Sold2016CROSS COUNTRY SKIER PENNY TOYMeier, c. 1920's, embossed lithographed tin, skier in white and blue attire with yellow skis. 2 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023MEIER CROSS COUNTRY SKIER PENNY TOY1202. MEIER CROSS COUNTRY SKIER PENNY TOY | Germany. | 3.25" h. | Missing wheels at base, otherwise (Very Good Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2018UNIVERSAL THEATER SKIER PENNY TOY1086. UNIVERSAL THEATER SKIER PENNY TOY | UTCC of Chicago Illinois, attributed to G. Levy as a promotional item reflecting the growing interest in winter sports during the 1920's. 3" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco Cross Country Skier Hood OrnamentAn Art Deco cross country skier hood ornament, marked "Cad" and "Depose", mounted on an onyx base, 4 1/2 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pukeberg Sweden, Glass Vase Etched Cross Country SkierPukeberg Sweden, Glass Vase Etched Cross Country Skier. Original label. Size: 9 x 4 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Knox (NY,Scotland,1866-1942) oil paintingARTIST: James Knox (New York, Scottish, 1866 - 1942) NAME: Landscape with Cross Country Skier MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV liSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterrett Giddings Kelsey b.1941 Bronze SculptureSterett Gittings Kelsey ( American, born 1841 ). Subject matter depicts a cross country skier executed in bronze. Mounted atop a rectangular shaped marble like base. Signed ~ on one ski reads Kelsey 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Garder: Snow ScapeMarie Garder (20th Century): Snow Scape (Cross Country Skiers). Oil on academy board, signed lower right, framed, titled verso. 25.5 x 31.5 inches framed; 24 x 30 inches academy board. Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early 1927 J. Chein & Co. “Royal Blue Line”Early cross-country sleeper bus toy by J. Chein. Detailed lithography on all panels. Missing its bench seats. Two window rails broken along driver’s side. All original and free from restoration. BodSee Sold Price
Sold201514 pc Assorted Estate Lot Toys Tins Pen Set14 pieces, Pez dispensers, toy blocks, puppet, Cross pen set, tins, etc. various sizesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dinky Toys No. 193 Rambler Cross Country Station WagonWith box, By Meccano, Made in England, Color: Yellow, Clear windows, Die-Cast.See Sold Price
Sold2019ALL-TECH'S CROSS COUNTRY RACER ARCAGE GAME.Very unusual penny arcade game where the player sits in a little race car and navigates a car on the screen through a whole host of obstacles to get a high score. Has an internal cam that simulates anSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN PENNY TOY OPEM AMBULANCENice German Penny Toy Open Ambulance with full body driver. Has red cross symbols on sides. Does have some wear. 3 1/2" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold20234 early German tin penny toys4 early German tin penny toys including: horse-drawn cart with driver, sledding man on wheels, pool player, and a skier, largest is 4.5"T. Provenance the late Sally SiegristSee Sold Price
Sold20213 GERMAN PENNY TOYSlitho tin, Red Cross Wagon, missing rear door, 6 1/2 in, 2-Horse Caisson Team, 4 in, Racer, 2 1/2 in, all marked Germany, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF TIN TOYS w/ BOXESIncludes Technofix Train, Lanzo Cohetes Sputnik, Automatic Cross Country Racer, and Friction Dump Truck. All look to be mostly complete. Largest 16" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tonka Cross-Country Freight tractor-trailer.Pressed steel toy that shows wear to original paint on cab and minor scuffing on trailer. But overall is in solid condition. 24 long.See Sold Price
Sold2024King and Country Siege TowerKing and Country Cross and Crescent series Siege tower (NK007) in original box and two K&C crusader knights. Condition Excellent. Box Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2018King & Country Crusader Cross & Crescent Asst.3 pieces. Retired figures. Including; MK018 Attacking Knight, MK060 Kneeling Saracen Archer, and MK064 Standing Saracen Archer. Excellent condition. Boxes excellent. MK064 in incorrect box.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Train Accessories (6), Marx searchlight tower, cross bucks, stock pen & others, die-cutToy Electric Train Accessories (6), Marx searchlight tower, cross bucks, stock pen & others, die-cut metal, Good to VG untested cond, largest 13.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Alymer, St George Cross and King And CountryWehrmacht On Parade. Very Good To Excellent Condition With Broken Detached staff No Box 10 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2022King & Country #FOB060 Winning The Knight's CrossA superb little 2-man vignette. As the young infantry officer stands stiffly to attention, a General fastens the ribbon of the Knight’s Cross around his neck. Retired set. 2 pieces. Mint condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018King & Country Santa Claus IssuesKing & Country Sets #XM013-01 Ski-skiing Santa and Set #XM014-1 Red Cross Santa. 2 pieces. Condition near mint. Boxes very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023King & Country #WS332 Soviet PanzerMany hundreds of these captured tanks were returned to service with German Crews after they had undergone some adjustments. Virtually all models had large German crosses painted on the turrets and hulSee Sold Price
525 Lots AwayRiverside Galleries14K White Gold Setting with 2.40ct Sapphire and 0.52ct Diamond Cross Pendant$50
1 day LeftRiverside Galleries14K Yellow Gold Setting with Platinum Chain and 2.39ct Sapphire and 1.42ct Diamond Cross Pendant$50
3 days LeftRiverside Galleries14K White Gold Setting with 2.40ct Sapphire and 0.52ct Diamond Cross Pendant$50
5 days LeftRiverside Galleries14K Yellow Gold Setting with Platinum Chain and 2.39ct Sapphire and 1.42ct Diamond Cross Pendant$50