Sold20182 Small Works on Paper - Paris Scene & Surrealist SceneComprises: 1.) Watercolor "La Place St. Sulpice," signed lower right "James E. Paris 1951." Mat stained. Not examined out of frame. 2.) Gouache surrealist scene "The Beach." Signed in image "Ducyk"(?)See Sold Price
Sold2024Edmund E. Niemann - Two Small Works on Paper (Blue Composition / Abstract Figure)Lot 12 Edmund E. Niemann American (1909-2005) Two Small Works on Paper (Blue Composition / Abstract Figure) casein, gouache, and ink on paper Abstract Figure dated 1958 each signed lower right larger:See Sold Price
Sold2017M. Reventlow, Am,1915-2014, 4 Small Works on PaperMargaret Reventlow, American born London, 1915 - 2014, 4 small colorful abstracts, acrylics on paper, 3 signed and dated in the 1980's, one unsigned. (OWL3006/4){TC} Property Title: From the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Assorted Small Original Works on PaperComprises: 1.) Abstract oil painting on coated paper signed illegibly at bottom right. Glued down on newsprint with paper matte. 2.) Abstract oil painting on coated paper signed illegibly at bottom leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gouache Painting in the Style of Miro.A Small gouache work on paper in the style of Miro, with the signature lower right. The Painting is in good condition, and matted and framed in a gold-tone frame. The Sight area measures 9 1/4" x 7 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Two Small Pennsylvania German Artworks.This lot consists of two framed modern works of Pennsylvania German artwork. The Small work is cut paper and watercolor in a "fancy grained frame by Claudia and Carroll J. Hopf", with a label en versoSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF MARY ROBBINS (AMERICAN 1919-2008)Drawings depicting a small town. Ink on paper, signed to bottom right corner. Dimensions: (Frame) H 12" x W 15" (Sight) H 7.5" x W 9.5" Condition: Small scuff to one left side of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Untitled by Unknown Artist Small Horizontal Abstract Work on PaperUntitled by Unknown Artist Small Horizontal Abstract Work on Paper in black frame, Cream middle, Dark Blue upper left, a sliver of red in lower left. Measures about 24"x30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Kerry Hallam (1937 to Present)Artist: (lower right) Kerry Hallam Description/title: (label to verso) "Medoc Landscape", depicition of crop fields and small town. Medium: Guache on paper Dimensions: (sight size) 14 1/2" x 20", (fraSee Sold Price
Sold201720TH CENTURY DRAWINGUntitled (depicting a small town.) Color pastel on paper, signed lower right Dimensions: Frame H 22.5" x W 16.5", Sight H 19.25" x W 13.25" Condition: A few corners have issues, minor loss of gildingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Madge Gill (1882 - 1961) Twelve DrawingsInk on paper, twelve small works framed as one. Apparently unsigned. Dimensions: Each drawing is 5 1/2" x 3 1/2", the frame 25 1/2" x 23 1/2". Provenance: From the estate of Jack Bershad.See Sold Price
Sold2016Adolf Arthur Dehn (American, 1895-1968) and LloyAdolf Arthur Dehn (American, 1895-1968) and Lloyd Foltz (American, 1897-1990)Winter inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Chinese Paper Works: Scrolls & FansFour Chinese ink and color in paper works: two small fans, one with a mountain and the other of potted flowers; together with two scrolls, one with blossoming flower and the other of birds and butterfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Lewis Emmanuel and John Varley (British, 1866-1948 and 1778-1842) At Walberswick, Suffolk,Frank Lewis Emmanuel and John Varley (British, 1866-1948 and 1778-1842) At Walberswick, Suffolk, circa 1900 and In a Seaport Town (two works) pencil on paper Larger 6 1/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Works on Paper and More [Assorted]Small collection of works on paper and more. Includes (9) HC Andersen Klipninger Postcards. The panels extend to 26 in. The lot measures 14 in. x 10 in. x 2 in. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Jing Wen Landscape PaintingChina, Jing Wen Landscape Painting, colored ink on paper depicting a small town of homes at the bottom of a tall red tower presented in a simple frame. Length 25 in., Width 17 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Liebende, Walter FurlanDescription: Sculpture of couple on stand," Liebende" on clear glass, signed by artist. History: Walter Furlan was born in 1931 in Chioggia, a small town near Venice. He started to work in a furnace cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diederick George DURING (South African 1917 -1999)UNTITLED: Small town street in summer, watercolour on paper, signed lower right. Visible: 9 3/4" x 15" / 24.8cm x 38.1cm. Framed: 16" x 20 1/2" / 40.6cm x 52.1cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Original Works on Paper American and European(4) original works on paper including, small w/c landscape, 19thC drawing with body color SMR, 19th C. w/c of woman, and architectural drawing with w/c, largest 17 x 12”.See Sold Price
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell "Stock Exchange" Hand Signed & Numbered Lithograph 1977$1,200
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWinter Night Lone Wolf Snowy Town Snow Blue Sky Landscape Framed Print$35
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Tinking Of You ', Original Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2023, 24"x30"$450
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Madonna', Original Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024, 24"x30"$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Police Officer!' Original Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024, 24"x30"$500
4 days LeftForum AuctionsGoldfinger (Erno) and Ursula Blackwell. Planning Your Neighbourhood: for home, for work, for play,£600
4 days LeftForum AuctionsMining.- Ministry of Industry & Commerce. [Legal, governmental and administrative matters relating£400
4 days LeftForum AuctionsBlyton (Enid) [The Secret Seven books], 15 vol., Leicester, Brockhampton Press, 1949-63.£700