Sold2022After Joan Miro "Sala Gaspar" Lithographic PosterAfter Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893 - 1983), "Sala Gaspar," lithographic poster, signed in plate. Image: 29.25" H x 21" W; frame: 30" W. Provenance: Property removed from an Upper East Side townhouse.See Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO, HAND SIGNED MARGOTAuthor: Pablo Picasso.Technique: Lithograph with COA, arches paper,signed in pencil by the artist.Measures 76x55 cm unframed.In 1966, the Sala Gaspar published five posters with different images to thSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO,HAND SIGNEDAuthor: Pablo Picasso.Technique: Lithograph with COA, arches paper, signed in pencil by the artist Pablo Picasso. Measures 76x55 cm unframed.In 1966, the Sala Gaspar published five posters with differSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, MaternityAuthor: Pablo Picasso: Lithograph on Arches paper,Hand signed in pencil by the artist.Measures 76x55 cm unframed.In 1966, the Sala Gaspar published five posters with different images to the Picasso MuSee Sold Price
Sold2018ORIGINAL WOODSTOCK POSTER - SIGNED - DIRECT FROM ARTISTORIGINAL WOODSTOCK POSTER - SIGNED - DIRECT FROM ARTIST. SEE ALL PICS ! ! ! THIS ORIGINAL WOODSTOCK poster is DIRECT from the artist, Arnold SKOLNICK. This poster is an original 1969 litho - SIGNED bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Bridget Riley Albion College Poster. Signed.After Riley, Bridget (English b.1931). Untitled, 1966. Screen Print Poster. Signed and editioned. Blind stamped in corner. Edition 8 of 100. Sheet: 36" x 25". Condition: Very good. Some surface residuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christo 1935-2020 Surrounded Islands Poster SIGNEDChristo (Bulgarian 1935-2020) and Jeanne Claude (Moroccan, 1935-2009). Signed poster from the "Surrounded Islands" Miami Beach 1980-83 environmental art project. Artist signature, 655/1000 in blue shaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein Modern Art Poster, SignedRoy Lichtensteins Modern Art Poster from 1967 hand signed Roy Lichtenstein. Medium: Offset lithograph on white woven paper. Paper size: 9 x 12 inches. Condition: Very good overall appearance with someSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare "Casablanca" Lobby Poster Signed by Bogat & BergmanRare "Casablanca" Lobby Poster Autographed by Humphrey Bogart and Ingrid Bergman - Museum Quality Framed. This auction item is a rarity that holds a special place for collectors and cinema enthusiastsSee Sold Price
Sold2016ORIGINAL WOODSTOCK POSTER - SIGNED - DIRECT FROM ARTISTORIGINAL WOODSTOCK POSTER - SIGNED - DIRECT FROM ARTIST.THIS ORIGINAL WOODSTOCK poster is DIRECT from the artist, Arnold SKOLNICK.This poster is SIGNED by the artist. It is CERTIFIED original.We haveSee Sold Price
Sold20211977 AOR-4.47 Pink Floyd Oakland Poster SIGNED CGC 9.6This poster is signed in ink by the artist Randy Tuten! This design promoting the 1977 Pink Floyd “Animals" tour is a visual masterpiece from artist Randy Tuten. This is one of the most sSee Sold Price
Sold20211969 BG-155 Led Zeppelin Fillmore Poster SIGNED CGC 9.6This poster has been SIGNED by the artist, Randy Tuten! This poster signifies the very first performance of rock luminaries Led Zeppelin at the world famous Fillmore West! Collectors knowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Romeo Juliet Poster Signed 1964Chagall, after Marc, Romeo and Juliet, Paris L'Opera: Le Plafond de Chagall, 1964, signed and dated in black by Marc Chagall to lower right, published by and for the French Government and printed by MSee Sold Price
Sold2016ORIGINAL WOODSTOCK POSTER - SIGNED - DIRECT FROM ARTISTORIGINAL WOODSTOCK POSTER - SIGNED - DIRECT FROM ARTIST.THIS ORIGINAL WOODSTOCK poster is DIRECT from the artist, Arnold SKOLNICK.This poster is SIGNED by the artist. It is CERTIFIED original.We haveSee Sold Price
Sold2018ORIGINAL WOODSTOCK POSTER - SIGNED - DIRECT FROM ARTISTORIGINAL WOODSTOCK POSTER - SIGNED - DIRECT FROM ARTIST. SEE ALL PICS ! ! ! THIS ORIGINAL WOODSTOCK poster is DIRECT from the artist, Arnold SKOLNICK. This poster is an original 1969 litho - SIGNED bySee Sold Price
