Sold2020STAMPED "S. BELL & SON. / STRASBURG", SHENANDOAH VALLEYSTAMPED "S. BELL & SON. / STRASBURG", SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA DECORATED EARTHENWARE / REDWARE FLOWER POT, slip-washed, tall conical form with double coggled rim, punched drain hole, and integralSee Sold Price
Sold2022STAMPED "S. BELL & SON / STRASBURG", SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA DECORATED STONEWARE JAR,salt-glazed with a light slip wash, "1" gallon capacity mark, cylindrical form with collared flat-top rim. Brushed cobalt dropped feather decoration repeated two times off the collar. The pottery of SSee Sold Price
Sold2018S. BELL & SON / STRASBURG Shenandoah ValleyScarce Shenandoah Valley Multi-Glazed Redware Cuspidor, Stamped "S. BELL & SON / STRASBURG", VA origin, circa 1890, semi-ovoid form with tooled midsection and tall, flaring collar, the surface dippedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Pieces of Shenandoah Valley Pottery, One Stamped S. Bell & Sonslate 19th century, comprising: Strasburg, Virginia, flowerpot with reeded decoration on rim, polychrome glaze, stamped "S. Bell & Sons/Strasburg" partially legible on shoulder, 9 x 7-1/8 in. diameter;See Sold Price
Sold2017S. BELL & SON. / STRASBURG, VA Redware JarShenandoah Valley Glazed Redware Jar, Stamped "S. BELL & SON. / STRASBURG", VA origin, circa 1890, ovoid jar with deeply-coggled rim, the surface dipped in cream-colored slip, decorated with streaks oSee Sold Price
Sold2018S. BELL & SON / STRASBURG, VA Multi-Glazed RedwareShenandoah Valley Multi-Glazed Redware Flowerpot, Stamped "S. BELL & SON / STRASBURG, VA", circa 1890, tapered flowerpot with attached saucer and coggled embellishments, the surface dipped in a cream-See Sold Price
Sold2016S. BELL & SON / STRASBURG, VA Redware Flowerpot w/Shenandoah Valley Redware Flowerpot with Copper Swag Decoration, Stamped "S. BELL & SON / STRASBURG", Virginia origin, circa 1890, ovoid pot with attached saucer, the surface dipped in a whitish slipSee Sold Price
Sold2016STAMPED STRASBURG, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIASTAMPED STRASBURG, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA STONEWARE CROCKS, LOT OF TWO, salt-glazed, comprising a half-gallon "J. M. HICKERSON" and a "1" gallon "W. H. LEHEW & CO." Second half 19th century. 8"See Sold Price
Sold2016STAMPED STRASBURG, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIASTAMPED STRASBURG, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA STONEWARE CROCKS, LOT OF TWO, salt-glazed, comprising a "1" gallon "J. H. SONNER" and a "1 1/2" gallon "W. H. LEHEW & CO." Latter with brushed cobalt dSee Sold Price
Sold2022STAMPED "SOLOMON BELL / STRASBURG / VA", SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA DECORATED STONEWARE JARSTAMPED "SOLOMON BELL / STRASBURG / VA", SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA DECORATED STONEWARE JAR, salt-glazed, "2" gallon capacity mark, cylindrical form with squared rim, light incised neck ring. BrushSee Sold Price
Sold2023STAMPED "SOLOMON BELL / STRASBURG VA", SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA STONEWARE JARS, LOT OF TWOSTAMPED "SOLOMON BELL / STRASBURG VA", SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA STONEWARE JARS, LOT OF TWO, each salt-glazed with squared rims and beaded neck rings, comprising an ovoid-form exampSee Sold Price
Sold2023STAMPED "J.M. HICKERSON / STRASBURG / VIRGINIA." SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA DECORATED STONEWARESTAMPED "J.M. HICKERSON / STRASBURG / VIRGINIA.", SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA DECORATED STONEWARE JAR, salt-glazed, "3" gallon capacity mark, cylindrical form with squared rSee Sold Price
Sold2024STAMPED "S.H. SONNER, STRASBURG, VA.", SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA STONEWARE ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOSTAMPED "S.H. SONNER, STRASBURG, VA.", SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA STONEWARE ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, salt-glazed, comprising a "2" gallon capacity mark jug, tall ovoid form with coSee Sold Price
Sold2021STAMPED "BELL" WINCHESTER OR STRASBURG, SHENANDOAHSTAMPED "BELL" WINCHESTER OR STRASBURG, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA JAR, salt-glazed, illegible capacity mark probably six-gallons, ovoid form with slightly flared collar and plain rim, beaded neckSee Sold Price
