Sold2021CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON PORCELAIN WINEPOT 19thCHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON PORCELAIN WINEPOT19th CenturyIn ovoid form, with animal-form stopper and raised acanthus leaf design.Height 7".See Sold Price
Sold20212 PC., CHINESE CELADON POT & FAMILLE VERTE PLATEChinese. Two piece group of export porcelain including a heavily decorated powder blue ground famille verte plate in the Kang Hsi style (w. 9") and a celadon ground brush pot with raised blue and whitSee Sold Price
Sold20202 PC., CHINESE CELADON POT & FAMILLE VERTE PLATEChinese, 19th / 20th century. A two piece grouping of export porcelain including a heavily decorated powder blue ground famille verte plate in the Kang Hsi style (w. 9") and a celadon ground brush potSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antiqu Chinese Celadon Pot Marked Yong ZhengAntiqu Chinese Celadon Pot Marked Yong Zheng, Size: 10" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2019A CHINESE CELADON POT AND COVER with prunus blossom.A CHINESE CELADON POT AND COVER with prunus blossom. 5.5ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese celadon pot with engraving of plantain leavesFine Chinese celadon porcelain pot with engraving of plantain leaves. Size & Condition: please see the last picture 紐約诺顿艺术拍卖公司 - &See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese celadon potChinese large rectangular celadon glaze crackled porcelain pot. H: 4.75" x W: 10.5." Estate of Pasadena.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese celadon pot.Chinese celadon pot. Measure(inch), Height: 8-7/8, Width: 6 .See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Celadon PotVintage Chinese Celaton Pot carved in Flower and animal decoration, Excellent Conditon with no chip and repairs 8.5" H 8.5"D Bidders need to know We encourage all buyers to ask for condition reports aSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CELADON POT, WITH WOODEN BOXWith a beautiful waisted neck and bulbous body form, its neck moulded with two fine rings around, and each side has a handle of a slender beast. With a wooden box. H: 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Small Antique Chinese Celadon PotsTwo Small Antique Chinese Celadon Pots. Provenance: Ex. Collection Nana and Tony Horton. Size: 1) 2.25'' x 2.5'' x 2.5'' (6 x 6 x 6 cm); 2) 2.5'' x 3'' x 3'' (6 x 8 x 8 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Celadon Brush PotChina, Ming period, celadon glazed brush pot, cylindrical in form with flat base and rim, intricately incised with a dense floral pattern, in a white hue. Width 6 1/4 in., Height 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Celadon Water PotChina, 19 th C, celadon water pot, gilt rim, open mouth, tapering sides to a footed base, white glaze throughout with scrolling pattern embossed interior, Dao Guang mark on base. Width 5 1/8 in., HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Celadon covered pot with floral & leafChinese Celadon covered pot with floral & leaf decoration, base is 8' in diameter, in good condition, unsigned. Note, additional images posted, taken outside in normal daylight.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rare 18C Qianloing period Chinese celadon brush pot青瓷堆白花笔海 Rare 18C Qianloing period Chinese celadon brush pot with white glaze flower and butterfly. Size: 8.4" Diameter 7.1" Ht. Used slight wear on surSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Celadon Tea PotChinese celadon glazed pouring vessel, the compressed body molded with a reed pattern and a short spout and handle, 4.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Celadon Crackle Pot Underglaze Red FishChinese Celadon Crackleware Pottery Pot with 2 Underglaze Red Fish on either side , crackle is very fine, white pottery base, glaze imperfections dripping to the interior, 6" diameter x 4" highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Longquan Chinese Celadon Brush PotLongquan Chinese celadon brush pot with unusual raised floral scroll design and dark celadon glaze. Measures 5.75" x 4". Very good to excellent condition with light surfaces scratches but no cracks, cSee Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathREPUBLIC CELADON BRUSH POT / JARDINIERE 民国青釉笔洗花£26
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF THAI CERAMIC STONEWARE JARS, 14/16TH CENTURY. Mainly Sawankhalok wares of various forms£90
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Celadon and Grey Jade Libation Cup, Juebei 灰白玉龙纹$1,000