Sold2019Biedermeier Trauerbrosche, gearbeitet Mitte 19. Jhd.,Biedermeier Trauerbrosche, gearbeitet Mitte 19. Jhd., GG 585/000, Vorderseite: bemalte Beinplatte (älter), Rückseite als Medaillon gearbeitet (mit Scharnier u. Glasabdeckung), ca. 50,0 x 35,5 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jugendstil Anhänger mit Perlen und Emaille900/- Silber mit mattierter, vergoldeter Oberfläche, vier gestiftete Barockperlen, als Zweig mit Früchten gearbeitet, Blätter mit schattiertem Emaille in grün und rot überzogeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seltener Briefbeschwerer mit Schildkröten ''WaldenSeltener Briefbeschwerer mit Schildkröten ''Walden Ponds'' USA, Rick Ayotte, 1995 Untere Hälfte als Wasser mit schwimmender Schildkröte gearbeitet, darüber auf Wasser schwimmende, gelbe Seerose unSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anhänger für Chatteleine, "EULE",Anhänger für Chatteleine, "EULE", Schlaraffen/Freimaurer ?, Silber 800/000, 2 rote Steinaugen, vollplastisch gearbeitet, H = 39,0 mm (als Siegel vorgesehen !)See Sold Price
Sold2021Kettenanhänger "Teddybär".750/000 GG, brutto 8,8 g. Beweglich gearbeitet und die Tatzen je besetzt mit kleinem, in WG gefassten Brillant. L. 3,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Brosche "BLÜTEN", GG 750/000, sig.: LOTOS, 24 St.Brosche "BLÜTEN", GG 750/000, sig.: LOTOS, 24 St. 8/8-kant Diamanten ca. 0,18 ct weiß, D = 33,5 mm, einzelne Blüten drehbar gearbeitet !See Sold Price
Sold2018Ring 1920/30er Jahre, GG 585/000, 5 Brillanten ca. 0,65Ring 1920/30er Jahre, GG 585/000, 5 Brillanten ca. 0,65 ct tw-vvsi, (im Verlauf, weiß gefasst), seitlich durchbrochen gearbeitet, RW ca. 55,5See Sold Price
Sold2018Ring "SCHLANGE", GG 750/000, Opaltropfen (Triplette),Ring "SCHLANGE", GG 750/000, Opaltropfen (Triplette), RW ca. 53, sehr schwer gearbeitet ! total ca. 14,1 gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Medaillon, "JUGENDSTIL" um 1900, GG 585/000,Medaillon, "JUGENDSTIL" um 1900, GG 585/000, Mistelzweige und 1 blauer Stein ziehren die Sichtfläche, D = 22,5 mm, H = 4,4 mm, schwer gearbeitet ! total 7,0 gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ring, GG 585/000 (Säure geprüft !), 34 BrillantenRing, GG 585/000 (Säure geprüft !), 34 Brillanten ca.0,25 ct weiß, (mit durchbrochenen Muster gearbeitet), Ringbreite ca. 7,2 mm, RW ca. 59,0See Sold Price
Sold2019Ring um 1900, GG 333/000, geschnittene Gemme (Kamee) inRing um 1900, GG 333/000, geschnittene Gemme (Kamee) in Wappenschild, bräunlicher Quarz, seitlich durchbrochen gearbeitet, RW ca. 62See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: GG 333/000, Ring, 13 Granate, RW ca. 54,5;Lot: GG 333/000, Ring, 13 Granate, RW ca. 54,5; Collier, 53 Granate, L = 42,5 cm; Ohrstecker, mit runden Granaten und Tropfen als beweglicher Hänger, H = 21 mm, alles total 18,7 gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ohrhänger, GG 585/000, 4 Brillanten weiß, 10Ohrhänger, GG 585/000, 4 Brillanten weiß, 10 Saphire u. 6 Smaragde im Carreé-Schliff, H = 36,5 mm (Hänger beweglich gearbeitet)See Sold Price
Sold2017Ring, GG/WG 750/000, 1 Brillant ca. 0,25 ct w-si, RWRing, GG/WG 750/000, 1 Brillant ca. 0,25 ct w-si, RW ca. 59, Ringschiene nach unten eckig gearbeitetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gr. Anhängekreuz Äthiopien, 19./20.Jh. Messing.Gr. Anhängekreuz Äthiopien, 19./20.Jh. Messing. Lateinisches Kreuz, durchbrochen gearbeitet und graviert. Achtecke mit Kreuzmotiven. Radkreuz als Ansatzstück mit Öse. H 10,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Wesley 1782 ALS "Deal very gently with them. And lovingly labour to convince..."John Wesley 1782 ALS "Deal very gently with them. And lovingly labour to convince..." John Wesley autograph letter signed