape, unmarked, glossy supple wrap with hook and eye closures. Approx. flat measurements: shoulder 18", sleeve 18", total length 37". Provenance: From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ladies Blue Fur Sleeveless Vest JacketLadies Blue Fur Sleeve Less Vest Jacket Coat Dimensions 24 Inches Length Condition Used mink fox rabbit real animal Out of New York City EstateSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Gorgeous Unisex mens ladies Blue & teal Green Dyed Muskrat Fur Coat Jacket Mink$460
14 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFull Length Brown Mink with Artic Fox Collar and Trim Coat$320
4 days LeftJasper52Gorgeous Green Dyed Silver Fox & Black Sheared Mink Fur poncho Cape Coat Jacket$460
4 days LeftJasper52Gorgeous Sheared Mink & Chinchilla Dyed to match reversible Fur Coat Jacket nwt$1,200