Sold20167 Richard Ford firsts incl: A PIECE OF MY HEART.Ford, Richard. 7 Firsts. ++ A PIECE OF MY HEART. Harper & Row, (1976). 1st edition of Ford’s 1st book. ++ THE ULTIMATE GOOD LUCK. 1981. 1st edition of Ford’s 2nd book. Small tears and edgewear toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Wood Moon Puzzle Art BoxCrescent Moon made of Wood, piece of Puzzle art that turns into a trinket box. Signed By artist on verso, first name Richard, surname possibly Kotinson. Measures 7 in. Long, 2.5 in. W, 2 in. Deep. CraSee Sold Price
Sold20154 Herend pieces, incl; covered dish (5 1/2"w), covered4 Herend pieces, incl; covered dish (5 1/2"w), covered heart dish (2 1/2"h x 3"w), tray (7 3/8"w x 9"w) and reticulated bowl (2"h x 3 1/2"w)See Sold Price
Sold2021First Period Worcester porcelains groupFirst Period Worcester porcelains group, 18th c. (3rd quarter), English, (7) pieces, incl. a teapot, (2) scalloped edge dishes, (2) cups, and (2) saucers, each hand painted and gilt, some with exoticSee Sold Price
Sold20227 Pcs Advertising incl Valley Forge Beer TrayAlso includes Cinco Handy Humidor, La Muna cigars, Boy Scouts first aid kit, and Ford and Texaco magazine ads. Tray: 11-1/2" diameter. DM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Pieces of Silver JewelryIncl bracelet marked "Arita Japan", 7". 2 marcasite rings. 1 heart pin.See Sold Price
Sold2024Orient & Flume Art Glass Vase,iridescent peacock style coloring with heart and vine decor, 7 1/2", signed and dated 1977, excellent....Orient & Flume produces fine art glass for the collector. These signed pieces capture nature'sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frontline Lot Mounted KnightsMedieval Mounted Knights. Lot Includes #MMK11 German Knight with Flag, #MMK23 Richard the Lion Heart and #MMK24 Roger de Trumpington. Mounted Figures Sealed in Blister Packs. 7 Pieces. Mint. PackagingSee Sold Price
Sold2024NEW Lot of 7 Religious Pieces Metal Heart, sacred heartsSmall sacred heart ornament- 3.5" tall, Sacred heart ornament from India- 5.75" tall x 5" wide, sacred heart Ex Voto Monogrammed- 5.5" wide x 6" tall, 2 Resin Virgin Mary Statues- 17" tall, Ex Voto SaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pottery Collection of 7 Pieces Incl Vases, PitcherPottery Collection of 7 Pieces Including Vases, jugs, and a Frankoma Pitcher. Materials are ceramic & metal. Large blue pottery vase measures 8.5 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20237PC RICHARD GINORI SPRING FLOWERS SERVING DISH SET7 PIECE RICHARD GINORI SPRING FLOWERS PORCELAIN DINNERWARE SERVING SET WITH GOLD TRIM- ITALIAN MID CENTURY STYLE TABLE DINNERWARE SETS-10" , 12" , AND 15" PLATTER, SUGAR CADDY CREAMER, LIDDED CASSEROLSee Sold Price
20237PC RICHARD GINORI SPRING FLOWERS SERVING DISH SET7 PIECE RICHARD GINORI SPRING FLOWERS PORCELAIN DINNERWARE SERVING SET WITH GOLD TRIM- ITALIAN MID CENTURY STYLE TABLE DINNERWARE SETS-10" , 12" , AND 15" PLATTER, SUGAR CADDY CREAMER, LIDDED CASSEROLSee Sold Price
Sold20247PC RICHARD GINORI SPRING FLOWERS SERVING DISH SET7 PIECE RICHARD GINORI SPRING FLOWERS PORCELAIN DINNERWARE SERVING SET WITH GOLD TRIM - ITALIAN MID CENTURY STYLE TABLE DINNERWARE SETS -10" , 12" , AND 15" PLATTER, SUGAR CADDY CREAMER, LIDDED CASSERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asprey, London sterling silver & leather desk setAsprey, London sterling silver & leather desk set, Letter dated 2004, London, (7) pieces, incl. blotter pad, rocker blotter, pen/pencil holder, paper tray, letter box, notepad holder and vide poche, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mineral specimen collectionMineral specimen collection, (7) pieces, incl. a polished rock crystal orb, loose on bronze modernist stand, quartz specimen, geode half on brass stand (possibly agatized coral with botryoidal), (2) mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Chinese grey earthenware groupEarly Chinese grey earthenware group, Possibly Han Dynasty and Warring States Period, (7) pieces, incl. jars, pitchers, pots, etc., 7.5"h x 12"w x 10.45"w (largest), 4.5"h x 3"w x 3.5"d Provenance: EsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Chinese & Korean scholar's objectsGroup Chinese & Korean scholar's objects, 19th/20th c., (7) pieces, incl. (2) ink stones, celadon porcelain peach-form water pot, fish form water dropper, round brush pot, small porcelain fish brush pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group Misc. SilverGroup Misc. Silver. 7 Pieces incl. Pair Wallace Larkspur Plates, Cellini Craft hand wrought bowl. Weighable 79 ozt. Max. Dia. 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Assembled set Charles X silver table accessoriesAssembled set Charles X silver table accessories, 19th c., (7) pieces, incl. cruet frame, engraved dish, mustard pot and 4 matching salt cellars, all with touch marks, 12.5"h x 8.75"l x 4.75"d (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020Group Pre-Columbian effigy vessels and figureGroup Pre-Columbian effigy vessels and figure, Likely ancient, (7) pieces, incl. a double spouted earthenware pottery vessel in stylized bird form, with incised decoration, a triple bird form redwareSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group Chinese Modernist green hardstone bowlsGroup Chinese Modernist green hardstone bowls, 20th c., (7) pieces, incl. (2) pedestal compotes, (1) deep footed bowl, and a set of (4) flared footed bowls, unmarked, 6.5"h x 8.5"dia (largest), 2.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group antique English blue/white porcelainsGroup antique English blue/white porcelains, 18th/19th c., most probably Worcester, (7) pieces incl. (1) shell form sweetmeat, (2) hunting scene mugs, (2) creamers and (1) small cup and (1) saucer, vaSee Sold Price
Sold2024English ceramics group, incl. WedgwoodEnglish ceramics group, incl. Wedgwood, 19th/20th c., (7) pieces, incl. a Wedgwood yellow bough pot, Doulton Lambeth vase and match strike, Copeland Spode 'Greek' tazza and bowl, and a pair of J.T. JoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage wrought iron grape leaf patio dining suiteVintage wrought iron grape leaf patio dining suite, 20th c., possibly Salterini or Woodard, white-painted, (7) pieces incl. round glass-top table and complimenting arm chairs, table: 29"h x 42"dia., cSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals(20) Items, incl Nippon & Lenox dinnerware & print & golf art$80
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupTiffany & Co. Hearts Bracelet Sterling Silver 18k Gold Rope Chain Style$150
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Webb 18K Yellow Gold Cabochon Emerald Sapphire Ruby And Diamond Brooch$5