Sold2016Instrument de mesure Demi pied de RoyHeading: (Scientific Instruments) Author: Title: Instrument de mesure Demi pied de Roy Place Published: France Publisher: Date Published: c. 1790 Description: A French goldSee Sold Price
Sold2024Metrometre by H. Coullery, scientific instrument, in case with engraved French text, "La mesure estMetrometre by H. Coullery, scientific instrument, in case with engraved French text, "La mesure est l'?me de la musique", L.V. BeethovenSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN BESNARD (1889-1958) Pied de lampeCréation circa 1926/1927Monogrammé 'JB France', ...JEAN BESNARD (1889-1958) Pied de lampe Création circa 1926/1927 Monogrammé 'JB France', en céramique émaillée H(sans abat-jour): 19,5cm.(7 1/2in.) x L: 15cm. (5 7/8in.). A monSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques BLIN (1920-1995) Pied de lampe Céramique Signée J. Blin sur l’envers H.Jacques BLIN (1920-1995) Pied de lampe Céramique Signée J. Blin sur l’envers H. 28.5 cm Circa 1960See Sold Price
Sold2020ATELIER JOUVEATELIER JOUVE Pied de lampe cylindrique en faïence, émaux bleus et verts à reflets métalliques. Signatures incisées "Jouve" et "sigle d’Apollon". An earthenware lamp basSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOUCHERON PAIRE DE CLIPS D'OREILLES OR ROSE Ils sont enBOUCHERON PAIRE DE CLIPS D'OREILLES OR ROSE Ils sont en forme de demi-créole en or rose 18K à maillons imbriqués. Signé BOUCHERON et numéroté. Poids brut : 11,27 gr. (SysSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Continental Rococo style walnut console tableA Continental Rococo style walnut console table, 19th century, probably Italian, having a rectangular variegated marble top, above a foliate carved apron, and rising on pied de biche, 31.5"h x 53"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Carved Wood Painted Foot StoolPeriod: 18th century Origin: France Description: period French wood carved painted foot stool (bout de pied), possible by Jacob, upholstered in antique toile d' jouy textile Dimensions: 12"t 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Just ANDERSEN (1884-1943)Just ANDERSEN (1884-1943) Pied de lampe?Métal?H. : 30.5 cm.?Guldsneds Aktiedolage, circa 1930 Lamp base Metal 12.01 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geodesy. PUISSANT. Traité de Géodesie.PUISSANT, Louis. Traité de Géodesie, ou Exposition des Méthodes Trigonométriques et Astronomiques, applicables à la Mesure de la Terre, et à la construction des canevas dSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH PROVINCIAL WALNUT SIDE TABLE19th century "pied de biche" table with plank top over a serpentine apron and single drawer; the cabriole legs with hoof feet Condition: the top with age cracks, water marks, uneven color and warping.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) SOI-DISANTPoisson vert à gros pied soi-disant de Moiselet D...ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) SOI-DISANT Poisson vert à gros pied soi-disant de Moiselet Didier (Le pied ou le poisson FRAIS) 2007 signé ; signé au revers acrylique sur toile signed ;See Sold Price
Sold2021VACHERON & CONSTANTIN VERS 1900 Montre de col demiVACHERON & CONSTANTIN VERS 1900 Montre de col demi savonnette en or jaune 18K. BOÎTIER : lisse avec monogramme surmonté d'une couronne émaillés noir au revers. CADRAN : émailSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas Dancer looking at right foot bronzeEdgar Degas (1834-1917) "Danseuse regardant la plante de son pied droit" (Dancer looking at her right foot). Signed, numbered and stamped with foundry mark 'Degas 40/M A A HEBRARD CIRE PERDUE'. BronzeSee Sold Price
2015Edgar Degas (French, 1834 – 1917) Bronze SculptureEdgar Degas (French, 1834–1917).Danseuse regardant la plante de son pied droit / Dancer Looking at the Sole of her Right Foot.Bronze Sculpture.Estimate: 400,000 — 600,000 USD.Inscribed Degas, numbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sun King. LOUIS XIV. Vellum document signed 'Louis'.LOUIS XIV. Louis par la grace de Dieu Roy de France et de Navarre. Documento su pergamena firmato.Versailles, 26 gennaio 1696Pergamena di 255x490 mm. Testo su sedici righe, inchiostro bruno. In fine gSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XXe siecle Petit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de laCHINE - XXe sieclePetit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de la famille rose a decor de fleurs de lotus dans des rinceaux vegetaux, l'epaule et le pied ornes de fleurettesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Orologio cappuccina in legnoOrologio cappuccina in legno naturale, con mensola, macchina firmata: LES FRÉRES HUGUENIN, HORLOGERS DU ROY DE PRUSSE ET DE LA COUR A LA CHAUX DE FONDS.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO BELLINI (né en 1935). Table basse en travertin, circa 1970MARIO BELLINI (né en 1935). Table basse en travertin, circa 1970 Edition pour Cassina. Le plateau posé sur un pied central composé de quatre cylindres. MARIO BELLINI (geb. 1935), salontSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling "Pine Tree" Pattern FlatwareInternational, comprising: eight dinner forks, luncheon forks, cocktail forks, dessert/salad forks, soup spoons, pot de creme spoons, demi-tasse spoons, luncheon knives, four place spoons, sixteen teaSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Art] [Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de] Clémenceau, Georges Au pied du Sinaï[Art] [Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de] Clémenceau, Georges Au pied du Sinaï Paris: Henri Floury, (1898). First and limited edition, #125/380 numbered copies, on Arches wove paper. 4to. Illustrated wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Baptiste de Roy (Brussels 1759-1839) Sheep and cattle being led to market at sunrise; and A...Jean-Baptiste de Roy (Brussels 1759-1839) Sheep and cattle being led to market at sunrise; and A cattle market in a small town both signed and dated 'JB De Roÿ.1816.' (lower left) a pair, oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2015AARONEL DE ROY GRUBERSculpture, "Extended Triad"; Acrylic; Unmarked; 82 3/4" x 17" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Aaronel de Roy Gruber Kinetic Plexi SculptureGruber, Aaronel de Roy (American, 1918-2011); Kinetic Sculpture, 1970, Acrylic and stainless steel on wood base, 70 x 32 x 28 inches, incised with signature and date on sculpture edge. Provenance: A PSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Pied d’enfant », vers 1978.€1,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLARMESSIN. Three 17th century prints with portraits of rulers of Asia.€300
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMedicine. PARÉ. Les oeuvres d'Ambroise Pare, conseiller et premier chirurgien du roy.€1,500
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesFrançois POMPON (1855-1933), D’Après. « Grand Ours brun ».€500