Sold20223 Vintage Boxed Howdy Doody Toy KitsEach makes a character doll. H207 Howdy Doody has been started; H208 Flub-a-Dub and H209 Clarabell are never started. Boxes show some foxing, but nice cover art, square.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Howdy Doody Toy Lotincludes 5 piece set of plastic figures with original cardboard, sand forms set complete on card, silverplated spoon, and small plastic television with boxed films. Plastic tv has some cracks. Nice grSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howdy Doody Puppets & CostumeThree (3). American. 1950s. Wood, fabric. Includes: Howdy Doody (Bob Smith Toy) 1950 wood puppet , Howdy Doody circus puppet (boxed) 1950s, and Howdy Doody costume (boxed). Puppet marked, "Peter RabbiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Western CollectablesIncludes a scarce, partial roll of Lone Ranger Wall Paper; Boxed Howdy Doody Uke, damaged; Hopalong Cassidy Christmas Toys double page spread, loose mounted over cardboard.See Sold Price
Sold2016Miscellaneous Toy Box LotIncludes boxed He-Man Masters of the Universe Dragon Walker, Barbie Elvis doll (taped box), Howdy Doody Puppet, books, Monkey Bank, and more. All show wear, books have some damage, boxes have some tapSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO HOWDY DOODY TOYSMARIONETTE DOLL & SMALL HOWDY DOODY TOY. ONE IN ORIGINAL BOX. 15" H & 4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mr Machine, Howdy Doody, Toy Piano & Clown PinballA collection of vintage games. Mr Machine is working, the piano does play, the Gotham Circus Trix hand held pinball and the Howdy Doodiy's TV Game with game pieces, board and instructions.See Sold Price
Sold2018HOWDY DOODY PLASTIC TOYS w/ BOXSer of 4 plastic Howdy Doody Toys with Box. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2015Howdy Doody Tin -ToyMusical tin toy.key -wound. Unique Art Manufacturing Co. (USA) no box. working condition (FR)See Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold, Howdy Doody Acrobat ToyGerman. 1950s. Lithographed tin with plastic and fabric components. Marked, "Made in Western Germany Int Pat. No.14470 Arnold" underside and "Copyright Kagran" upper platform. 16 x 9 1/4 x 4 1/2". MecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Tin Litho Sheriff Howdy Doody Windup Toylooks to be complete, please see photos- 6"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Tin Litho Howdy Doody Windup Toylooks to be complete, please see photos- 6" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Popeye, Mickey & Howdy Doody Sparkler Toys3 vintage sparkler toys. Circa 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: VINTAGE HOWDY DOODY ITEMS.Includes German made Howdy Doody Swing Toy in complete original box, marked "Made in Western Germany" and "Kagran", shows great paper label of Howdy Doody pointing and operation of toy on label on bacSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th C Disney, Howdy Doody & Other PremiumsIncluding a Walt Disney three little pigs bowl, a Howdy Doody squeaky toy, howdy duty flub-a-dub ring toss game and miscellaneous oil company advertising blottersSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Vintage Boxed Howdy Doody MarionettesThese are early boxed versions, with Mr Bluster, Flub-A-Dub; Clarabell; Dilly Dally and the Princess(in a rough box). All show light use, but clean with 2 having instructions. rest of boxes show lightSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Boxed Howdy Doody & Santa Lighted Plaquesby Royal Electric, 2 different vac-u-form blacked, illuminated with wonderful scenes of Santa Claus and Howdy. 9 1/2 X 13 1/2”. They are clean, untested with worn boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual 1954 Boxed Howdy Doody Color TV Set1st we have seen! Includes a hard plastic viewer with 7 boxed cartoon rolls with over 112 images to view. It appears like new with nice display insert and colorful box.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Boxed Howdy Doody Figurine Painted Kitsby Hadley Co. Includes a 2pc Dilly Dally & Flub-aDub; Single Howdy Doody; Single Fub-A-Dub. They appear unused with paints, brushes and display insert with boxes showing some wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kagran Howdy Doody Mechanical Tin Toy WorksKagran Howdy Doody Mechanical Tin litho toy. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SECURE METHOD OF PAYMENT. MASee Sold Price
6 days LeftBramlett & Co.Signed Original Folk Art Oil on Canvas "Howdy Doody Style" Painting$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4 Disney Uncle Remus Golden Books Howdy Doody Kid's Books$1
5 days LeftBidhausAndy Warhol Howdy Doody Custom Framed Print 14in x 14in Multi-Color Pop Art Lithograph$10
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Howdy Doody Souvenir Silverplate Spoon$25