Sold2019Ivan Puni Russian-French Suprematist Acrylic BoardAcrylic on board. Featuring suprematist composition. Signed on the lower left corner. Attributed to Ivan Puni (1894-1956, Russian-French). 19.5 inches x 13.5 inches. PROVENANCE: This lot carries limitSee Sold Price
Sold2018IVAN PUNI Russian 1892-1956 Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Signed and attr. Ivan Puni (Russia, 1892-1956) lower right corner. 11.2 x 5.5 in. (28.5 x 14 cm). Puni received his formal training in Paris in 1910-11 at the Académie Julien andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ivan Puni Russian Suprematist Gouache on BoardGouache on board cubist futurist painting. Signed in Cyrllic on the lower left corner. Attributed to Jean Pougny (Ivan Puni) (1892-1956, Russian). 19.25 x 27.25 inch (48.9 x 69.2 cm). PROVENANCE: SoutSee Sold Price
Sold2024INTO KONRAD INHA - Ivan, Russian guide, 1894Artist: Into Konrad Inha Title: Ivan, Russian guide, 1894 Medium: Photo Litho, 1982, USA Dimensions: 6.45x8.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: I. K. Inha or IntoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Pougny (Russia/France, 1894-1956) Artist ProoDESCRIPTION: Jean Pougny (Russia / France, 1894-1956) framed and matted lithograph on paper entitled "At The Beach". Signed "Pougny" upon the lower right and "Epreuve d'essai" (proof print) lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER WITH AAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER WITH A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Ivan Khlebnikov, 1894 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. The backgrouSee Sold Price
2018IVAN VASILIEV (RUSSIAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTISTIVAN VASILIEV (RUSSIAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, FOREST LANDSCAPE, SIGNED (MONOGRAM) 1956, STAMPED VERSO. 12 X 16"; FRAMED-17 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017SOLOMON SAMSONOVICH BOIM (RUSSIAN 1899-1978)SOLOMON SAMSONOVICH BOIM (RUSSIAN 1899-1978) Ivan the Great Bell Tower, 1956 gouache on paper 31.2 x 43.5 cm (12 1/4 x 17 1/8 in) initialed and dated lower left, signed on verso PROVENANCE CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Silver-Gilt and Cloisonné Enamel KovshRussian Silver-Gilt and Cloisonné Enamel Kovsh Ivan Saltykov, Moscow, 1894 Length 4 3/4 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIN IVANOVITCH SOUNGOUROFF, RUSSIAN (1894-)Oil on canvas board portrait of two youths. Signed lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17" x W 15", (Sight) H 10" x W 8.25" Condition: Varnish bloom. Small paint losses.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ivan Puni Mixed media/paper, measures 12.25 X 9.15"w-Ivan Puni Mixed media/paper, measures 12.25 X 9.15"w- Shipping within U.S.: $99See Sold Price
Sold2018LIUDMILA KONDAKODA (Russian, 1956-)Room with a View color serigraph h. 27 w. 36 in. overall: 35-1/2 x 44-1/2 in. signed and numbered, artist’s proof, ed. 10/25, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018LIUDMILA KONDAKODA (Russian, 1956-)Room with a View color serigraph h. 27 w. 36 in. overall: 35-1/2 x 44-1/2 in. signed and numbered, artist’s proof, ed. 10/25, framed Provenance: The estate of late Elizabeth Galt, Greenwich, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABERGE 1894 Royal Renaissance Russian Enameled EggGorgeous Dated 1894 Studded & Enameled Russian Faberge Inspired Egg Trinket-Jewelry Box / This Egg is Not Signed and is in Like New Condition / Multiple Photos PostedSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Russian, 1894. EngravedA LARGE SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Russian, 1894. Engraved with floral and town scenes. 3Ó tall.See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper521956 RUSSIAN ILLUSTRATED ABC BOOK for ADULTS vintage ILLUSTR. PROPAGANDA SOVIET$20
BonhamsIVAN LUBENNIKOV (Russian, 1951-2021) Flore framed 135.3 x 153.7 x 4.4 cm (53 1/4 x 60 1/2 x 1 3/...$460