Sold2020PAIR MURANO GLASS SWANS SIGNED SALVATORE with NuovaPAIR MURANO GLASS SWANS SIGNED SALVATORE with Nuova Marco Polo Arte Del Vetro Murano label. Condition: good. Height 10 3/4" Width 13 1/2" Depth 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017San PoloGrande vaso Ceramica policroma invetriata. Prod. San Polo, Venezia, 1955 ca. Firma del produttore sotto la base. h cm 52, diam. cm 18See Sold Price
Sold2015Albi del Cerchio VerdeAlbi del Cerchio Verde Anno III n°2 Una partita di polo febbraio 1940. Pressoché nuovo, non comune.See Sold Price
Sold2018Angela Davis, Hotel Del Coronado California 1976Photo credit to Carroll Parrott Blue. May 1976. 8 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020COMMEMORATIVE STERLING SILVER CUPS & TRAY:Lot of commemorative sterling silver. Includes a 5.2" tall cup "Novia Del Mar 1956", a 3.9" cup "2nd Flight Ringer 1961 Lib Breslin", a 7" plate "Flamingo Polo Club won by Cecil G. Fowler March 8th 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Sir Alfred Munnings, Polo Ground at PrincemereSir Alfred James Munnings, P.R.A., R.W.S. (British, 1878-1959)Making a Polo Ground at Princemereoil on canvassigned lower right A.J. MUNNINGS25 1/8 x 30 1/4in (63.8 x 76.8cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carroll Cloar painting, The Waiting, with sketch and(3 items) - Carroll Cloar (Tennessee, 1913-1993) acrylic on board painting titled, The Waiting, depicting figures standing in an open field, a brick building in the background covered with FS ChapellSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di donna africana Olio su tela, cm 133X96See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Canarian school, circa 1687. “Portrait of the Marquise of Villanueva del Pradoâ€. Oil on canvas.Canarian School, circa 1687. "Portrait of MarÃa Viña, Marquise of Villanueva del Prado". Oil on canvas. Re-drawn. Measurements: 193,5 x 109,5 cm, 224 x 140 cm (frame). The one we present here isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carroll Cloar "Blue Birds" O/BCarroll Cloar, U.S., 1913-1993. Oil on board. Field with 2 blue birds in foreground. Signed lower right. 20.5" X 16.75" framed; 15.5" X 11.5" unframed. See photos. In house shipping continental U.S. $See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola umbra del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino e san Giovanninotempera su tavola, W. 40 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artista Romano del XVI secolo, da Raffaello, Sacraolio su tavola, cm 100x76, in cornice dorataSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to) Title: Untitled (Holy Family) Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piaget Polo Diamond 18k Yellow Gold Watch 7661 C 705Metal : 18k GoldDesigner : PiagetMovement : QuartzMeasurements : 34mm case diameter. Measures 7.5 inches longReference/Model: : 7661 C 705Functions : Hours, MinutesCondition : Working order, watch isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
May 25Auction WallstreetFlorida Highwaymen Mary Ann Carroll "Harvest Moon" RARE painting. 24.8" x 48.8"$2,100(3 bids)
BonhamsCarroll Thayer Berry (American, 1886-1978); Two Linocuts including: Old Coaster-Before the Wind ...$280(2 bids)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1877 Through the Looking-Glass LEWIS CARROLL Alice in Wonderland Tenniel$145(6 bids)
7 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsNautical Steamship Sign, etched brass for Standard Steamship Supply Co.-Wilmington, Del, Good+ cond$125(2 bids)
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Due studi di mani Olio su cartone pressato 18,5 x 27,5 cm€2,500
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesOswaldo Subero (Venezuelan, 1934-2016) "Reflexion Del Color No. 31" Sculpture$50(1 bid)