regarding missionary work. 1p, measuring 6.25" x 8", "near Manchester", datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 17th century German silver-gilt 'snakeskin' tankard Paul Hübner, Augsburg circa 1650, als...A 17th century German silver-gilt 'snakeskin' tankard Paul Hübner, Augsburg circa 1610, also later stamped with Austrian Freistempel 1809/10 Plain tapering cylindrical form, the hinged flat-domeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Declaration Signer G. Taylor Fantastic War Content ALSTaylor George Declaration Signer George Taylor Fantastic War Dated War Content ALS, One of Only a Few Known Taylor, George. Exceedingly Rare Autograph Letter Signed Â"G.T.Â", one page, 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Darwin ALS Referring to his Mentor, ScottishCharles Darwin ALS Referring to his Mentor, Scottish Geologist Sir Charles Lyell, as "the old master, to whom I am so deeply indebted under a scientific point of view" An incredible 4pp autograph lettSee Sold Price
Sold2019J. D. Salinger Longest ALS Ever Offered, Addressed toSalinger J. D. J. D. Salinger Longest ALS Ever Offered, Addressed to His "old flame" Six page ALS on three sheets, 7.25" x 10.5", extensively and neatly penned entirely in the hand of Salinger now 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Dirigent19.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Ritzzeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 18 cm.- Leicht bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare FDR ALS as President, "I, too, have been collecting source material for many years—mostlyRare FDR ALS as President, "I, too, have been collecting source material for many years—mostly U. S. Navy." A Fantastic Piece of Presidential History. Roosevelt ALS as President dated February 1See Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of Chinese famille rose table lamps, a bird cage, a guardian lion, a Fènghuáng and a€150
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA group of iron outdoor lamps in Gothic style, probably German, circa 1900€480
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals7 Stephens and Davis CSA Items inc. ALS, Bust, CDVs and Seals$175(2 bids)
2 days LeftUniversity ArchivesRev War Content Sam Elbert ALS to Ben Lincoln Rare ALS Re: Troop Returns$240(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftUniversity ArchivesSigmund Freud ALS "nothing new will be left of Analysis" Hanns Sachs: Superb Content!$900(1 bid)
2 days LeftUniversity ArchivesMoe Howard Lengthy ALS re: The Last Three Stooges Film, Plus Bonus Press Photo$240(3 bids)
2 days LeftUniversity ArchivesSamuel Clemens ALS to English Publisher Re: Italian Translations$1,100(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Food & Drink] Leslie, Eliza: Group of 4 Cookbooks and an A.L.s.$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftUniversity ArchivesCalvin Coolidge ALS to JP Morgan Broker Just 3 Months Before 1929 Crash, PSA/DNA$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftUniversity Archives[James Madison] Presidential Portrait! Joseph Delaplaine ALS Explaining Delay in Producing James$100
2 days LeftUniversity ArchivesLarry Fine 3x Signed ALS on Problematic Memoir "Stroke of Luck", One Year Before His Death$140(1 bid)
2 days LeftUniversity ArchivesKatharine Hepburn Comical ALS: "This will give you a rough idea of my condition at Christmas - good$100
7 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGG Leykauf Nurnberg German Brass & Leather Jewelry Casket c1900s$800
2 days LeftUniversity ArchivesJohn McLean ALS re: Dred Scott Opinion 1 Month After Decision, with 2 Related Letters$1,600
2 days LeftUniversity ArchivesGrover Cleveland ALS on Executive Mansion Stationary, PSA Authenticated$160(1 bid)