Sold2022Hendrik Wouda (1885-1946) Set of Twelve Dining Chairs, c. 1925 H. Pander & Zonen, RotterdamHendrik Wouda (1885-1946) Set of Twelve Dining Chairs, c. 1925 H. Pander & Zonen, Rotterdam oak, upholstery with manufacturer's plaque to each example H 34 1/4 x W 16 1/2 x D 18 inches Literature: MonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very Early Kipp & Zonen Butterstamp Telephone, c. 1880Very Early Kipp & Zonen Butterstamp Telephone, c. 1880 Underside stamped "P.J. Kipp & ZN, Delft", turned wood and brass, leather-covered handle, underside with fine adjustment, height 7 ½ in. - VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch Sterling Silver Spoons Set by JM van Kempen and ZonenUnique Dutch Sterling Silver Spoons Set by JM van Kempen and Zonen (1858 to 1924). Spoons features beautiful leaf shade and floral designs. 12 pieces of demitasse spoons measures 4.5"long. Serving spoSee Sold Price
Sold2018ESTATE SILVER LOT J.M. VAN KEMPEN & ZONEN OF THEESTATE SILVER LOT J.M. VAN KEMPEN & ZONEN OF THE NETHERLANDS, HAS 1 COIN SILVER LARGE SPOON INCLUDED IN LOT, TOTAL WEIGHT 47.34 TROY OUNCES, HALLMARKED AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Esaias & Heremias - Pair Danish PaintingsPair Danish Oil on Panels, Esaias & Heremias, Oil on Door Panel Dimensions: Sight 32.25" H x 17.5" W, Framed 33.75" H x 19.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019A DUTCH SILVER INKSTAND J.M. VAN KEMPEN & ZONENA DUTCH SILVER INKSTAND J.M. VAN KEMPEN & ZONEN VOORSCHOTEN 1861 the shaped base with a scroll handle behind two waisted glass inkwells with domed silver covers wood base 15cm long Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold20221792 1803 WILLIAM FROST ESAIAS PREBLE REVOLUTION SIGNATURES DOCUMENTSFirst Document from William Frost Esq and signed by Esaias Preble. in 1775 esaias was captain of a company of minute men at cambridge. afterwards he was a member of the convention which ratified the cSee Sold Price
Sold201912 W.Voet & Zonen Sterling Demitasse SpoonsDESCRIPTION: Twelve sterling W.Voet & Zonen Dutch demitasse spoons in original case. All marked with two part Dutch hallmark. MEASUREMENTS: 4.6 troy ounces total. 4-1/4" long. CONDITION: Light wear. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustave Baumann (1881-1971); Malapai;Gustave Baumann (1881-1971) Malapai (Chamberlain 122.3), 1927 Woodcut in colors on ivory Van Gelder Zonen paper with Hand-in-Heart watermark, signed in pencil, titled and numbered II 28/125, with theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grosses Ruyi-ZepterChina, 20.Jh. Gräulich celadonfarbene Jade mit dunklen Zonen. Geschwungener Kopf reliefiert mit Drachen zwischen Wolken. Griff verziert mit Shou-Zeichen mit Schmuckband und doppelten Goldfischen (GauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Dix(1891 Untermhaus/Gera - 1969 Singen) "Herbstlandschaft". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Van Gelder Zonen (Wasserzeichen), 1965. Sign, dat., nummeriert 37/60 u. betitelt. Drucker Roland Ehrhardt, DresdSee Sold Price
Sold2019Snuffbottle in Zikaden-FormChina, 20.Jh. Celadonfarbene Jade mit braunen Zonen. Snuffbottle in Form einer Zikade. Stopper fehlt. L 6,1 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Shoushan TischstellschirmChina, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Rötlicher Stein mit grauen Zonen. Reliefierte Darstellung des Unterblichen Liu Hai mit Kröte unter Weidenbaum. Rechteckiges Paneel auf Holzstand. Gesamthöhe 40,5 cm. SteinreSee Sold Price
