Sold2017After William Aiken Walker, "Wash Day", GouacheAmerican School, early 20th century. After William Aiken Walker (American (South Carolina, 1838-1921), "Washday", gouache on paper laid to board, inscribed to lower left "Wash Day in Mims". Figural AmSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Aiken Walker(South Carolina/Maryland, 1838-1921 Oil on board of Southern homestead with African American figures depicting farm life of the era. Very nicely rendered and detailed piece housed in period style giltSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Aiken Walker(South Carolina/Maryland 1838-1921) Excellent oil on board of Southern negro homestead, likely in the Carolinas. Good condition signed lower left and housed in a period gilt frame. The piece having itSee Sold Price
Sold2023G. Lambert, oil, Southern Homestead,with figures and chickens in the yard, cotton in basket, in style of William Aiken Walker, on canvas, image area 24" X 36" plus gold frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015William Aiken Walker“Plan of the Approach and Attack on Fort Sumter, by the Federal Iron Clad Fleet 7 April 1863.” Signed [in type]: Wm A Walker, C.S. Eng. Corps. Charleston.Walker (born March 11, 1839 in Charleston,See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE WILLIAM AIKEN WALKER (AMERICAN, 1839-1921) PORTRAIT TRIPTYCHRARE WILLIAM AIKEN WALKER (AMERICAN, 1839-1921) PORTRAIT TRIPTYCH, oil on board, each a fine full-length depiction with excellent detail of a cotton picker in the field, two men flanking a womanSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Aiken Walker (American, 1835-1921) CottonWilliam Aiken Walker (American, 1835-1921) Cotton Pickers, A Man and Woman (a pair of works) oil on academy board signed WAWalker. (lower left) each 12 x 6 1/4 inches. We would like to thank John FowlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Board, Two Figures, William Aiken Walker(American, 1839-1921)Signed l.r. and titled verso "Field." 9"h x 11 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM AIKEN WALKER (AMERICAN, 1838-1921) SOUTHERNWILLIAM AIKEN WALKER (AMERICAN, 1838-1921) SOUTHERN GENRE PAINTING, oil on academy board, depicting an elderly African-American man and woman in a field picking cotton, she is carrying a basket of cotSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Aiken Walker (1839 - 1921)framed to 17" x 12" - paint on board, signed. 100% authentic. Period frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Aiken Walker (1838-1921) The Cotton Pickers 6 1/8 x 12 1/4 in. (15.6 x 31.1 cm.)William Aiken Walker (1838-1921) The Cotton Pickers signed with conjoined initials 'WAWalker.' (lower left) oil on board 6 1/8 x 12 1/4 in. (15.6 x 31.1 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance Gerald C. Paget (190See Sold Price
Sold2019William Aiken Walker (1838-1921) South CarolinaCABIN, oil painting on board, signed lower left, 6 ¼ x 12 ¼”, frame 12 x 18 x 2 ¾”. Provenance: Christie’s New York, December 2nd, 1988, lot 93; Based off examinationSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Aiken Walker (1838-1921) South CarolinaGOOD CROP, oil painting on board, signed lower left, 6 ¼ x 12 ¼”, frame 11 x 17 x 1 ½”. Provenance: Christie’s New York, December 2nd, 1988, lot 92; Based off examinatSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Aiken Walker(American/South Carolina, 1838-1921) Pair of Cotton Picker paintings, both signed lower left "WAWalker", oil on board, 8 x 4 in.; gilt wood frames, 12-1/2 x 8-1/4 in. Provenance: Maxwell Galleries, 55See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM AIKEN WALKER (Charleston S. Carolina,William Aiken Walker (1838-1921) Busy South Carolina Cabin Scene, Oil on Artist Board 9"x12". Signed lower left..In gilt wood frame 16"x13"x1 3/4". Weight 2 pds 11 oz. Good condition, minor wear to frSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Aiken Walker (American, 1839 - 1921) Man withWilliam Aiken Walker (American, 1839 - 1921) Man with Cotton Bale and Woman with Cotton Bale (a pair of works) oil on canvas laid to board signed WAWalker (lower left) 8 ½ x 4 ¼ inches (each). ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Aiken Walker (American, 1838-1921) Cabin SceneWilliam Aiken Walker (American, 1838-1921) Cabin Scene oil on artist board. signed 'W A. Walker' (lower left). 6 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM AIKEN WALKER OILWilliam Aiken Walker (1839-1921, SC) oil on Academy board of an African American family scene with chickens, dog and laundry line. Reference: Fricklibrary.org. Provenance: Chapellier Galleries, Inc. NSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Aiken Walker "Cabin Scene" O/BWilliam Aiken Walker, American, (1838-1921). Oil on board of an outdoor scene with people around a cabin. Signed lower left. 6" X 12" unframed, some restoration, see photos. Shipping options: UPS StorSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Aiken Walker Plantation Town PaintingWilliam Aiken Walker South Carolina, Maryland, 1838-1921 Depicts a run down shack with chimney being propped up by a pole and a group of African American figures hanging out laundry. Walker is well knSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM AIKEN WALKER "CABIN SCENE" OIL / BOARD (1839 - 1921) SIGNED LOWER LEFT (9" X 11 1/2" SIGHTWILLIAM AIKEN WALKER "CABIN SCENE" OIL / BOARD (1839 - 1921) SIGNED LOWER LEFT (9" X 11 1/2" SIGHT SIZE)See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM AIKEN WALKER (S. Carolina, 1838-1921)cabin genre scene, oil on board, signed 'WA Walker' (lower left), image 9.75x12.5in., giltwood period frame measures 20x23in. Condition: Overall good, UV clean, surface grime with a couple tiny accretSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM AIKEN WALKER (AMERICAN, 1839-1921) PORTRAIT OF A MANWILLIAM AIKEN WALKER (AMERICAN, 1839-1921) PORTRAIT OF A MAN, oil on board, a rare New Orleans scene, featuring full-length depiction of African-American subject in tattered clothes, cotton bales andSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Aiken Walker (1839 - 1921)American Artist. From the collection of Quincy Scarborough. Quincy is noted for collecting works by WA Walker over the last 40 years.FRAMED TO 21.5" X 18.5"See Sold Price
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WILLIAM JAMES STONE (1800-1865) A REPUBLIC OF TEXAS OFFICIAL U.S. BOUNDARY MAP, "Map of the river$300
6 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignBertha Corson Day Bates (1875-1968) Germantown, PA Homestead c1920s$250(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Glackens (American, 1870-1938) Bathers, Walker’s Pond (New Hampshire), c. 1922$20,000
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN ENGLISH NOIR BELGE MARBLE EIGHT-DAY MANTEL CLOCK, RETAILED BY WILLIAM ROGERS,$100
1 day LeftWilliam's Auctions, LLCA FINE TIBETAN THANGKA ON SILK DEPICTING SADAKSHARI LOKESHVARA$180(1 bid)