Sold2016David Hockney (born 1937) Hockney paints on stage,David Hockney (born 1937) Hockney paints on stage, detail from Garden with Singers, Exhibition at Hayward Gallery 1st Aug to 29th Sept 1985, original poster printed by Ipress Acton - 142 x 102 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Hockney (Born 1937)David Hockney (Born 1937) Hockney Paints the Stage, 1983 Unique pen and ink hand drawing in colors by David Hockney on left and right title pages within hardback monograph Hockney Paints the Stage SigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hockney Paints the Stage, Signed First EditionHardcover exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with the Walker's 1983 celebration of David Hockney's (1937-) career in stage design. Written by Martin Friedman and signed by Hockney himself oSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Hockney Boodge and Stanley signed postcard 1994 No ReserveDavid Hockney (born 9 July 1937) is an English painter, draughtsman, printmaker, stage designer, and photographer. This is an original 5th May 1994 Postcard of Boodge and Stanley that has been signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney " Beach Umbrella"Custom Framed book folio. Framed in black and double matted in black and cream. David Hockney (born 9 July 1937) is an English painter, draftsman, printmaker, stage designer, and photographer. As an iSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Hockney "Portrait of an Artist, 1972" Offset Lithograph.David Hockney, born on July 9, 1937, is an English painter, printmaker, photographer, and stage designer, known for his contributions to the Pop Art movement and his exploration of various artistic stSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Hockney (manner of)Mix media, drawing on paper 11 3/4 x 8 1/2 in, manner of David Hockney, OM, CH, RA (born 9 July 1937) is an English painter, draftsman, printmaker, stage designer, and photographer. As an important coSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937); Hockney's AlphabetDavid Hockney (born 1937) Hockney's Alphabet, 1991 The complete set, comprising 26 lithographs in colors, on Exhibition Fine Art Cartridge paper, signed by the artist in red ink and by the editor in gSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney (born 1937); Hockney's Alphabet (26 works);David Hockney (born 1937) Hockney's Alphabet (26 works), 1991 The complete set comprising 26 lithographs in colors on Exhibition Fine Art Cartridge paper, signed by the artist and most contributors inSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937); Hockney's Alphabet (26 works);David Hockney (born 1937) Hockney's Alphabet (26 works), 1991 The complete portfolio, comprising 26 lithographs in colors on Exhibition Fine Art Cartridge paper, signed by the artist and the editor StSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Hockney (born 1937), Celia in the Director'sLithograph on Kurotani Japanese paper USA, 1980 David Hockney (born 1937) - British painter, photographer and designer; exponent of Pop Art Signed and dated in pencil lower right ‘David Hockney 80��See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937); Illustrations for Fourteen Poems by C.P. Cavafy;David Hockney (born 1937) Illustrations for Fourteen Poems by C.P. Cavafy (Scottish Arts Council 47-59; Museum of Contemporary Art Tokyo 47-59), 1967 The complete portfolio comprising 12 etchings withSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937); The Prisoner, for Amnesty International;David Hockney (born 1937) The Prisoner, for Amnesty International, 1975 Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, an proof (aside from the edition 100), published for Amnesty InternSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney - 'Nichols Canyon, 1980' - Offset LithographDavid Hockney - 'Nichols Canyon, 1980' - Offset Lithograph. size: 32.5 x 22.75. ASKart: David Hockney (Born 1937) is active/lives in New York, California / England. David Hockney is known for Pop artSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney - 'Pearlblossom Highway' Offset LithographDavid Hockney - 'Pearlblossom Highway' Offset Lithograph. size: 23.5 x 34. ASKart: David Hockney (Born 1937) is active/lives in New York, California / England. David Hockney is known for Pop art paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney , 'Hand Drawn on iPad'.David Hockney , 'Hand Drawn on iPad'. size: 31 x 23. ASKart: David Hockney (Born 1937) is active/lives in New York, California / England. David Hockney is known for Pop art painting, printmaking, digiSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney , 'Hand Drawn on iPad'David Hockney , 'Hand Drawn on iPad'. size: 31 x 23. ASKart: David Hockney (Born 1937) is active/lives in New York, California / England. David Hockney is known for Pop art painting, printmaking, digiSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney - 'Nichols Canyon, 1980' - Offset Lithograph.David Hockney - 'Nichols Canyon, 1980' - Offset Lithograph. size: 32.5 x 22.75. ASKart: David Hockney (Born 1937) is active/lives in New York, California / England. David Hockney is known for Pop artSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney - 'Pearlblossom Highway' Offset LithographDavid Hockney - 'Pearlblossom Highway' Offset Lithograph size: 23.5 x 34. ASKart: David Hockney (Born 1937) is active/lives in New York, California / England. David Hockney is known for Pop art paintiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDavid HOCKNEY (Né e 1937), D‘Après. Ann in the Studio, 1984€500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersDAVID HOCKNEY - Parade, Metropolitan Opera, N.Y., 1981 - Color silkscreen$1,600