Sold2017STAMPED "KEISTER & SONNER / STRASBURG, VA" SHENANDOAHSTAMPED "KEISTER & SONNER / STRASBURG, VA" SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA STONEWARE CROCK, salt-glazed, "1" gallon capacity, wide-mouth form with squared rim. The pottery of Samuel H. Sonner (1821-1901See Sold Price
Sold2022STAMPED "J. M. HICKERSON / STRASBURG VA.", SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA DECORATED STONEWARE PANSTAMPED "J. M. HICKERSON / STRASBURG VA.", SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA DECORATED STONEWARE PAN, salt-glazed, "1" gallon capacity mark, low, slightly tapering cylindrical form with square rim and appSee Sold Price
Sold2022STAMPED BELL, STRASBURG AND / OR WINCHESTER, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA STONEWARE JARS, LOT OFSTAMPED BELL, STRASBURG AND / OR WINCHESTER, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA STONEWARE JARS, LOT OF TWO, salt-glazed, each having "1" gallon capacity mark, of cylindrical form with squared rim and collaSee Sold Price
Sold2020STAMPED "J. M. HICKERSON / STRASBURG VA.", SHENANDOAHSTAMPED "J. M. HICKERSON / STRASBURG VA.", SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA DECORATED STONEWARE JAR, salt-glazed, "2" gallon capacity mark, cylindrical form with squared rim. Brushed cobalt feather decorSee Sold Price
Sold2017STAMPED "S. H. SONNER / STRASBURG VA.", SHENANDOAHSTAMPED "S. H. SONNER / STRASBURG VA.", SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA DECORATED STONEWARE JAR, salt-glazed, "3" gallon capacity mark, cylindrical form with arched handles and collared flat-top rim. BrSee Sold Price
Sold2020STAMPED "J. EBERLY & CO / STRASBURG, VA", SHENANDOAHSTAMPED "J. EBERLY & CO / STRASBURG, VA", SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA EARTHENWARE / REDWARE BATTER JUG / PITCHER, lead- and manganese-glazed over a slip wash, "1 1/2" gallon capacity mark, semi-ovoiSee Sold Price
Sold2015STAMPED "W. H. LEHEW & CO. / STRASBURG, VA" SHENANDOAHSTAMPED "W. H. LEHEW & CO. / STRASBURG, VA" SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA DECORATED AND INCISED STONEWARE JAR, salt-glazed, approximately 1/2 gallon capacity, cylindrical form with incised shoulder riSee Sold Price
Sold2017STAMPED "W. H. LEHEW & CO / STRASBURG VA." SHENANDOAHSTAMPED "W. H. LEHEW & CO / STRASBURG VA." SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA DECORATED STONEWARE JAR, salt-glazed, "2" gallon capacity mark, cylindrical form with squared rim. Brushed cobalt dropped floweSee Sold Price
Sold2015STAMPED "W. H. LEHEW & CO. / STRASBURG, VA" SHENANDOAHSTAMPED "W. H. LEHEW & CO. / STRASBURG, VA" SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA DECORATED STONEWARE JAR, salt-glazed, "2" gallon capacity mark, cylindrical form with incised shoulder ring, beaded collar, anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shenandoah Valley Multi-Glazed Redware Spittoon,Shenandoah Valley Multi-Glazed Redware Spittoon, attributed to J. Eberly & Co. or S. Bell & Sons, Strasburg, VA, circa 1890, with footed base and carved oval opening at shoulder, the surface decoratedSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCSilver Presentation Cup Best Firkin of Butter 1856.$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCCivil War I'D Spencer Carbine Cartridge Box & Rounds.$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCExceptional Antique Sterling Silver Chocolate Pot.$225(2 bids)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCLot of Four Arts & Crafts Studio Pottery Vases.$80
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCLarge Sterling Silver Presentation Pitcher 1936.$150
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCAntique Sterling Silver Mug Dated May 20th 1913.$150
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCLarge Silver Best Three Dairy Cows Trophy 1885.$200
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCLovely Georg Jensen Silver Mustard Pot with Wood Handle.$250
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCLovely Six Piece Gebelein Sterling Silver Service Set.$1,200(1 bid)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCLot of Eight Antique Small Copper Molds.$80(1 bid)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Pie Server.$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCRenaissance Cardeilhac Antique Boxed Breakfast Set.$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCAntique 14K Mens American Waltham Pocket Watch.$200
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC18th-C David Melville Made Pewter Plate.$70(1 bid)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC19th-C Howard & Company Sterling Silver Tea Set.$900