Sold2016Richard DeVore, RequiemRichard DeVore Requiem USA, c. 1980glazed stoneware11 w x 10 d x 16 h in (28 x 25 x 41 cm) Provenance: Acquired in 1997 from Helen Drutt Gallery, Philadelphia | Estate of MarionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard DeVore, Large vesselRichard DeVore Large vessel USA, c. 1979glazed stoneware 14.25 h × 12.25 w × 10 d in (36 × 31 × 25 cm) Provenance: Private Collection, Irvine | ThenceSee Sold Price
Sold202267023: Richard DeVore (American, 1933-2006) Vessel #813Richard DeVore (American, 1933-2006) Vessel #813 Glazed stoneware 11-1/2 x 9-3/4 x 8-3/4 inches (29.2 x 24.8 x 22.2 cm) Numbered to underSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard DeVore, Vessel #767Richard DeVore Vessel #767 USA, 1995glazed stoneware 8.75 h × 8 w × 6.75 d in (22 × 20 × 17 cm) Glazed number to underside '767'. Provenance: LoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard DeVore, vesselRichard DeVore vessel USA, c. 1985earthenware7.5 h × 6 w × 4.75 d in (19 × 15 × 12 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard DeVore, vesselRichard DeVore vessel USA, c. 1985glazed earthenware7.75 h × 6.5 w × 4.75 d in (20 × 17 × 12 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard DeVore (American, 1933-2006) Stoneware Pot, USA, circa 1972Richard DeVore (American, 1933-2006) Stoneware Pot, USA, circa 1972 Glazed stonewareUnmarked(H: 11 3/8, W: 10 3/8, D: 10 in.)Qty: (1)Provenance Acquired directly from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard DeVore (American, 1933-2006)DESCRIPTION: Richard DeVore (American, 1933-2006). Early experimental ceramic openwork bowl with multi-color and gilt glazes. PROVENANCE: Private collection. Acquired directly from the artist while DeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard DeVore (American, 1933-2006)DESCRIPTION: Richard DeVore (American, 1933-2006). Early experimental ceramic sculpture with polychrome glazes on wood and formica base. Two Trees. PROVENANCE: Private collection. Acquired directly frSee Sold Price
Sold2023CLASSICAL AND POP MUSIC VINYL RECORDING COLLECTIONA collection of vintage Classical and Pop Music vinyl records. The collection includes Mozart Requiem; Richard Wagner Flying Dutchman; Rigas Doma Lielas Ergeles The Big Organ Of Riga Dom; Oberon, or tSee Sold Price
Sold20192007 Inkworks Alien Vs. Predator: Requiem Complete 812007 Inkworks Alien Vs. Predator: Requiem Complete 81 Card SetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney 5ft Battle Bronze With Study IGertrude Vanderbilt Whitney 5ft Battle Bronze With Study I, Battle Scene No. 1 for the Madison Square Victory Arch, a soldier with his arms by his sides advances with soldiers on both sides in variousSee Sold Price
2024The Beatles Framus Star Bass Guitar Signed by All Four Beatles with COARare Collectible: Framus Star Bass Guitar Signed by All Four Beatles with COA – A True Gem for Beatles Enthusiasts!Up for grabs is an extraordinary piece of music history – a Framus Star Bass guitSee Sold Price
2023RMS Titanic: Handmade Chessboard from the RMS Titanic Wreckage, Crafted by WJ Parker of SS MiniaEternal Chess: Handmade Chessboard from the RMS Titanic Wreckage, Crafted by WJ Parker of SS Minia – A Maritime Masterpiece with COA. Embark on a mesmerizing journey through time and tragedy with thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Leaded Glass Lamp,jeweled and wreath decorated 20" silvered shade with mottled purples, "Virtue" silvered bronze base, four socket, overall 24 1/2" tall, all signed, all original.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wild Bill Hickok Signed Original Hand Written Letter Dated June 22, 1874Step into the annals of the Wild West with this extraordinary treasure – an original, handwritten letter by the legendary Wild Bill Hickok, penned on June 22, 1874. This meticulously preserved documSee Sold Price
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Complete 102 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -$300(18 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Jungle Complete 64 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -$115(4 bids)
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2022 Magic The Gathering Dungeons & Dragons Sealed Collector Booster Box & 2022 Magic The Gathering$90(6 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering2000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Complete 130 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -$135(7 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Fossil Complete 62 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in binder - Dragonite, Gengar$95(7 bids)