×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0157
Pulci Luigi. Il Morgante Maggiore... In Firenze [i.e. Napoli]: 1732.
In-4° (mm 280x217). Pagine [16], 338. Mancante del ritratto in antiporta. Frontespizio in rosso e nero, Argomenti dei Canti entro bordura xilografica, difetti e macchie marginali all'occhietto. Brossura azzurra dell'epoca..
Bella edizione - stampata a Napoli malgrado l'indicazione tipografica Firenze - di questo classico del Pulci. Brunet IV, 973; Gamba, 793; Melzi, 500; Razzolini, 281-282; Parenti, 89.
4° (280x217 mm). [16], 338 pages. Wanting the portrait on the frontispiece. Red and black title page. Argomenti of the Canti woodcut framed, damages and stains on the half-title. Azure contemporary wrappers.
Beautiful edition - printed in Naples despite the printing indication Florence - of this work by Pulci. Brunet IV, 973; Gamba, 793; Melzi, 500; Razzolini, 281-282; Parenti, 89.

Starting Bid

€24.00

  • 27% up to €100,000.00
  • 21% above €100,000.00

Pulci Luigi. Il Morgante Maggiore... In Firenze [i.e.

Estimate €50 - €100
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€45.00
Competing Bid
€40.00
Competing Bid
€35.00
Internet Bid
€33.00
Competing Bid
€30.00
Competing Bid
€27.00
Internet Bid
€24.00
Starting Bid
€24.00
Forum Auctions in Italy
45, Via Antonio Bertoloni
Rome, 00197
Italy
Ask a Question|