Sold2019Antique Bidjar Rug, Persia: 14'3'' x 19'3''Antique Bidjar Rug, Persia: 14'3'' x 19'3'' (434 x 587 cm) 195 lbs. Heavily worn.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sarouk Rug, Persia, Circa 1920, 11'9'' x 20'3''Sarouk Rug, Persia, Circa 1920, 11'9'' x 20'3'' (358 x 617 cm). Weight: 195 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Moser: Spindle HeadboardGeorge Estabrook, Auburn, Maine, 2006; signed; for a king-size mattress; 50 1/2 x 77 in. (128.3 x 195.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Sandro Chia (Italian, 1946) Children Holiday, 19Sandro Chia (Italian, 1946) Children Holiday, 1984 Lithograph in colors on six sheets 71 x 77 inches (180.3 x 195.6 cm) A.P. 13/15 (aside from an edition of 75) Signed, dated, and numbered in while peSee Sold Price
Sold2015US Saruk,US Saruk, Persia, circa 1940, wool/cotton, approx. 277 x 195 cm, condition: 3.*See Sold Price
Sold2019Mansion Size Sarouk Rug, Persia: 10'3'' x 20'2''Mansion Size Sarouk Rug, Persia, early 20th c: 10'3'' x 20'2'' (312 x 615 cm). 195 lbs. Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016HUBERT ROBERT 1733 Paris - 1808 ebenda (Umkreis)HUBERT ROBERT 1733 Paris - 1808 ebenda (Umkreis) Flusslandschaft mit Brunnen und Ruinen Aquarell und Gouache auf Velinpapier. 10,3 cm x 15,5 cm. Auf Papier montiert. Hinter Glas gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Yomut main carpet antique, Turkmenistan, around 1900Yomut main carpet antique, Turkmenistan, around 1900, wool on wool, approx. 295 x 195 cm, (stain), condition: 3. Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kagizman RugKagizman 195 x 107 cm (6' 5" x 3' 6") Turkey, second half 19th century Condition: very good, full pile, scattered small repairs Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual Baluch RugUnusual Baluch Rug 195 x 115 cm (6' 5" x 3' 9") Persia, ca. 1900 Condition: used, low pile, foundation partially visible, corroded dark brown, sides and lower end partially incomplete, scattered smallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qashqai Transport BagQashqai Transport Bag 195 x 100 cm (6' 5" x 3' 3") Persia, early 20th century Condition: very good, minor signs of use Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beuys, Joseph o.T. Granolithographie auf festem Papier. 22 x 15,5 cm (29 x 21 cm). In GraphitBeuys, Josepho.T. Granolithographie auf festem Papier. 22 x 15,5 cm (29 x 21 cm). In Graphit signiert und mit "e.a." bezeichnet. Punktuell auf Unterlage und unter Passepartout montiert. - Sehr dezenteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Hing-Hsia, West China, 19th century, woolAntique Hing-Hsia, West China, 19th century, wool knotted on cotton, rare red-green Ning- Hsia with flower pattern, approx. 195 x 133 cm, condition: 3 (good condition for its age). Antique, old and deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Senneh 'Kilim',Senneh 'Kilim', Persia, circa 1900, wool/wool, approx. 195 x 129 cm, condition: 3.*See Sold Price
Sold2021Kazak antique, Caucasus, around 1910, wool on woolKazak antique, Caucasus, around 1910, wool on wool, approx. 195 x 126 cm, condition: 3. Rugsand CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hamadan old Rug, Persia, around 1940, wool on cottonHamadan old Rug, Persia, around 1940, wool on cotton, about 195 x 131 cm, EHZ: 3. Auction (306 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs &carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resolutiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Konya-Yuruk 'Prayer-Rug',Konya-Yuruk 'Prayer-Rug', Turkey, circa 1930, wool/wool, approx. 195 x 114 cm, condition: 3 (traces of age).*See Sold Price
Sold2022Ersari Engsi antique, Afghanistan, around 1920, woolErsari Engsi antique, Afghanistan, around 1920, wool on wool, approx. 195 x 146 cm, condition: 3.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Farahan Rug,Farahan Rug, Persia, circa 1890, wool/cotton, approx. 195 x 124 cm, condition: 3-4 (traces of age/use).*See Sold Price
Sold2022Bakhtiar old, Persia, around 1920, wool on cottonBakhtiar old, Persia, around 1920, wool on cotton, approx. 195 x 135 cm, condition: 3- 4.Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kayseri old, Turkey, around 1950, wool on cottonKayseri old, Turkey, around 1950, wool on cotton, approx. 195 x 133 cm, condition: 3. Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Semi-Antique Afshar Rug: 5'1'' x 6'3'' (155 x 191 cm)Semi-Antique Afshar Rug, Persia: 5'1'' x 6'3'' (155 x 191 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Central Asian Uzbek Suzani, 5'1'' x 4'3''Antique Central Asian Uzbek Suzani, Ca. 1900, silk on cotton. Size: 5'1'' x 4'3'' (155 x 130 cm). Weight: 4 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine & Rare Bakhtiar 'Pictorial Rug' (Lion Motif),Fine & Rare Bakhtiar 'Pictorial Rug' (Lion Motif), Persia, circa 1920, wool/cotton, approx. 211 x 155 cm, condition: 3 (a fabric is glued on the backside), rare motif. Special-Auction (322 Lots): AntiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPjeroo ROOBJEE (1945), oil on canvas Templum, signed and dated 2001€2,000