Sold2020Paula Madawick Pencil / Paper Large Drawing FramedSuburban Construct, pencil on paper, 28" x 28" signt size, overall size appx. 40.5" x 40.5". Dated 1996 on reverse.See Sold Price
SoldEsther Williams Two Costume Sketches Designed by Irene and Drawn by Paula Giokaris.Esther Williams Two Costume Sketches Designed by Irene and Drawn by Paula Giokaris. MGM, 1944. Designed by Irene. Drawn by Paula Giokaris. Gouache and pencil on illustration paper, one with 'For EstheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paula (Modersohn) Becker (1876 - 1907) GermanyPaula (Modersohn) Becker (1876 - 1907) Germany. Pencil on Paper. Measure 6"in H x 8"in W and 9 1/2"in H x 11 1/2"in W with frame. Known for: Post-impressionist, modernist figure painting. Name variantSee Sold Price
Sold2021REEVE SCHLEY III, NY (B. 1936) WATERCOLORPencil and watercolor on paper. Pencil signed, dated July '85, Brant Point Nantucket. With Graham Modern gallery label verso. Reeve Schley, III, American-NY (b. 1936). Known for his light and serene pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paula Scher, New York (B. 1948), One (Numbers Series), silkscreen on paper, 46"H x 30"WPaula Scher New York (B. 1948) One (Numbers Series) silkscreen on paper Pencil signed and numbered (118/125) lower. Biography from the Archives of askART: The following is from the website of the AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Paula Rego, Mother and Daughter, 1997Paula Rego, (British/Portuguese, b. 1935), Mother and Daughter, 1997, 8 color screeprint on paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 11/100, image: 27"h x 17"w, (sheet/overall/unframed): 30"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paula Sweet (American, 20th century) A Heart is TwoPaula Sweet (American, 20th century) A Heart is Two Halves, 1975 crayon and pencil on paper inscribed (lower right) 10 x 10 1/2 inches. Provenance: Joyce Hunsaker & Associates, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paula Scher, New York (B. 1948), Two (Numbers Series), silkscreen on paper, 46"H x 30"WPaula Scher New York (B. 1948) Two (Numbers Series) silkscreen on paper Pencil signed and numbered (24/125) lower. Biography from the Archives of askART: The following is from the website of the AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paula Scher, New York (B. 1948), Eight (Numbers Series), silkscreen on paper, 46"H x 30"WPaula Scher New York (B. 1948) Eight (Numbers Series) silkscreen on paper Pencil signed and numbered (80/125) lower. Biography from the Archives of askART: The following is from the website of the AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Early Ginger Rogers Portrait by Paula Giokaris.(Giokaris, 1937) A portrait of screen great Ginger Rogers, drawn by budding Costume Designer Paula Giokaris. Dated 1937, Giokaris drew this at the age of seventeen. Accomplished in pencil on paper, thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paula Rego Mother with Big Daughter, 1997Paula Rego (Portuguese, British, b. 1935) Mother with Big Daughter, 1997 Screenprint on paper ed. 27 of 100 29 x 21.5 (in) 31.5 x 24 x 1 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Paula Rego, lower right Printer'sSee Sold Price
SoldA Gene Tierney Costume Sketch for Leave Her to Heaven Designed by Kay Nelson, Sketched by Paula ...A Gene Tierney Costume Sketch for Leave Her to Heaven Designed by Kay Nelson, Sketched by Paula Giokaris Twentieth Century-Fox, 1945. Gouache and pencil on illustration paper with fabric swatches attaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jenny Holzer (b.1950) For Paula Modersohn BeckerJenny Holzer (b.1950)For Paula Modersohn BeckerDigital print in colours, circa 2005, signed in black ink, numbered from the edition of 100 in pencil verso, on smooth wove paper, the full sheet printedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paula Rae Gibson (b. 1968) British (two)DOG; DANCER, artist’s manipulated photographs on paper, both signed in pencil, Dog inscribed “Laure & Mega with love”, 19 ¼ x 20 ¼” & 33 ¼ x 14”. From the collection of Laurie Frank, FranSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paula Rego Lithograph on Paper, Jane Eyre.Paula Rego (British/Portuguese, 1935-). A lithograph on paper titled "Jane Eyre: The Guardians, Jane Eyre Suite", 2003. Pencil signed and numbered 30/35. 34-1/2 x 25-1/2 in. Lot includes a copy of "PaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed Media Paper Chapel in Woods Norman ReevesMixed Media Paper Chapel in Woods Norman Reeves . (American, New York, 20th Century) Signed in pencil l.r. Size: 10"h x 13 1/2"w Provenance: Property from the Estate of Judith Applegate, Princeton, NJSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) SPANISHOriginal Bossed Lithograph on BFK Reeves Vellum paper "Le Licorn" (Unicorn). Circa 1972. Hand signed by Dali in pencil. Overall framed 31" x 36 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015KAREL APPEL (1921-2006) DUTCHOriginal Lithograph in Colors on BFK Reeves paper "Le Grand Tete Rouge". Circa 1968. Hand signed and dated in pencil by Appel. Image 31" x 21 3/4", Overall 47 1/2" x 37 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Christian Leyendecker Pencil PaperAttributed to Joseph Christian Leyendecker, it does not have a COA. Medium: pencil paper. 11 x 9 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1874 - 1951. Joseph Christian Leyendecker developed as aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernando Botero Colored pencil/ paper "Lady" w/COAArt:11" x 9" Frame: 16" x 14" Shipping in USA $ 80 Fernando Botero Angulo is a Colombian figurative artist and sculptor. Born in MedellÃn, his signature style, also known as "Boterismo", depicts peSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Antique Ralph Albert Blakelock Pencil Paper$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sPATRICK NAGEL (California/Ohio/Germany, 1945-1984), Woman with ponytail in profile., Pencil on paper$750(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausOld Chapel, Vintage Mid Century Drawing, Pencil on Paper, 1970s, Matted$50
2 days LeftEldred'sABBOTT HANDERSON THAYER (New York/New Hampshire, 1849-1921), Portrait of a woman., Pencil on paper,$150
19 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONLouis Icart - "Intimacy" Etching, Drypoint and Aquatint in Colors on Paper Pencil Signed$100(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersWINSLOW HOMER [imputée] - Boys on the Wheel - Watercolor with pencil on paper$8,000(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONMaurice Taquoy (French, 1878-1952) Watercolor and Pencil on Paper Signed and Dated 1925 Lower Right$100