Sold2016Late Victorian Hairwork JewelryOne 7 1/2" bracelet with gold tone heart pendant monogrammed "L" on one side and "B" on the other. One 9K yellow gold stick pin with wreath top monogrammed "MG". One bow shape pin with 14K yellow goldSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Hairwork Earrings and Brooch Set, 14K GoldCirca 1880s, 14k gold hairwork jewelry set with brooch and dangle earrings. Made from genuine human hair, this set with earrings and a brooch are representative of the mourning culture of the late 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 14K Victorian Hairwork Jewelry Portrait LocketVery nice antique 14k gold locket. Locket contains space for what looks like would have been hairwork. Could have also held portraits of pictures, but the space is deep which indicates hairwork. LockeSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTORIAN HAIR-WORK MOURNING JEWELRY WATCH CHAIN WITH GOLD FOBVICTORIAN HAIR-WORK MOURNING JEWELRY WATCH CHAIN WITH GOLD FOB, chain featuring finely woven brown and blond hair having gold-filled hardware, center with an attached gold nugget-form fob that testedSee Sold Price
Sold2024C. 1870 VICTORIAN CARVED WOOD DROP FRONT JEWELRY SAFELate 19th century Victorian jewelry or boudoir safe. Mahogany construction, drop front, and interior mounted. Over 150 years old! Original working internal locking mechanism by Herring and Co. New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Gold & Black Enamel Bracelet & PinVictorian jewelry. Late 19th century. Comprised of a 10K gold filled cuff bracelet (8" diameter exterior circumference, 9/16" wide, 7" interior circumference) having a flower and leaf motif. TogetherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Jewelry Old Store StockA large group of new old stock late Victorian/Art Nouveau era jewelry on original store display cards. Clips, bar pins, cloisonne enamel.See Sold Price
Sold2017VICTORIAN ORNATE MOP CARVED BOXOrnate Hand Carved Late Victorian MOP and Abalone Jewelry / Trinket Box. Carved and Pierced Floral and Foliage Top and Sides. Padded Red Velvet lined interior. Measures 3.75x2.50x1.75". Weight is 5oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN GOLD-FILLED HAIR-WORK AND OTHER MOURNING JEWELRY, LOT OF SEVENVICTORIAN GOLD-FILLED HAIR-WORK AND OTHER MOURNING JEWELRY, LOT OF SEVEN, comprising a watch chain with a bar fob and swivel clasp, a lyre-form brooch with woven hair sides and center engraved "MotherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Mostyn Victorian Aristocrat Portrait titled Jewelry BoxThomas Edwin Mostyn (United States, United Kingdom, 1864 - 1930) Late 19th c. Victorian Portrait titled "Jewelry Box". O/C painting mounted on board and framed in an ornate early 20th c. framing. VerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Estate Costume Jewelry GroupA compiled grouping of vintage estate jewelry including mostly Victorian late 19th and early 20th century. Notable black jet glass carved cameo necklace, beaded collar with glass strands etc.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gold Brooch & BraceletTwo pieces of vintage Gold jewelry. Includes a Late Victorian 14k Yellow Gold floral basket brooch with multiple gemstones, and an 18k Yellow Gold chain bracelet. Brooch unmarked, tested 14k and weighSee Sold Price
Sold201717 PC c. 1910 - 1930S JEWELRY - STERLING +A very nice assortment of Late Victorian, Edwardian and 1920-30s assorted Ladies Jewelry and More. 1- Sterling Silver c. 1910 Ornate Belt Buckle no Monogram, marked sterling 2.50". 2- Silver Round OrnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Vintage Costume JewelryCollection dates from the 1900s to the 1960s includes sterling amethyst pearl ring, 10k gold topaz ring (stone chipped), late Victorian rolled gold bangle bracelets, designer signed Haskell, Vendome,See Sold Price
Sold2020Late Victorian 18K Yellow Gold Brooch/Pendant, c. 1900,Late Victorian 18K Yellow Gold Brooch/Pendant, c. 1900, mounted with leaves atop a grape cluster of freshwater pearls, H.- 1 3/8 in., W.- 1 1/8 in., D.- 3/8 in.PLEASE NOTE: ALL FIRST TIME JEWELRY BUYESee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE VICTORIAN SHELL CAMEO BROOCH PENDANTAn antique late 19th to early 20th-century brooch. A golden medallion with a carved oval shell cameo representing the three graces. There is a suspension ring on top of the item. Victorian Jewelry AndSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LATE VICTORIAN MOTHER OF PEARL AND PEWTER INLAIDA LATE VICTORIAN MOTHER OF PEARL AND PEWTER INLAID COROMANDEL VENEER JEWELRY BOX, CIRCA 1890-1900, rectangular with mother-of-pearl plaque bordered by pewter stringing, with matching square shape inlaSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Sterling Jewelry, inc. Univ. of Oxford CrestLate Victorian or Edwardian period University of Oxford 'Coat of Arms' sterling pin with monograms on back. Deer jumping brick wall in sterling, turquoise and marcasite brooch with gold wash stamped 0See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Minton's Majolica Parrot FigurineLate Victorian Minton's (England) majolica ceramic ware porcelain figure with velvet and gold stand. height 14 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of life-long antique jewelry collector and proSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Majolica Parrot FigurineLate Victorian majolica ceramic ware porcelain figure height 18 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of life-long antique jewelry collector and prominent dealer Virginia 'Bunny' Pierson, CollegSee Sold Price
Sold20182 14 kt yellow gold locketsTwo late Victorian 14 kt yellow gold lockets with engraved decoration. Both with monograms verso. Some wear. 24.2 grams total. ESTIMATE $400-600 NOTE: Jewelry and Watches Must be Paid by Wire TransferSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian French Majolica Umbrella StandLate Victorian French majolica ceramic wareFrie Onnaingstick stand with tropical bamboo motif Height 23 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of life-long antique jewelry collector and prominentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Repousse Copper Plateau Table MirrorLate Victorian pie crust bevel mirror with repousse copper frame Diameter 16 in. x height 2 1/8 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of life-long antique jewelry collector and prominent dealer VSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE VICTORIAN SCARAB BEETLE GILT PIN ? 1900An antique late Victorian period gilt metal green scarab beetle pin. The antique Victorian scarab beetle pin embodies both the elegance and enchantment of an era defined by ornate jewelry and symbolicSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Oval Amethyst Diamond Cocktail Ring 14K Yellow Gold, 8.73 Gr$2,000
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Enamel Diamond Flower Spray Brooch 18K Yellow Gold, 34.49 Gram$4,200
Nov 03Modern JewelryVictorian ROSE CUT DIAMOND RUBY YELLOW GOLD BANGLE BRACELET Unique Gorgeous$7,900
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyBoardman Glossop & Co. Silverplate Biscuit Box Late 19th century$100