Sold2019Marlin Hemlock and Phyllis Tafoya Hemlock (Santa Clara,Marlin Hemlock and Phyllis Tafoya Hemlock (Santa Clara, 20th Century) Carved Blackware Jar with Spider height 7 1/2 x diameter 8 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pots, Santa Clara PuebloTwo Pots, Santa Clara Pueblo20th century, the first is a carved red melon pot (2 3/4 x 4 1/2 in.) signed on the underside by Effie Garcia; the second is a polished blackware vase (4 3/4 x 4 1/2 in.) sSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLASA NARANJO: POT-- SANTA CLARA PUEBLOpottery; signed underside; Provenance: de-accessioned from The Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego; 6 inches diameter; 7 1/2 inches high;See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Carved Blackware Pots, Santa Clara PuebloThree Carved Blackware Pots, Santa Clara Pueblo20th century, a jar with cylindrical neck and bulbous base, four panel geometric carving, signed on the underside "Cliff Roller" and dated 10/92 (6 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022SANTA CLARA MERTON & LINDA BLACK BOWLMerton and Linda Sisneros black pot, Santa Clara Pueblo; 5 H x 5 1/2 W inches, signed. Weight 2 pds. Merton and Linda Sisneros are a married couple, each with a long heritage of pottery in the family.See Sold Price
Sold2016Small pot by Santa Clara Pueblo potter Stella ChavarriaHeading: (Santa Clara) Author: Chavarria, Stella Title: Small black pot with deeply carved design Place Published: New Mexico Publisher:Santa Clara Pueblo Date Published: No date DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blue Corn & Angela Baca, Two Ceramic Pots (San Ildefonso + Santa Clara Pueblos)Blue Corn & Angela Baca Two Ceramic Pots (San Ildefonso + Santa Clara Pueblos)Blackwate Avanyu Pot: Blue Corn, ca. 1965fired clayinscribed underneath: Blue Corn / San Ildefonso / PuebloSanta Clara CerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Santa Clara Pueblo miniature sgraffito pottery vesselsThree works: A Joseph Lonewolf seed pot (1932-2014, Santa Clara Pueblo) Signed and dated to underside: Joseph Lonewolf [wolf cipher] / 258 / 1976 With burnished red slip glaze and shallow carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Santa Clara Pueblo miniature sgraffito pottery vesselsThree works: An Emily Tafoya seed pot (b. 1959, Santa Clara Pueblo) Signed to underside: Emily Tafoya [artist's cipher] / M / SCP With burnished green slip glaze and shallow carved pueblo buildinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sunday Chavarria Pottery PotSunday Chavarria Pottery Pot, Native American, Santa Clara Pueblo potter carved Blackware, signed on base, 20th C. CONDITION: 1 1/4" crack.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Cody Haungooah Santa Clara Pueblo Pot1 7/8" diameter, 2 3/4" tall. Allard Auction Collection Inv: KGS 13941See Sold Price
Sold2016Small pot by Minnie Vigil Santa Clara PuebloHeading: (Santa Clara) Author: Vigil, Minnie Title: Small pot with painted and carved designs Place Published: New Mexico Publisher:Santa Clara Pueblo Date Published: No date DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Small pot by Minnie Vigil Santa Clara PuebloHeading: (Santa Clara) Author: Vigil, Minnie Title: Small vase by Minnie Vigil Place Published: New Mexico Publisher:Santa Clara Pueblo Date Published: No date Description:See Sold Price
Sold2021Santa Clara Pueblo Pot Signed Teresa V. GuiterrezSanta Clara Pueblo blackware pot signed Teresa V. Gutierrez. Santa Clara Pottery Santa Clara and San Ildefonso have both been known for black pottery for over three centuries. A Santa Clara traditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judy Harvier Nana-Kaa Santa Clara Pueblo Pot3" diameter, 2 5/8" tall. Allard Auction Collection Inv: DRO 34044See Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Clara Pueblo Pot signed Ethel Vigil & a Zuni Bear Pipe, 7 1/2" & 2 3/4".Santa Clara Pueblo Pot signed Ethel Vigil & a Zuni Bear Pipe, 7 1/2" & 2 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest and Marian Naranjo Santa Clara Pueblo Pot4 7/8" diameter, 3" tall. Allard Auction Collection Inv: LEE 31117See Sold Price
Sold2024Linda Cain (American / Santa Clara, b.1949) Seed PotLinda Cain (American / Santa Clara, b.1949) Seed Pot (9) total items, mostly burnished red ware, including a 1987 seed pot engraved 'Linda Cain / Santa Clara Pueblo / 3/87' underside; together with aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Margaret & Luther Gutierrez Polychrome Octagonal PotMargaret & Luther Gutierrez Polychrome Octagonal Pot, marked Margaret, Luther, Santa Clara Pueblo, approximately 4.25 x 5.75 x 5.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Margaret & Luther Gutierrez Polychrome Narrow Neck PotMargaret & Luther Gutierrez Santa Clara Pueblo Polychrome Narrow Neck Pot, signed Margaret, Luther, Santa Clara Pueblo, approximately height 6.875 x diameter 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Margaret & Luther Gutierrez Polychrome 4-Sided PotMargaret & Luther Gutierrez Santa Clara Pueblo Polychrome 4-Sided Pot, marked Margaret, Luther, Santa Clara Pueblo, approximately 4.375 x 6.25 x 6.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unusual Margaret & Luther Gutierrez Polychrome 3-SpoutUnusual Margaret & Luther Gutierrez Santa Clara Pueblo Polychrome 3-Spout Pot, signed Margaret, Luther, Santa Clara Pueblo, approximately height 5.5 inches x diameter 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Santa Clara Pueblo Margaret & Luther GutierrezSanta Clara Pueblo Margaret & Luther Gutierrez Polychrome Pot, signed "Margaret, Luther, Santa Clara Pueblo",approximately 3.8125 x 5.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Santa Clara Pueblo Margaret & Luther GutierrezSanta Clara Pueblo Margaret & Luther Gutierrez Polychrome Pot, signed "Margaret, Luther, Santa Clara Pueblo", approximately 4.1875 x 5 inches.See Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesTwo Santa Clara Blackware Pottery Vessels by Celes & Evelyn and Millie Chavarria$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Santa Clara blackware pottery plate and vase 5 1/4"H x 4 1/4"W (largest)$10