Sold20162 adjustable brass curtain rods, with clamps German2 adjustable brass curtain rods, with clamps German Description 2 verstellbare Messing-Vorhangstangen, mit KlammernSee Sold Price
Sold2019ERHARDT & SÖHNE sheet brass, gilded, 4 pieces,ERHARDT & SÖHNE sheet brass, gilded, 4 pieces, curtain rods, with clamps, 2 rods with clamps, not adjustable, 12.5 cm German Description ERHARDT & SÖHNE Messingblech, vergoldet, 4 Teile, GardineSee Sold Price
Sold2022mixed lot of dollhouse accessories, stove, 10.5 cm, some dollhouse pictures, small clock, 2 curtainmixed lot of dollhouse accessories, stove, 10.5 cm, some dollhouse pictures, small clock, 2 curtain rods with clamps, sheet brass German Description Konv. Puppenstuben-Zubehör, Ofen, 10,5 cm, einSee Sold Price
Sold2019ERHARDT & SÖHNE sheet brass, gilded, 3 pieces,ERHARDT & SÖHNE sheet brass, gilded, 3 pieces, curtain rods with clamps German Description ERHARDT & SÖHNE Messingblech, vergoldet, 3 Teile, Gardinenstangen mit KlammernSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 2 Piece Brass Curtain Rod or Foot Rail BracketsAntique 2 Piece Brass Curtain Rod or Foot Rail Brackets. The curtain rods / foot rail brackets have a pierced brass design.See Sold Price
Sold2022mixed lot of dollhouse decoration pieces, small stove, incomplete, living-room suite, wiremixed lot of dollhouse decoration pieces, small stove, incomplete, living-room suite, wire construction, table, diameter: 8 cm, lamp, curtains, curtain rod, with clamps, some covers German DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE LOT OF VINTAGE LINENS, CURTAINS AND FABRICIncludes: (1) pair of lace curtains on rod with tiebacks; (1) vintage lace valence and rod; (1) lace curtain and brass rod; (2) rods with eyelet type curtains; (2) matching pillows with lace edges; (1See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CUSTOM WINDOW DRAPERIES/CURTAINSTwo pairs of lined draperies of Le Silk taffeta stripe in multi coloration and undercurtains of Gossamer in the Quartz coloration. Not including brass curtain rod. Purchased for $7,082 in 2002.DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF POLISHED BRASS & STEEL ADJUSTABLE FLOOR LAMPSThe lamps with decorative turned finial steel rod with adjustable brass arm on brass shaft with circular foot. Fine quality recently polished and laquered Height 63 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage German Watchmakers Vise and Related ItemsVise measures approx. 3 1/2" L, is brass with steel clamp. item is in orig. box , it is stamped Germany and box is hand dated 1928. Lot also includes a box of C&E Marshall watch crown assortment , a gSee Sold Price
Sold2022(14) Brass and Bronze Curtain Ties and Rod Brackets(14) Brass and bronze curtain ties and rod brackets to include (4) gilt bronze shell and rocaille decorated rod brackets, 9-1/2"H, RL stamped gilt bronze shell decorated tie backs, gilt bronze similarSee Sold Price
Sold2018LIGHTOLIER Tension Rod Modernist Floor Lamp. 2 blLIGHTOLIER Tension Rod Modernist Floor Lamp. 2 black enamel adjustable shades. Large pierced brass torchiere shade. Gilt aluminum pull. -- Dimensions: H: 105 inches: W: 21 inches: D: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021(6) Antique Woodworking Tools(6) Antique woodworking tools, c/o Stanley 30-1/4" brass mounted level, adjustable clamp, small wrench made in Germany, Union Hardware Co brass mounted folding ruler, 7-1/2" square, two-handed bow sawSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Otto Muller Brass "Wunder' LampsTwo Otto Muller brass "Wunder" lamps, German for Russian market, includes: (1) Cyrillic signed adjustable height brass column on black iron base, no shade, full open 21 1/4" h to top of chimney, RayoSee Sold Price
Sold20211850s Cast Brass Finch Sewing Bird Marked Jerould1850s Cast Brass Finch Sewing Bird Marked A. Jerould & Co. Patent - clamp thumb screw with heart, hinged bird with pincushion holder under beak, 4" W x 4 1/2" H plus adjustable height screw. No otherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brass Finch Sewing Bird 1857 Unmarked A. Jerould1850s Cast Brass Finch Sewing Bird Unmarked A. Jerould & Co. Marked Patented 1857 - clamp thumb screw with heart, hinged bird LACKING pincushion under beak, 4" W x 4 1/2" H plus adjustable height screSee Sold Price
Sold2017Double Student Fluid LampDouble Student Fluid Lamp, brass with bead and rod cast borders and acorn finials, adjustable height, replaced floral decorated glass shades, late 19th C., 21 1/2" h, 26" l. CONDITION: Very good restoSee Sold Price
Sold20152 German Compound Microscopes2 German Compound Microscopes 1) Trichina microscope, signed on the tube "Paul Waechter, Friedenau", brass with iron horseshoe base, original lacquer, double mirror, stage with adjustable and rotatingSee Sold Price
Sold2022BLACK FOREST BOOKENDS AND CURTAIN TIE BACKSCARVED ADJUSTABLE BOOKENDS WITH BIRD AND LEAF CARVED DESIGN. TWO MATCHING ROUND TIEBACKS AND FIVE PRESSED BRASS DESIGN. BOOKENDS MEASURE 17" X 7 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Nice circa 1920's onyx and brass table lamp, from fine Chester, N.Y. estate, in fine condition,Nice circa 1920's onyx and brass table lamp, from fine Chester, N.Y. estate, in fine condition, adjustable rod for height changes. Nice onyx finial, as you see it, it measures 29 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021SET 3 LARGE BRASS CURTAIN RODS CIRCA 1930A set of three large brass curtain rods circa 1930. Wd: 111.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4pc Bronze Brass Curtain Rods, Gothic DragonsIncludes four large, heavy gilded bronze brackets, crafted in the Gothic Revival style, designed to hold rods, tubes, dowels, or bars for displaying curtains, draperies, tapestries, and more. These anSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Adjustable Brass Student Oil Lamps25 inch brass lamp with rolled arm supporting a single lamp on an adjustable arm, stepped round pedestal base, 21 inch lamp single light, cannister stamped Myrose, St.Louis..both green glass shades, bSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.C JERE Modernist Peacock Wall Sculpture. Curved spray of brass rods around peacock head. Signed and$175
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A BRASS JUDENSTERN. Germany, c. 1800. With a six pointed oil section , a baluster shaped body and$150
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A BRASS JUDENSTERN. Germany, c. 1800. With a six pointed oil section, a baluster shaped body and$150
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.5pc Modernist Lighting. Brass Geometric Table Lamp, Lightolier Black 3 Head Track Light, Pair Brass$100
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersQueen Anne-style Wrought Iron and Brass Two-light Adjustable Candlestand 20th Century$150