Sold2021MEIER DONKEY AND CLOWN PENNY TOY370. MEIER DONKEY AND CLOWN PENNY TOY | 3.75" l. | (Near Mint Cond.) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Unusual Airplane & Clown Penny Toys.German. Clown is activated by a pull rod which has a flag on the top. Clown has nice colorful lithography. Some pitting and wear. Second is a nice airplane toy with original flag marked "Made in GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2024GUNTHERMANN CLOWN & PIG MUSICAL TOYGerman hand painted tin windup Musical Clown with Pig. Oversize impressive toy. Windup works and plays music. Restored. 8 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH GYRO CLOWN SEESAW PENNY TOY103. FRENCH GYRO CLOWN SEESAW PENNY TOY | 4.5" l | All Original Condition. | $150 - $300See Sold Price
2021MEIER CLOWNS TOSSING BALL PENNY TOY933. MEIER CLOWNS TOSSING BALL PENNY TOY | Popular example, side lever causes ball to seemingly be tossed from one clown to other. | 3.75" l. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | (Very Good to ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2016GONG BELL Cast Iron CLOWN RIDING PIG BELL TOYNice early cast iron bell toy. Great looking clown riding along on a pig. All original paint with no breaks. 6\" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016CD KENNEY CLOWN IN BARREL PENNY TOYComical piece, embossed lithographed tin, marked "C.D. Kenney" on barrel, clown with red costume, inside of blue barrel, head and legs protrude and move as barrel rolls. 2 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017STOCK CLOWN IN BARREL PENNY TOYGermany, comical piece, embossed lithographed tin clown with red costume in blue barrel, head and legs protrude as if rolling. 2 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2016CLOWN CHASING DONKEY PENNY TOYMeier, Germany, litho tin, humorous depiction of clown with stick chasing donkey. 3 3/4" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021STOCK CLOWN IN BARREL PENNY TOYStock Clown in Barrel Penny Toy. Made in Germany. All original. 2 1/4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023STOCK CLOWN IN BARREL PENNY TOY197. STOCK CLOWN IN BARREL PENNY TOY | Germany. | 3" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $300 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN CLOWN ON PIG PULL TOYGerman Clown on Pig Pull Toy. Very nice design. 8 1/2" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2015MEIER CLOWN WITH BALL PENNY TOYLithographed tin, articulated action, missing one seated clown to allow ball toss. 3 5/8" l.See Sold Price
Sold2019Stock German Tin Clown In Barrel Penny ToyStock German Tin Clown In Barrel Penny Toy. Comical clown with head & legs protruding as if rolling- 2 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Clown and Pig Bell ToyMade of Cast Iron. 6 1/2" L. Good Paint Condition (Cart missing rear corner).See Sold Price
Sold2023MEIER CLOWN & DONKEY ART PENNY TOY1222. MEIER CLOWN & DONKEY ART PENNY TOY | Germany. Hand plunger causes figures to move forth and back. | 4" l. | (Very Good Condition) | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2017TUMBLING CLOWN ON BAR PENNY TOY72. Bertoia BASICS Online: TUMBLING CLOWN ON BAR PENNY TOY 4" l. All Original Condition..See Sold Price
Sold2023MEIER CLOWNS TOSSING BALL PENNY TOY1148. MEIER CLOWNS TOSSING BALL PENNY TOY | Germany. Articulated action when lever is pushed. | 3.5" l. | (Very Good Condition) | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2021CLOWNS CLUBBING BALL PENNY TOY131. CLOWNS CLUBBING BALL PENNY TOY | Maker unknown, rare example with unusual design and style. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 3.25" l. | (Very Good Condition) | $400 - $700See Sold Price
Sold2017CLOWNS TOSSING BALL PENNY TOY70. Bertoia BASICS Online: CLOWNS TOSSING BALL PENNY TOY 3.75" l. All Original Condition..See Sold Price
Sold20222 VINTAGE CHEIN TIN WIND UP TOYS CLOWN & PIG2 Vintage 1950's J. Chein & Co Tin Litho Wind Up Toys: Pig (4.75" H) and Hand Stand Circus Clown (4.5" H). Both toys are working. Pig in excellent, Clown is very good condition.See Sold Price