Sold2016EMMANUIL EVZERIKHIN 1911-1984EMMANUIL EVZERIKHIN 1911-1984 Pioneri, Uchashchisya obraztsovoi shkole. Pionniers étudiant à la première grande école soviétique, 1936. Tirage argentique, signé, titré et daté en cyrillique auSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMMANUIL EVZERIKHIN 1911-1984EMMANUIL EVZERIKHIN 1911-1984 Trois garçons, cadets militaires, Armée Rouge, 1937. Tirage argentique d'époque, titré et identifié en cyrillique au dos. 16,5 x 14,5 cm Three boys, military cadets,See Sold Price
Sold2024Seymour Fogel (American 1911 - 1984)Seymour Fogel (American 1911 - 1984) Abstract in Black, Red and White, 1949 Oil on masonite Signed and dated lower left Fogel '49 28 3/4" x 39 1/2" Provenance: "The Mortimer and Mimi Levitt Estate, foSee Sold Price
Sold2020HIROYUKI TAJIMA (1911 - 1984)HIROYUKI TAJIMA (1911 - 1984) Japanese Woodblock print titled "Armoured Women". Pencil Signed, titled and dated in lower portion. Original gallery label verso. Image Size: 21 x 16 in. Overall Framed SSee Sold Price
Sold2020EDWARD AUGUST LANDON (1911 - 1984) O/BAbstract oil on board. Apparently unsigned. Artist's name and title given verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 7.25" x W 7" (Sight) H 4" x W 4" Condition: Unvarnished with some surface spotting.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Seymour Fogel Oil CanvasBeautiful Seymour Fogel oil canvas, 48.5 x 24.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1911 - 1984. Seymour Fogel was born in New York City on August 24, 1911. He studied at the Art Students LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lee Krasner (1911-1984); Free Space;Lee Krasner (1911-1984) Free Space, 1975 Screenprint in colors with collage on wove paper, signed in pencil and numbered XXXIX/L (from the deluxe edition, there was also a regular edition of 175), witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lee Krasner (1911-1984); Untitled, from Peace PortfolioLee Krasner (1911-1984) Untitled, from Peace Portfolio I, 1970 Lithograph in color on Arches paper, signed in pencil and inscribed 'for Jacques Mourlot' (an unnumbered proof from the edition of 175),See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Canning Wilks (1911-1984), MIDDLE LAKE, KILLARNEY,MAURICE CANNING WILKS (1911-1984), IRISHMIDDLE LAKE, KILLARNEYOil on canvas; signed lower right, titled to gallery label verso.24 ins x 28 ins; 61 cms x 71.1 cmsProvenance:Frost & Reed, London, UK RegSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Seymour Fogel Oil BoardSeymour Fogel oil board. 41 x 35 inches. Provenance: private owner. It has provenance. Biography: 1911 - 1984. Seymour Fogel was born in New York City on August 24, 1911. He studied at the Art StudentSee Sold Price
Sold2020SEYMOUR FOGEL (USA 1911-1984) OIL PAINTING ON BOARAttributed to Seymour Fogel (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / CONNECTICUT, 1911 - 1984) oil painting on artist artist board having a geometric design. Signed to lower center. Mounted in a wooden frame. Board meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erwin Kraus, Colombian O/C "Mountain Landscape"Erwin Kraus, Colombian (1911-1984) Oil on canvas "Mountain Landscape". Signed lower left. Good condition. Measures 25-1/2" x 36", frame measures 32" x 42-1/4". All Items Are third party shipping or frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Seymour Fogel (AMERICAN, 1911–1984)Seymour Fogel (AMERICAN, 1911–1984) oil on board. Signed lower right. Measures 18 inches high x 24 inches wide + 2 1/2 inch frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022LaGardo Tackett (American, 1911-1984) Pair of Planters, Model S-03, Architectural Pottery, USA,LaGardo Tackett (American, 1911-1984) Pair of Planters, Model S-03, Architectural Pottery, USA, circa 1956 Painted earthenware, ironPlanters with impressed mark: "Architectural Pottery, Made in USA" (See Sold Price
Sold2021LAGARDO TACKETT BISQUE PLANTER -Architectural Pottery-LAGARDO TACKETT (1911-1984)Planterfor Architectural Pottery, circa 1956 , ceramic, impressed manufacturer's mark to interior Architectural Pottery Made In U.S.A.Measurements:12.25 inches in diameter xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seymour Fogel (American, 1911-1984) Untitled, 1979Seymour Fogel (American, 1911-1984) Untitled, 1979 pencil on paper signed Fogel and dated (center left) 40 x 60 inches. The Jones Family Collection, Detroit, MichiganSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEldred'sHIROYUKI TAJIMA (Japan, 1911-1984), Petrifaction Tosu., Woodblock print, 19" x 12". Unframed.$125(1 bid)
308 Lots AwayFlannery's Estate ServicesEnrico Campagnola (French/Italian 1911-1984) Portrait Painting$400