Sold2016Large vase hexagonal in Chinese porcelain, TongzhiChina 19th Century, Tongzhi period, faceted, polychrome decoration with figures on the court scene, bottleneck qilins with dragons in relief and decorated with gold, mark on base. Hairline to body. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese porcelain vase, Tongzhi.China, Tongzhi period, blue and white decoration on a celadon background of phoenixes among flowers, raised wings with fó dogs. Signs of use. Dim.:60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two teapots in chinese porcelain, TongzhiChina, Tongzhi, two teapots in chinese porcelain, polychrome and gold decoration, one with flowers and symbols and the other with insects among flowers. Wear, slight defects. Dim .: 14.5cm and 16.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese porcelain teapot, TongzhiChina, Tongzhi, polychrome decoration with enamels and gold butterflies, flower insects, embossed pommel. Signs of wear minor repair to base. Dim.:24cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Porcelain Teapots, TongzhiChina, Tongzhi period, globular ribbed form, polychrome and gilt decoration with fishermen figures and perched bird with poem, brass handles. Marks to under base. Dim.:13 e 13.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Of 2 Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain TeapotsLot Of 2 Chinese Porcelain Teapots. Large One Measure 7.5" & 4.5" Tall. // Provenance: PRIVATE ESATE FLORIDA. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of 2 Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Teapots*RE-LISTED DUE TO BUYER NOT PAYING* Lot Of 2 Chinese Porcelain Teapots. Large One Measure 7.5" & 4.5" Tall. // Provenance: PRIVATE ESTATE FLORIDA. || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large vase with 'animals' in Chinese porcelain, TongzhiChina, 19th century, Tongzhi period, blue, white and copper red decoration, with animals in a scenery with flowers. Base made of carved hongmu. Dimension: 81 cm; with the base: 91.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold201819C Chinese Enameled Porcelain Teapot Tongzhi Mark19 Century Chinese Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Teapot with a design of Immortals around the cylindrical sides; the base with a Tongzhi Mark in iron red. Light age related wear to enamels and gold,See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese Qilin Blue & White Porcelain JarLarge Chinese Qilin Blue & White Porcelain Jar 14''x15''. A deep cobalt blue underglaze jar decorated with two large qilin beasts. Unmarked. Excellent condition. 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Teapot Tongzhi MarkChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Teapot Tongzhi Mark Height 14cm.Very Good condition,no cracks, hairlines or restorations.There is a small chip on the back of the teapot lid. If you have questions or waSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Teapot Tongzhi MarkChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Teapot Tongzhi Mark Height 14cm.Very Good condition,no cracks, hairlines or restorations.There is a small chip on the back of the teapot lid. If you have questions or waSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Porcelain Figural Teapots, TongzhiChina, Tongzhi period, flattened spherical shape, decorated in polychrome enamels and gold with figures, peach lid finial. One with writing. Marks to underbase. Dim.:16cm; 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Porcelain Figural Teapots, TongzhiChina, Tongzhi period, flattened spherical shape, polychrome and gilt famille rose decoration with figures on a landscape; other with figures, pagodas and writing, peach form knob and brass handles, mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Porcelain TeapotDESCRIPTION:Antique Chinese porcelain teapot. Features a large mass of black Chinese characters on one side, and the other side is decorated with handpainted renderings of a bird resting atop flowersSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Porcelain Jar & Teapot, 19/20th C.A Chinese porcelain jar and large teapot, dating from the 19/20th centuries. The high shouldered jar has noir ground with vivid white, pink flowers on branches with green leaves. Ornate bands of desigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Pair Antique Chinese Porcelain Qilin SculpturesDESCRIPTION: Large pair of antique Chinese polychrome porcelain mirrored sculptures, each depicting a qilin on clouds. CIRCA: Late 19th - Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: (Approximately)See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Porcelain Blue and White Large TeapotChinese blue and white porcelain teapot/kettle with a rotund shaped body, small spout, flat lid and 4 figural heads on the shoulder area. There is a red clay mark on the bottom. Measures 8.25"H x 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain TeapotAntique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Teapot with Tongzhi Nian Zhi mark. Probably Guangxu period, ca. late 19th- early 20th century. Height 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Porcelain TeapotA Chinese Antique Porcelain Teapot: of Tongzhi Period; Size: L: 5-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Teapot & MugA Chinese Famille Rose porcelain teapot and large mug. Hand-painted court scene and floral decoration. Slight wear to decoration, mug with repaired handle, teapot with replaced tin spout. Up to 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20173 Chinese Enameled Porcelains3 Chinese Enameled Porcelains; a large teapot & cover enameled with dogs and calligraphy, rattan handle; a high footed bowl with fruit and flowers; a small iron-red painted bowl with a bat border andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Yixing Chinese ceramic teapot, TongzhiChina, Tongzhi, Yixing ceramics, flat globular shape, polychrome decoration with enamels. Base marks. Minor chip to tip of spout. Dim .: 32,5cm.See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN ROULEAU VASE, LATE QING DYNASTY. Decorated with panels of£90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWLS AND DISHES, LATE MING DYNASTY. Of various forms£90
BonhamsAN EXTENSIVE HEREND PORCELAIN PART DINNER, TEA, AND COFFEE SERVICE 20th/21st century$2,000(6 bids)