Sold2021PICASSO EXHIBITION POSTER, SIGNED, NUMBEREDFor Galerie 65 Cannes. 1956. Color lithograph. Pencil signed, numbered 24/100. Dimensions: (Paper) H 30" x W 22.25" Condition: A few stray marks to the paper. Some light soiling towards the edges.See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage 1913 Zdenka Cerny MUCHA Poster SIGNEDMucha, Alfons Maria 1860 - 1939Zdenka CernyLithograph 191374.8 x 43.3 in. (190 x 110 cm)Printer: V. Neubert, SmichovCondition Details: (B) in two sheets, image and text banner were printed separately,See Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "THE SOLOMON R. GUGGENHEIM MUSEUM POSTER" - Signed silkscreenROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997)"THE SOLOMON R. GUGGENHEIM MUSEUM POSTER"Year: 1969Silkscreen in colours on Rives paperDimensions: diameter 58,8 cmSigned and numbered XX/250 in pencilPublished by the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ORIGINAL WOODSTOCK POSTER - SIGNED - DIRECT FROM ARTISTORIGINAL WOODSTOCK POSTER - SIGNED - DIRECT FROM ARTIST. SEE ALL PICS ! ! ! THIS ORIGINAL WOODSTOCK poster is DIRECT from the artist, Arnold SKOLNICK. This poster is an original 1969 litho - SIGNED bySee Sold Price
Sold20211967 FD-D18 The Doors 1601 W Evans Poster SIGNED CGC 9This poster has been SIGNED by the artist, Rick Griffin! This CGC graded treasure features artwork from beloved poster artist Rick Griffin. This cartoon alien image is amongst the most popularSee Sold Price
Sold2018ORIGINAL WOODSTOCK POSTER - SIGNED - DIRECT FROM ARTISTORIGINAL WOODSTOCK POSTER - SIGNED - DIRECT FROM ARTIST. SEE ALL PICS ! ! ! THIS ORIGINAL WOODSTOCK poster is DIRECT from the artist, Arnold SKOLNICK. This poster is SIGNED by the artist. It is CERTIFSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Poster Signed by Rock LegendsCoca-Cola poster signed by Chris Martin, Paul McCartney, Bono, Eddie Van Halen, Jon Bon Jovi, Mick Jagger, Bruce Springsteen, Chuck Berry, and others. With artist photos. Authenticated: AAU. 41 x 39inSee Sold Price
Sold20211959 PICASSO LITHOGRAPH POSTER, SIGNEDFor Affiches Originales. Signed in red pencil lower right. Edition of 1000. Dimensions: (Paper) H 26" x W 19.25" Condition: Paper with light age toning, stronger toward edges. Tear to lower left corneSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORIGINAL WOODSTOCK POSTER - SIGNED - DIRECT FROM ARTISTORIGINAL WOODSTOCK POSTER - SIGNED - DIRECT FROM ARTIST. SEE ALL PICS ! ! ! THIS ORIGINAL WOODSTOCK poster is DIRECT from the artist, Arnold SKOLNICK. This poster is an original 1969 litho - SIGNED bySee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateWorld War I Leaders Propaganda Poster Signed Photo Frame$5(1 bid)
12 mins LeftPasadena Antique Auctions"Tapioca" by Olivia De Berardinis – Limited Edition 16x20 Lithograph Art Poster, Signed$50
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJackie Robinson Los Angeles Dodgers 28x20 Dick Perez Poster Signed by Perez Framed in Gold-Black Fra$25
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMarc Chagall, French/Russian 1887-1985, Reims - Musee des Beaux Arts Exhibition Poster, signed$125
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsEmilio Grau Sala Signed Original Female Portrait Oil Painting on Canvas Framed$1,200
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsWestwood Cast Autographed 11X17 Poster Signed by Aaron Paul Tessa Thompson Evan Rachel Wood JSA$10
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesFramed Madonna "Blond Ambition" 1990 poster signed by designer Gary Grimshaw$50
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsJonathan Quick Signed Vegas Golden Knights 11x17 Poster Signed COA IGM 4/6/23$100
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsMarc Chagall - Chagall At Pace/Columbus - Poster signed offset lithograph, 1976 Chagall at$875
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsChris Cornell Signed 1999 Euphoria Morning Promo Poster Framed JSA Authenticated$10
4 days LeftRoGalleryMike Goscinsky, Many Birds Exhibition of Prints - Drawings - Woodblocks, Screenprint Poster$100