2023Otto Dix (1891 Gera - 1969 Singen) (F)Otto Dix (1891 Gera - 1969 Singen) (F) 'Susu', Farblithografie auf Bütten von van Geldern Zonen (mit dem Wasserzeichen), 62 cm x 51 cm Plattenmaß, 76,5 cm x 59,5 cm Blattmaß, signiert,See Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso, Pablo145. Picasso, Pablo.Les deux Saltimbanques, from: La Suite des Saltimbanques. Drypoint. 4-7/8 x 3-5/8 inches, overall 19-7/8 x 12-7/8 inches on Van Gelder Zonen wove paper, matted, some foxing. Paris:See Sold Price
Sold2017Platte Coclé, Panama, 1000–1500 A.D. Keramik, polychromPlatte Coclé, Panama, 1000–1500 A.D. Keramik, polychrom bemalt. Rund. Durch zwei ornamentale Bändern in vier Zonen geteilt, je mit Darstellung einer antropomorphen bzw. zoomorphen Figur. D 30,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nu Assis Entoure by Pablo Picassoetching in black ink on Van Gelder Zonen wove paper, hand signed by the artist in the lower right margin, comes with a non guaranteed COA from Global Fine Art, 24 1/2" X 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN (1847 - 1935, Berlin)Badende JungenKaltnadel auf festem Van Gelder Zonen-Velin. 1915.19 x 23,6 cm (33,2 x 44,3 cm).Signiert „MLiebermann“. Auflage 30 num. Ex.Schiefler 167 Vc.Exzellenter, kräftiger Druck, mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jomud-Engsi Turkmenistan, um 1900. Das Mittelfeld, dasJomud-Engsi Turkmenistan, um 1900. Das Mittelfeld, das von mehreren Bordüren umrandet wird, ist in der typisch braunroten Jomud-Farbe gehalten und in 4 Engsi-Zonen geteilt, die im Inneren mit gereihtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Audubon Amsterdam, Great Blue HeronGreat Blue Heron, Plate 211. after John James Audubon (1785-1851). Offset color lithograph. Amsterdam: G. Schut & Zonen, 1971-73. 39 1/2 inches x 26 1/2 inches sheet, 44 x 31 inches framed. Property oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stehende Schönheit China, 20.Jh. Weisse Jade, teilweiseStehende Schönheit China, 20.Jh. Weisse Jade, teilweise mit apfelgrünen und grauen Zonen. Weibliche Figur mit Buch auf der rechten Hand. Neben Ast mit Paradisevogel auf Schaukel stehend. Risse. H 31See Sold Price
Sold2017Jadeberg China, 20.Jh. Gräulich-grüne Jade mit dunklenJadeberg China, 20.Jh. Gräulich-grüne Jade mit dunklen Zonen. Dicht gearbeitete Landschaft mit Kiefern und Felsen, darin Gelehrte beim spazieren und diskutieren. Auf Holzstand montiert. H 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jadeberg China, 20.Jh. Gräulich-grüne Jade mit dunklenJadeberg China, 20.Jh. Gräulich-grüne Jade mit dunklen Zonen. Dicht gearbeitete Zierschnitzerei mit den Acht Unsterblichen in bergiger Landschaft. Auf Holzstand montiert. H 19,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jade Snuff BottleChina. Weisse Jade mit apfelgrünen Zonen. Körper geritzt mit Gittermuster, Front und Seite mit halbplastischem Blattwerk. H 6 cm.See Sold Price
May 16Freeman's | HindmanCircle Of Esaias van de Velde the Elder (Dutch, 1587-1630) A Merry Company in a Garden$2,000
6 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNilson, Johannes Esaias Die 12 Monate mit den Beschäftigungen und Vergnügungen der Monate.€800
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsPicasso. De Memoire D’Homme. Deluxe with extra suite of 9 prints Bordas, Paris, 1950.$4,000
6 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchmitz, Oscar A. H. Herr von Pepinster und sein Popanz. Geschichten vom Doppelleben. Mit vierzehn€400