Sold2017Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 13" x 7" x 7" in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Limited Edition Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 10" x 5" x 8" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Limited Edition Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 14" x 5" x 8" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Limited Edition Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 18" x 6" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 13" x 6" x 7" in.See Sold Price
Sold2023PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE MOON BIRD BY JOAN MIROJoan Miro, Spanish, 1893 to 1983, limited edition black patinated bronze sculpture, Moonbird, or Oiseau lunaire, also called The Lunar Bird. Circa: the late 20th century. Signed with etching, Miro, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 15" x 5" x 11" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 13" x 7" x 11" in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 17" x 9" x 9" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 14" x 6" x 5" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 15"x 6" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 17" x 9" x 9" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 15"x 6" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture after the artist, Size Approx. 14" x 5" x 6" in..See Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893-1983) (Attrib.)Medium: Bronze Sculpture, Limited Edition, Hand Signed and Numbered 6/9, Size: 11 ¾ x 5 ¾ x 3 ¾ in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 12" x 6" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 13" x 4" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro, Bronze sculpture abstract art woman.Attributed to Joan Miro (1893-1993), Rare bronze sculpture abstract art woman, Limited edition, hand signed Miro and numbered 5/9 Date: ca. 1971, Medium: Bronze hot, Size: 9.25" H x 4" W x 2.25" D (inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited 7/9 - After Joan Miro - Measurements: 14 in H x 6 in x 4 in WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Abstract Bronze Sculpture After Joan MiroLimited 8/9 -After Joan Miro - measurements: 13.5 in H x 4 in x 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Exquisite J Miro Extremely Rare Bronze The Fish - 3/9Exquisite and very rare Joan Miro Original Limited Edition Bronze - The Fish .Very low number edition and very low edition . Bronze on marble . approx 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Limited Modern Bronze Sculpture J. MiroLimited 3/9 - After Joan Miro - Measurements: 14 in H x 6 in x 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Modern Bronze Sculpture- Joan MirkLimited 6/9 - After Miro - measurements: 11 in H x 5 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Modern Sculpture After MiroLimited Edition 4/9 - After Miro- Measurements: 10.5 in L x 9.5 in H x 4.5See Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJoan Miro 'The Golden Feathered Lizard Vi' 1976, Limited Edition Lithograph$200
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJoan Miro 'The Only Imperial' 1984, Limited Edition Lithograph$300
362 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro SCULPTURES II Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$130
1 hr LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJoan Miro Original LIthograph Joan Miro Hand signed and Artist Proof HC Limited Edition 1974$3,600
Jun 01Art Legacy AuctionsJoan Miro Original LIthograph Joan Miro Hand signed and Artist Proof HC Limited Edition 1974$3,600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJoan Miro, 'Volume Ii Litho Viii', Plate Signed And Numbered Lithograph$60
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsErte (1892-1990), "Gala" Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture, Dated 1980, Numbered 143/300 and Signed$2,000
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsErte (1892-1990), "Love Goddess" Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture, Dated 1988, Numbered 134/375 and$2,000
6 days LeftKamy INCMarius Bronze Sculpture Beethoven Musician Composer Statue Hot Cast Limited Edition$320
6 days LeftKamy INCLimited Edition Classical bronze sculpture Marilyn Monroe bronze statue Celebrit$345
Jun 13Weatherham Estate TreasuresLimited Edition Beethoven Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Marius on Marble Base - 21.5" x 8"$650