Sold2022Sebastian Matta (Santiago del Cile, 1911 - Civitavecchia, 2002) - Senza titolo, 1956Tecnica mista su carta, cm. 30x20. Firma e data.See Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Sportiamoci, 1995 a) Nuotare nella musica_x000B_acquaforte acquatinta, _x000B_Firma a matita in basso a destra_x000B_In basso a destra il timbro a secco delle Edizioni Edicigno, Roma_x000B_b) PattinarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Titanic, 1976/'77 acquaforte acquatinta, es. 77/100, cm 49 x 37,5 (cm 66 x 50 misure del foglio) Firma a matita in basso a destra Al retro dichiarazione di autenticità della galleria Giovanni di SummSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Composizione acquaforte acquatinta, es. 31/100, cm 32 x 55,5 Firma a matita in basso a destra Numerose fioriture sparse 1 Notesaquatint etching, numbered 31/100, cm 32 x 55,5 Signed in pencil lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Composizione serigrafia a colori, es. 55/100, cm 70 x 50 (misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1 Notessilk-screen print in colours, numbered 55/100, cm 70 x 50 (paper size) (unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Composizione acquaforte acquatinta, es. P.A., cm 47 x 59,5 (cm 60 x 80 misure del foglio)_x000B_Firma a matita in basso a destra_x000B_In basso a destra il timbro dello stampatore M2M, Roma_x000B_MargSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Composizione con figure litografia a colori, es. XVI/XXX, cm 50,5 x 67,5 (misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Mots desserts acquaforte acquatinta su carta Japon, es. 28/100, cm 22,5 x 16 Firma a matita in basso a destra Al verso etichetta della galleria La Loggia, Bologna Mots desserts etching with aquatint oSee Sold Price
Sold2017SEBASTIAN MATTA - UntitledSEBASTIAN MATTA Santiago del Cile 1911 – Civitavecchia 2002 Untitled Lithography, es. 95/150, 68,5 x 48,5 cm Initial lower right Numbered lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro'El Sobrevivientes Visita Los Pajaros'Poems in French and Spanish by Pablo Neruda (Chile 1904-1973) and 2 etchings with aquatint by Joan Miro (Spain 1893-1983), 1972 unbound portfolio. Etchings are signed in pencil and numbered 14/150, RiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Neruda, "Poemas de Amor" Portfolio Kaldewey 1989Pablo Neruda (Chilean, 1904-1973), illustrated by Kim Keever (American, b. 1955). "20 Poemas de Amor," Poestenkill, New York: Kaldewey Press, 1989. With 25 hand-printed illustrations, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Neruda Signed BookSigned book: Residencia en la Tierra. Third edition. Santiago, Chile: Ediciones Ercilla, 1938. Paperback, 5.75 x 8.75, 180 pages. Signed on. the first free end page in black ink, "Cordialmente—PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso & Pablo Neruda Toros Poem & 15 Plates Ltd Ed/500 1960Pablo Picasso & Pablo Neruda Toros 15 lavis inedits, 1960. Poem in Spanish by Pablo Neruda, translated into French by Jean Marcenac. Each of the 15 plates by Pablo Picasso numbered in pencil and signeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Matta (Santiago del Chile, 1911 –Senza titolo Terracotta dipinta, 45 x 53 cm, Firma incisa in basso sul fronteSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO SEBASTIÃN MATTA (Santiago del Chile, 1911 - Civitavecchia, 2002): Untitled, 1969ROBERTO SEBASTIÃN MATTA (Santiago del Chile, 1911 - Civitavecchia, 2002) Untitled, 1969 Felt on paper, 36 x 83 cm Signed lower right Authentic by "Digitarchives", 2021 Good conditions, some small staSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Martinez del Rio (French, b. 1838)Pablo Martinez del Rio (French, b. 1838) "Recolte des Foins" oil on linen signed "Martinez" lower right, inscribed en verso "Kathleen Wales/Barbizon, France/Sept. 19, 1938". Framed. 25-5/8" x 36-1/8",See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Pablo Picasso 1904 Lithograph Print from PLATE 6 with COAPablo Picasso Litho Print with COA. Title: "Woman Ironning" Original Painting Size: 41.1/8 x 29.1/8 inch. Lithoprint Size: 27.5 x 36.7cm. Please look closeup at its condition. Sold without any restoraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Federico Ashton (Milano 1840 - Valico del Sempione 1904Baite in montagna, 1896 acquerello su cartoncino, cm 49 x 31 firmato e datato in basso a destra: Ashton / 1896 Lodges on the mountains, 1896 watercolour on card, 49 x 31 cm signed and dated lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2020SANTIAGO MARTÍNEZ MARTÍN - Santa Teresa de JesúsSANTIAGO MARTÍNEZ MARTÍNVillaverde del Río, Seville 1890 - Seville 1979Santa Teresa de JesúsOil on canvasSignedSize 117 x 89 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO TABOADA (D.2015) KOTAIX: ESPIRITU DEL BOSQUEFramed oil painting on board, "Kotaix: Espiritu del Bosque (Spirit of the Forest)," signed lower right Taboada (Pablo Cristian Taboada, Chile/ Texas,1955-2015), titled and signed again verso, sight: aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Drawing Ink Paper Toros Cubism SpanishPablo Picasso Ink on Paper "Ofis del Centaure"6 1/2” x 5 1/2” Provenance Included.Private Collection. Attributed to: Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 1973See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso Pablo, Le dèjeuner sur l'herbeFirmata in basso a destra, Litografia, W. 36,5 - H. 27 Cm, Collezione privata, Milano, G. Bloch, Picasso. Catalogue of the printed graphic work 1904-1967", copertina vol.1, pag.221See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dalì <br>(Figueres, 1904 - 1989) MOTHERWHOOD, <br>YELLOW AND VIOLET GLASS <br>SCULPTURMETAL DETAILS SCULTURA MATERNITÀ in vetro nei toni del viola con dettagli in metallo Marchiato a punta ‘Daum France’ alla base e numerato 02/200 cm alt. 30 accompagnata da certificatoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Crayon Drawing LithographPablo Picasso (1881-1973) study of mother holding a child in black crayon on cream paper signed and dated lower right 1904, sight 10 1/4 x 13", matted and framed 17 1/4 x 203/4", gallery label on reveSee Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORGINAL ART INSTITUTE OF CHICAGO EXHIBIT POSTER, 32IN x 43IN (81cm x$400
May 31Amelia Fine ArtOriginal Acrylic Art "Hang On To Your Ego N°4" By Pablo “El Miedo” Valdovinos$500
May 31Amelia Fine ArtOriginal Acrylic Art "Hang On To Your Ego N°3" By Pablo “El Miedo” Valdovinos$500
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsPuccini’s Visiting Card with a Musical Quotation from Madame Butterfly$400
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo PicassoWomen of Avignon Pablo Picasso Limited Edition Collection Domaine$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Original Etching Hand signed and numbered Bloch catalogue 226$12,100
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style o . Dali Magritte, Era$1,000(4 bids)
18 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Etude de Personnages" Certified L/E Litho (71/500), Provenance by Marina Picasso$440(4 bids)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionOil on Canvas Portrait of a Lady Signed (Picasso) Not Painted by Pablo Picasso$150(6 bids)
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetPablo Picasso "Bouquet of Peace Flowers" Lithograph Framed Print, signed and dated by the artist.$600(4 bids)
Featured3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting In The Style of. Dali Magritte, Era$900(3 bids)