Sold2016Jean Louis Prevost (c.1760) (eight)FLOWERS (6) & FRUIT (2), eight color engravings, each signed in the plate, sheets approximately 19 x 13” & 13 x 19”, all with Achenbach Foundation for the Graphic Arts stamp on verso, minor conditSee Sold Price
Sold2020Twelve Botanical Prints, Sydenham Edwards, etc.Four hand colored engravings by Sydenham Edwards from Curtis's Botanical Magazine, early 19th century; eight small lithographs after Jean Louis Prevost, in two frames. Dimensions: The Edwards sights aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Botanical Prints after Jean Louis PrevostPair of botanical prints, engraved by A.G. Teillard, after Jean Louis Prevost. Bearing label verso for "The Old Print Shop", NYC. Provenance: From the Upper East Side estate of a prominent NYC interioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Jean Louis Prevost Botanical PrintsPair of Jean Louis Prevost Botanical Prints. Pair floral botanical prints. Professionally framed and matted. Each measures 18.5 inches x 14.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN LOUIS PREVOST (FRANCE, 1760-1810)Still Life with Flowers and Clock, Bag Initialed 'PV', copperplate stipple engraving by Callye, hand colored, in modern gilt molded frame, matted and glazed, OS: 20 1/2" x 18", SS: 11 1/2" x 9 1/4". OSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 1945 Jean Louis Prevost Floral Print1945 Jean Louis Prevost Floral Etching Tone Print. Paris Etching Society. 20" x 16" Some staining and creasing.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Jean-Louis Prevost Bouquets Prints3 Jean-Louis Prevost Bouquets Prints . Each measures 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN LOUIS PREVOST BOTANICAL PRINTAntique Framed Jean Louis Prevost Botanical Print. In Victorian Walut and Gold Leaf Frame. In frame 13 1/2"x15 1/2"x2". Weight 3 pds 6 oz.PROVENANCE: The Estate of Edwin Joseph Hamblet, Portland, MainSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Collection of 150+ Vintage Botanical PrintsA large collection of assorted colored botanical prints, including many folders of prints after works by Pierre Joseph Redoute (Belgian, 1759-1840) and Jean Louis Prevost (French, 1760-1810) titled "FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Folders Vintage Botanical Prints, "Fleurs..."Collection of assorted vintage colored botanical prints, comprising five folders of prints after works by Pierre Joseph Redoute (Belgian, 1759-1840) and Jean Louis Prevost (French, 1760-1810) titled "See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 18th Century French BotanicalsFrench, late 18th or early 19th century, two hand colored prints, each with French mats and fine custom giltwood frames, one by Jean Louis Prevost. 12 1/2" x 18" sight size, 19 1/2" x 25" framed, 12 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Prevost - Roses, Primula or AuriculaThis beautiful etched and lithographed plate is from a collection of botanical illustrations after Jean Louis Prevost. It was printed in Paris between 1800 and 1820. The etchings and lithographs wereSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE BOTANICAL PRINTSTHREE BOTANICAL PRINTS19th/20th century. Including a floral bouquet after Jean Louis Prevost, and two (2) fruit engravings after George Brookshaw.Sight: 18 1/2 x 14 1/4 in. (47 x 36.2 cm.), Frame: 27See Sold Price
Sold2024Prevost - RosesThis beautiful etched and lithographed plate is from a collection of botanical illustrations after Jean Louis Prevost. It was printed in Paris between 1800 and 1820. The etchings and lithographs wereSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prevost - Rose, Iris, Narcissus or DaffodilThis beautiful etched and lithographed plate is from a collection of botanical illustrations after Jean Louis Prevost. It was printed in Paris between 1800 and 1820. The etchings and lithographs wereSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prevost - Rose & TulipThis beautiful etched and lithographed plate is from a collection of botanical illustrations after Jean Louis Prevost. It was printed in Paris between 1800 and 1820. The etchings and lithographs wereSee Sold Price
Sold2018J.L.Prevost (French 1760-1810) Hand Colored PrintJean Louis Prevost (French 1760-1810) Hand Colored Print No5 Tulip and Peoneis Hand ColoSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Framed Botanical Lithographs Jean Louis Prévost5 Professionally Framed Hand Colored Botanical Lithographs by Jean Louis Prévost. 21 inches x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Framed Botanical Lithographs Jean Louis Prévost5 Professionally Framed Hand Colored Botanical Lithographs by Jean Louis Prévost. 21 inches x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024REDOUTE & PREVOST: "Fleurs" - 5 Folders of PrintsFive portfolios of assorted colored botanical prints after works by Pierre Joseph Redoute (Belgian, 1759-1840) and Jean Louis Prevost (French, 1760-1810) titled "Fleurs et Fruits - choisis parmi les oSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsJEAN LOUIS PAINTED SILK CREPE EVENING DRESS, USA, LATE 1960s-EARLY 1970s$150(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJean-Louis CORBY (1951), bronze sculpture L'Homme fisur?, numbered 2/8 and signed€1,200(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJean-Louis CORBY (1951), bronze sculpture of a woman with ball, EA. numbered I/IV and signed€700
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJean Louis Ernest Meissonier Oil on canvas (1815-1891) Gentlemen playing Billiards$19,000
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsJean Louis Ernest Meissonier Oil on canvas (1815-1891) Gentlemen playing Billiards$19,000
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsJean-Louis Forain A Box at the Opera Custom Framed Print 2006 15x13in Impressionism$10
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Framed Color Etching Alexandre Jean Louis Jazet$50