Sold2017LOT OF VINTAGE IRISH LINENS AND TABLE CLOTHESLot of vintage Irish linens and table clothes. Will not ship can refer local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Vintage Irish Linen Kitchen Towelsold store stock, made in Ireland, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2016GENTLEMANS LOT - SUSPENDERS - HAT BANDS - IRISH LINEN8 Suspenders Trafalger, Ralph Lauren, Piuerre Cardin - all in good condition. 5 Hatbands including Dobbs. 1 Moygashel 100% Linen Made in England Cap retailed at Christys London size 58/7 1/8 like new.See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Ulster Irish Linen Novelty Tennis Tea Towel Made in IrelandThis lot contains a Ulster Irish Linen Novelty Framed Tea Towel. Made in Ireland By Ulster Reg No 5291. The frame is approx 21 3/4" x 1 1/4" x 32 1/4" while the Linen itself is approx 28&#See Sold Price
Sold2017IRISH LINEN TABLE LINENS, LOT OF 35IRISH LINEN TABLE LINENS, LOT OF 35, comprising table cloths and napkins, with tags and binding. Circa 1950. Excellent unused condition.Provenance: Descended in the Prewitt Semmes family, Grosse PointSee Sold Price
Sold2016Box Lot of Fine Table LinensEntire box lot of fine table linens. Some are Irish linen, some embroidered sets and more.See Sold Price
Sold2020Box Lot of Vintage Table LinensBox lot full of vintage table linens. Approx. twenty pieces. In good condition. Irish linen, hand embroidered, tablecloths and more.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 13 White Dinner Napkins and Hand TowelsWhite dinner napkins and hand towels, some include Irish linens, One large tea towel is monogrammed M & H, measures 32 x 28 in. Various fabrics- linen, nylon/acetate, cotton. Wear and condition issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Irish Linens and Damasks framed display27"x24" framed samples of Irish Linens and Damasks from the William Liddell & Co. in Belfast, IrelandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collect. MADEIRA Hand Embroid IRISH Linens, NewEmbroidered detail, scalloped edges. Some discoloration, stains, and wear. 2 Sets of napkins, labels read Madeira Hand Embroidery for Benj. M. Jabara & Sons. 100% linen exclusive of decoration. No 217See Sold Price
Sold2016Group Lot LinensLace table clothes, linen napkins. White, cream, ivory, embroidery.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot LinensLot Linens. ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONS. THE ABSENCE OF A CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection Irish Linens in Original Boxes.Collection Irish Linens in Original Boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group Lot Linens AssortedGroup lot of assorted linens. Made in Ireland. Linens woven and textured. Includes assorted napkins pink and beige tones. Table cloths, table napkins, linens, asssorted linens.vintage linens pressed,See Sold Price
Sold202411 NEW IRISH LINEN TEA TOWELS / GLASS CLOTHS RARE MANDARIN COLOR 32" X 23"Elevate your kitchen routine with a touch of luxury with these 11 new, rare mandarin-colored Irish linen tea towels/glass cloths. Measuring 32 inches by 23 inches each, these ultra-absorbent towels arSee Sold Price
Sold2017Irish Linen HankiesTwo fine Irish linen hankies with embroidered white shamrocks, measuring approximately 10 x 10'', originally presented as a gift to Mrs. Kennedy from the Irish Ambassador. Inside the box is a handwritSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage deadstock Irish Linen Damask Tableclothivory linen, in original packaging, 126x72See Sold Price
Sold2024Fragonard by Lucienne Day MC Irish Linen Towel30 x 20.75 in mid century Irish linen tea towel. Titled TOO MANY COOKS . A Fragonard Design by Lucienne Day. Vintage Irish Linen. Some yellowing consistent with age and exposure. Appears never used. FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Store Stock Vintage Gold Medal Damask Irish Linen Tableclothnew in box, 72 x 126, see photo'sSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryIrish Snowman And Golfing Santa Christmas Ornaments$10
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Irish Wade Porcelain Creamer Sugar Bowl & Store Sign$85
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF BOOKS, of Irish interest, equine, Dublin history etc.€40
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.3 Vntg Nursery Rhymes & Days Linen Handkerchiefs$10(2 bids)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Set 3 Vntg Tbl Linens W Embroidered Floral Detail$1(1 bid)