Sold2016Alexander Lamont, 4 Bronze Vases, Thailand, c. 2000Cast bronze, patinated Thailand, c. 2000 Alexander Lamont – British craftsman and designer, lives and works in Thailand 4 vases with bulbous bodies and protruding necks Very dark patinated surfaces,See Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Lamont, 3 Ribbed Bronze Vases, Thailand, c.Bronze, dark patination Thailand, around 2010 Alexander Lamont - British craftsman and designer, lives and works in Thailand 3 identical vases with ribbed cylindrical walls in a robust and linear desiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Lamont, Pair of Bronze Hurricane Lights, c.Bronze with deep patina, hand blown glass Thailand, around 2000 Alexander Lamont – British craftsman and designer, lives and works in Thailand 2 lanterns with high stem with spherical decoration & gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Lamont, 2 Bronze Candle Sticks, Thailand, c.Bronze with dark patination Thailand, around 2010 Alexander Lamont - British craftsman and designer, lives and works in Thailand Pair of bronze candle sticks in simplistic open worked shape and beautiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Lamont, ‘Bulb Jar Vase‘, Bronze Vase, ca.Bronze, patinated Thailand, around 2010 Alexander Lamont - English craftsman and designer, lives and works in Thailand Voluptuous shape with recessed neck and flared lip rim Height: 22; diameter: 22 cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Lamont, Peking Glass Vase Globe, Thailand,Jade-cut blown orange Peking glass Bangkok, Thailand; 21st centruy Alexander Lamont – British craftsman and designer, lives and works in Thailand Bulbous, faceted body on round base Height: 20 cm; dSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4) HEINZ ART SILVER/BRONZE FLORAL VASES, C. 1920(4) HEINZ ART SILVER/BRONZE FLORAL VASES, C. 1920 H. 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 ANCIENT Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Vessels c.2000 BC.Lot of 4 ANCIENT Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Vessels c.2000 BC. Size 2 - 3 1/4 inches length. Fine collection of 4 Bronze Age terracotta vessel, unique forms, one mounted. Provenance: Ex David HenSee Sold Price
Sold2023(7) Metal Vases & Bowls(7) Metal vases & bowls, c/o (4) bronze bottle vases (tallest 10-3/4"), black tapered vase (9-3/4" h), Carl Sorenson patinated bronze footed bowl (8-3/4" dia x 2-5/8" h), Sascha Brastoff enamel ashtraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping Of Ancient Terra Cotta , Egyptian Wooden Cat Bronze Vase Sumerian Foundation ConeA Grouping Of Ancient Terra Cotta , Ancient Egyptian Wooden Cat, Bronze Vase, Sumerian terracotta foundation cone c. 2200 – 2000 BC. Display Case 13" X 9.5" X 7.5", Sculpture Approx. 7". MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age 4 wicked Oil Lamp c.2000 BAncient Holy Land Bronze Age 4 wicked Oil Lamp c.2000 BC. Size 6 1/2 inches length x 2 inches high. Rare type Early bronze age terracotta oil lamp. Condition: cracks and restoration. Provenance: Ex FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021WESTERN ASIATIC BRONZE VASEc. 2000- 7th century BC. Western Asiatic. Beautiful bronze vase featuring a flat foot with the sides of the body slightly flaring outwards terminating at a flared rim. The shoulder is decorated with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Neo-Grec Patinated Bronze VasesPair of French Neo-Grec Patinated Bronze Vases , c. 1900, portrait medallion handles, relief of dancing maidens , h. 15 in., w. 5 in., d. 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Atelier Primavera, enameled bronze vaseAtelier Primavera, enameled bronze vase, c. 1920s, France, stamped "Primavera, H.M.", 10.25"h x 4.5"w Provenance: Property from a Litchfield, Connecticut Estate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Waterford Crystal Millennium Collection ChampagneWaterford Crystal Millennium Collection Champagne Bucket Vase - c. 2000. Includes Millennium Collection card 10 1/2" H x 9 3/4" diameter. Condition: Minor shelf wear, no cracks or chips.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Ancient Islamic Seljuk Bronze Vase c.10th centuryLarge Ancient Islamic Seljuk Bronze Vase c.10th century AD. Size 9 1/4 inches high. A Large Bronze footed vase decorated with etched kufic inscriptions with floral design. Condition. Missing the bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Canaanite Bronze Idol c.2000 BC.Ancient Canaanite Bronze Idol c.2000 BC. Size of Idol 4 3/8 inches high.Rare ancient bronze standing idol facing with stylized nose wearing headdress. Rare quality and details. Custom mounted on woodeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANCIENT Holy Land Fertility goddess Bronze Age c.2000 B.C.ANCIENT Holy Land Fertility goddess Bronze Age c.2000 B.C. Size 8 3/4 inches high + stand. Rare large Bronze age terracotta fertility goddess standing naked with both hands holding her breast, piercedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Canaanite Bronze Idol c.2000 BCAncient Canaanite Bronze Idol c.2000 BC. Size of Idol 3 1/4 inches high.Rare ancient bronze standing idol facing with stylized nose. Perfect condition. custom mounted. Provenance: From Private New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Ancient Canaanite Bronze Idols c.2000 BC.Lot of 2 Ancient Canaanite Bronze Idols c.2000 BC. Size of Idol 2 1/4 + 2 3/4 inches high. + mount. Rare ancient bronze standing idols facing with stylized nose. custom mounted. Provenance: From PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Holy Land Canaanite Duck Bill Bronze Axe c.2000Ancient Holy Land Canaanite Duck Bill Bronze Axe c.2000 BC. Size 4 3/8 inches length. Fine cast bronze Duck-Bill Axe head. fine patina. Provenance: Franke Zollman MD USA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Bronze Antelope c.2000 BC.Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Bronze Antelope c.2000 BC. Size 2 1/4 inches high, 2 1/8 inches wide. Fine cast bronze figure of Antelope. choice patina. Provenance: Ex Private Charlotte, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANCIENT Canaanite Bronze Idol c.2000 BC.ANCIENT Canaanite Bronze Idol c.2000 BC. Size 2 1/4 inches high.+ stand. Fine cast bronze male Idol standing naked with both hands on his chest. Suspension loop at back. Custom mounted. Provenance: ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Ancient Bactrian Bronze Seals c.2000 BC.Lot of 2 Ancient Bactrian Bronze Seals c.2000 BC. Size 1 5/8 - 1 3/4 inch high. Unusual collection of 2 Bronze Seals depicting Star, a Cross with suspension loop at back. Ex Silk Road NYC.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. French Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain Bronze Covered Vases$2,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. French Sevres Hand Painted & Signed Porcelain Bronze Lidded Vases$2,500
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair of 19th C. Henry Dasson Porcelain, Bronze, & Marble Figural Vases$5,500
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. French Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain Covered Vases$1,200
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, 'John Lennon, Nyc 1980', Signed & Numbered C-Print$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Archaic Bronze Handled Xing and Cover, Han Dynasty 漢 青銅鋞$500
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Museum Quality 19th C. Tiffany & Co. Sevres Hand Painted Signed Champleve Bronze Clock Set$25,000
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. French Bronze Figural Green Vase Glass Vase (Adjustable Flower Arms)$800
7 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. SEVRES Fine Porcelain White Vase, Gold Accents, Bronze Mounts 9.75 in. height x 4.25 in. w.$100