Sold2016Large vase hexagonal in Chinese porcelain, TongzhiChina 19th Century, Tongzhi period, faceted, polychrome decoration with figures on the court scene, bottleneck qilins with dragons in relief and decorated with gold, mark on base. Hairline to body. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large vase with 'animals' in Chinese porcelain, TongzhiChina, 19th century, Tongzhi period, blue, white and copper red decoration, with animals in a scenery with flowers. Base made of carved hongmu. Dimension: 81 cm; with the base: 91.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese porcelain vase, Tongzhi.China, Tongzhi period, blue and white decoration on a celadon background of phoenixes among flowers, raised wings with fó dogs. Signs of use. Dim.:60cm.See Sold Price
Sold20222 pcs Chinese vase2 pcs Chinese large porcelain vase, with deities motif. H: 17" x W: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese large porcelain vaseChinese large porcelain vase, with deity motif. H: 15.95" x W: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021QING TONGZHI FAMILLE ROSE FIGURE VASESPROVENANCE: From Audubon, New Orleans Private Collector. Dimensions: Heigth: 55.9 cm, width: 17.4 cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty TongZhi Famille Rose Porcelain Square Large Vases. Potted in large shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese famille rose vaseChinese large standing famille rose porcelain vase, with deities motif. H: 16.5" x W: 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Chinese Export Porcelain Cabbage Leaf Vasesenamel and gilt decoration, comprising: pair of large vases with flared rims, bases with four character reign mark of the Tongzhi emperor, 14-7/8 x 6-3/4 in.; rotund lidded vase, 9 x 8-3/4 in.; vase wSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASEPainted with birds and flowers on one side and a figural narrative on the other. Scroll motif handles to the neck. 19th C. possibly Tongzhi period. H. 57.8cm (22 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold201819th C LARGE CHINESE TONGZHI DOUCAI DRAGONS VASEAntique Chinese porcelain vase with elegant tapered form having a hand painted enamel Doucai palette depicting dragons with jewels flying amongst flames and cloud formations. Bottom holds Tongzhi NianSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE PAIR OF CHINESE CANTON STYLE PORCELAIN VASES,A LARGE PAIR OF CHINESE CANTON STYLE PORCELAIN VASES, each decorated with figural panels, each base with a four-character Tongzhi mark, 23.9in high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Large Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VasesDESCRIPTION: Two matching, mirrored famille rose porcelain vases, each decorated with a scene of deities and attendants in a fenced garden beneath orange bats. Each piece is embellished with lingzhi (See Sold Price
Sold202312pc Chinese Qing/Republic Misc. Porcelain12pc Chinese Qing/Republic Misc. Porcelain 3'' to 6'' Long. Includes a brush pot, covered moth form box, small vase, and dishes. Some have red stamped Tongzhi marks. Brush pot has large crack and otheSee Sold Price
Sold20239pc Chinese Qing/Republic Coral Gilt Porcelain9pc Chinese Qing/Republic Coral Gilt Porcelain 2'' to 9''. Includes cricket cages, covered boxes, jars, small vases, and decorated dish. Some have red Tongzhi and Guangxu marks. Large jar has some chiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase in Chinese porcelain, TongzhiChina, 19th century, Tongzhi period, polychrome famille rose decoration with birds and flowers, relieved handles in the shape of 'qilins'. Dim.: 46 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large vase with figures in Chinese porcelain, MingChina, Minguo period, large vase in Chinese porcelain decorated with enamels, polychromed, with figures on a landscape, and anthropomorphic animals. Handles shaped as butterflies. Defect on the borderSee Sold Price
Sold2015Exquisite gilt dragon large porcelain vase Qing DynastyExquisite gilt dragon large porcelain vase Qing Dynasty "QianLong" Mark . Measure(inch), Height: 16-1/2, Diameter: 10-3/4 .See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain large vase with pierced doubleChinese porcelain large vase with pierced double handles, courtyard scene on the front and writing on the back, c. 1920, 22.5" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE HANDPAINTED CHINESE PORCELAIN LARGE VASEANTIQUE HAND PAINTED CHINESE PORCELAIN LARGE VASE 18 3/4" X 13 1/2" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items purchased at PuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain large vase, GuangxuChina, Guangxu, polychrome decoration and rouge de fer with peonies. Minor hair lines. Dim .: 61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Vase Large Signed Hand PaintedLarge Chinese Hand Painted Signed Blue and White Porcelain Vase Approximately 15 inches in diameter x 23 1/3 inches tall. Please check back for updates, we are adding new items daily.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Large Vase; Boys Cutting TreeLarge Chinese Porcelain Vase Boys Cutting Tree branches with nuts or berries, the reverse with calligraphy; pierced porcelain handles to the neck. Good condition with light age related wear to enamelsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese 18th/19th c. large porcelain vase, Qianlong periodAn important Chinese 18th/19th century blue background sancai large porcelain vase decorated with scholar items, Qianlong period, 22.4"x11"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Porcelain Large Vase with Relief DesignAntique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Large Vase with Relief Design. 9.5in.See Sold Price