×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0570
Fire Brigade Crew Wagon by Karl Bub
Signed: "KB-788", catalog no. 1580/2B; lithographed tin, clockwork (working), with 2 electric head lamps and automatical wheel brake, length 15 ¾ in. (bell added). Former salesman sample, with original label from the Nuremberg wholesaler "Emil Hausmann". Hard to find in such a good original condition.

Feuerwehr-Mannschaftswagen "Karl Bub"
Bezeichnet "KB-788", Katalog-Nr. 1580/2B; lithographiertes Blech, Federwerkantrieb (funktioniert), mit 2 elektrischen Lampen und automatischer Radbremse, Länge 40 cm (Glocke ergänzt). Ehemaliges Vertretermodell, mit Original-Schild des Nürnberger Großhändlers "Emil Hausmann". Selten zu findender guter Originalzustand.

Start Price: € 550

(2-3/2)

Starting Bid

€550.00

  • 24.3%

Auction ended on Sat, Nov 5, 2016
Estimate €700 - €900
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€1,000.00
Competing Bid
€900.00
Competing Bid
€800.00
Competing Bid
€750.00
Competing Bid
€700.00
Competing Bid
€650.00
Competing Bid
€600.00
Internet Bid
€550.00
Starting Bid
€550.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.